Felgueiras U23 vs
Rio Ave U23• Liga Revelação U23, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:40 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.26 | 3.72 | 2.72 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.65 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 10.2% |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 12.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.24 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 12.8% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 13.9% |
| SBO | 2.23 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 18.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 3.72 | 2.80 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.23 | 3.45 | 2.66 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:30 UTC
Felgueiras U23
3W 2D 2L · goals 12:9 · per match 1.7 for, 1.3 against
| 6 Oct | H | Estrela U23 | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Sep | A | Santa Clara U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Marítimo U23 | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | Portimonense U23 | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | H | Estoril U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Aug | A | Famalicão U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Aug | H | Sporting Braga U23 | 0-2 | L |
Rio Ave U23
4W 4D 2L · goals 12:9 · per match 1.2 for, 0.9 against
| 6 Oct | H | Moreirense U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Sep | H | Penafiel U23 | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Sporting Braga U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Famalicão U23 | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | H | Torreense U23 | 2-3 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Gil Vicente U23 | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Aug | A | Benfica U23 | 0-0 | D |
| 6 May | H | Santa Clara U23 | 3-3 | D |
| 28 Apr | A | União Leiria U23 | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Apr | H | Portimonense U23 | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Felgueiras U23 and Rio Ave U23 on record.
Liga Revelação U23 tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 16:20 UTC
In the Liga Revelação U23 table, Felgueiras U23 sit 6th with 12 points from 8 games, while Rio Ave U23 are 4th with 13 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Academico Viseu U23 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 17 |
| 2 | Estoril U23 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 3 | Sporting CP U23 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15:10 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Rio Ave U23 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Vizela U23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Felgueiras U23 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 |
| 7 | Moreirense U23 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 17:9 | +8 | 11 |
| 8 | União Leiria U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | Famalicão U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15:16 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Farense U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Benfica U23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Sporting Braga U23 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12:12 | 0 | 10 |
| 13 | Santa Clara U23 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:10 | -5 | 9 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente U23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Leixões U23 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 6 |
| 16 | Torreense U23 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9:12 | -3 | 6 |
| 17 | Marítimo U23 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Penafiel U23 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9:11 | -2 | 5 |
| 19 | Estrela U23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7:15 | -8 | 5 |
| 20 | Portimonense U23 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5:11 | -6 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 2.17 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.02 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.68 | 2.03 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.17 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.68 | 2.07 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.20 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.25 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.22 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Felgueiras U23 at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Rio Ave U23 at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.23 | 3.45 | 2.66, which imply roughly 44.8% for a Felgueiras U23 win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Liga Revelação U23 table: Felgueiras U23 are 6th (12 pts, 14-11 goals), Rio Ave U23 4th (13 pts, 10-7).
Over their last five matches, Felgueiras U23 averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Rio Ave U23 averaged 1.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Felgueiras U23 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 3.45 | 2.66 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 1.53 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.01 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.22 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.78 | 2.22 | 3.21 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 13.8 | 1.99 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.03 |
| 2.5 | 1.68 | 2.07 |
| 3.5 | 2.70 | 1.39 |
| 4.5 | 4.99 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 8.88 | 1.04 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 8.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.31 | 3.06 |
| 2.25 | 1.49 | 2.41 |
| 2.75 | 1.85 | 1.86 |
| 3 | 2.12 | 1.62 |
| 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.49 |
| 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.64 | 1.42 |
| -0.5 | 2.26 | 1.60 |
| -0.25 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| 0 | 1.71 | 2.03 |
| +0.25 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| +0.5 | 1.50 | 2.49 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.30 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 5.68 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 4.33 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 3.88 | 1.20 |
| -1 | 3.47 | 1.26 |
| +0.75 | 1.32 | 3.03 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.43 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 5.37 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 7.02 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.25 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.31 | 3.05 |
| 8.5 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.07 |
| 9.5 | 1.79 | 1.93 |
| 10 | 2.12 | 1.68 |
| 10.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
| 11 | 2.77 | 1.37 |