Gil Vicente U23 vs
Vizela U23• Liga Revelação U23, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 08:35 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.18 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.87 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 9.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.14 | 3.52 | 2.93 | 9.3% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 10.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.14 | 3.38 | 2.89 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.12 | 3.38 | 2.82 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 13.1% |
| SBO | 2.06 | 3.05 | 2.72 | 18.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.18 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 7.0% |
| Average | 2.12 | 3.41 | 2.90 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:30 UTC
Gil Vicente U23
4W 3D 3L · goals 14:13 · per match 1.4 for, 1.3 against
| 21 Sep | A | União Leiria U23 | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Portimonense U23 | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | Marítimo U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Sep | H | Rio Ave U23 | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Aug | A | Sporting Braga U23 | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Aug | H | Academico Viseu U23 | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Aug | A | Estoril U23 | 3-3 | D |
| 3 Jun | A | Santa Clara U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 26 May | H | Santa Clara U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 20 May | A | Leixões U23 | 1-1 | D |
Vizela U23
5W 2D 3L · goals 14:12 · per match 1.4 for, 1.2 against
| 28 Sep | A | Leixões U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Sep | H | Farense U23 | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Marítimo U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Benfica U23 | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Aug | A | Academico Viseu U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Aug | H | Sporting CP U23 | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Apr | H | União Leiria U23 | 0-3 | L |
| 14 Apr | A | Portimonense U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Apr | H | Estoril U23 | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Apr | A | Marítimo U23 | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
15 meetings · goals 24:28 · last 10: 5W 1D 4L for Gil Vicente U23
| 9 Mar 2026Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Gil Vicente U233-1Vizela U23 |
| 14 Jan 2026Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Vizela U232-1Gil Vicente U23 |
| 22 Dec 2025Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Vizela U232-1Gil Vicente U23 |
| 21 Oct 2025Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Gil Vicente U231-0Vizela U23 |
| 16 May 2025Taça Revelação U23 | Taça Revelação U23 | Gil Vicente U232-2Vizela U23 |
| 8 Apr 2025Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Vizela U230-1Gil Vicente U23 |
| 28 Jan 2025Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Gil Vicente U233-1Vizela U23 |
| 5 Nov 2024Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Vizela U233-0Gil Vicente U23 |
| 20 Aug 2024Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Gil Vicente U232-4Vizela U23 |
| 16 Apr 2024Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Gil Vicente U231-0Vizela U23 |
Liga Revelação U23 tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 16:20 UTC
In the Liga Revelação U23 table, Gil Vicente U23 sit 14th with 8 points from 8 games, while Vizela U23 are 5th with 13 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Academico Viseu U23 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 17 |
| 2 | Estoril U23 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 3 | Sporting CP U23 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15:10 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Rio Ave U23 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Vizela U23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Felgueiras U23 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 |
| 7 | Moreirense U23 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 17:9 | +8 | 11 |
| 8 | União Leiria U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | Famalicão U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15:16 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Farense U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Benfica U23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Sporting Braga U23 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12:12 | 0 | 10 |
| 13 | Santa Clara U23 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:10 | -5 | 9 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente U23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Leixões U23 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 6 |
| 16 | Torreense U23 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9:12 | -3 | 6 |
| 17 | Marítimo U23 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Penafiel U23 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9:11 | -2 | 5 |
| 19 | Estrela U23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7:15 | -8 | 5 |
| 20 | Portimonense U23 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5:11 | -6 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.72 | 2.06 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.69 | 2.00 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.10 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.04 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.16 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.25 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.20 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Gil Vicente U23 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Vizela U23 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.10 | 3.41 | 2.94, which imply roughly 29.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Revelação U23 table: Gil Vicente U23 are 14th (8 pts, 10-12 goals), Vizela U23 5th (13 pts, 10-7).
Over their last five matches, Gil Vicente U23 averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Vizela U23 averaged 1.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Vizela U23.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 3.41 | 2.90 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 1.59 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.17 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.20 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.66 | 2.22 | 3.40 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 12.8 | 2.09 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 10.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.87 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 2.04 |
| 3.5 | 2.71 | 1.39 |
| 4.5 | 4.96 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 8.64 | 1.03 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.31 | 3.02 |
| 2.25 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.89 | 1.81 |
| 3 | 2.16 | 1.59 |
| 3.25 | 2.43 | 1.47 |
| 3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 4.75 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.47 | 1.45 |
| -0.5 | 2.12 | 1.65 |
| -0.25 | 1.88 | 1.84 |
| 0 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| +0.25 | 1.44 | 2.49 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.87 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 3.94 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.35 | 1.26 |
| -1 | 3.04 | 1.31 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 4.80 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.31 | 3.05 |
| 8.5 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 9 | 1.77 | 1.99 |
| 9.5 | 2.03 | 1.70 |
| 10 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 10.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
| 11 | 2.77 | 1.37 |