Famalicão U23 vs
Estrela U23• Liga Revelação U23, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:40 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 3.87 | 3.85 | 8.0% |
| Dafabet | 1.78 | 3.85 | 3.85 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.70 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 9.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.90 | 3.60 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 3.72 | 3.92 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 3.72 | 3.82 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 13.2% |
| SBO | 1.63 | 3.38 | 3.68 | 18.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.73 | 3.72 | 3.82 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:30 UTC
Famalicão U23
3W 2D 5L · goals 16:25 · per match 1.6 for, 2.5 against
| 19 Sep | A | Leixões U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Rio Ave U23 | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Estoril U23 | 2-4 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Farense U23 | 3-4 | L |
| 25 Aug | H | Felgueiras U23 | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Aug | A | Moreirense U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Aug | H | Torreense U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Jul | A | Famalicao | 0-5 | L |
| 11 May | H | Gil Vicente U23 | 1-4 | L |
| 28 Apr | A | Benfica U23 | 2-1 | W |
Estrela U23
1W 2D 7L · goals 6:16 · per match 0.6 for, 1.6 against
| 6 Oct | A | Felgueiras U23 | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Moreirense U23 | 2-2 | D |
| 8 Sep | H | União Leiria U23 | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | H | Sporting CP U23 | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Aug | A | Marítimo U23 | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Aug | H | Leixões U23 | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Aug | A | Academico Viseu U23 | 0-3 | L |
| 28 Apr | A | Marítimo U23 | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Apr | A | Gil Vicente U23 | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Apr | A | Farense U23 | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 11:4 · last 7: 4W 2D 1L for Famalicão U23
| 15 Apr 2025Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Famalicão U232-1Estrela U23 |
| 5 Feb 2025Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Estrela U230-0Famalicão U23 |
| 9 Apr 2024Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Famalicão U234-0Estrela U23 |
| 6 Feb 2024Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Estrela U230-2Famalicão U23 |
| 7 Mar 2023Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Famalicão U231-0Estrela U23 |
| 1 Feb 2023Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Estrela U233-2Famalicão U23 |
| 24 Aug 2022Liga Revelação U23 | Liga Revelação U23 | Estrela U230-0Famalicão U23 |
Liga Revelação U23 tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 16:20 UTC
In the Liga Revelação U23 table, Famalicão U23 sit 9th with 11 points from 8 games, while Estrela U23 are 19th with 5 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Academico Viseu U23 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 17 |
| 2 | Estoril U23 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 3 | Sporting CP U23 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15:10 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Rio Ave U23 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Vizela U23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Felgueiras U23 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 |
| 7 | Moreirense U23 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 17:9 | +8 | 11 |
| 8 | União Leiria U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | Famalicão U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15:16 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Farense U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Benfica U23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Sporting Braga U23 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12:12 | 0 | 10 |
| 13 | Santa Clara U23 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:10 | -5 | 9 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente U23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Leixões U23 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 6 |
| 16 | Torreense U23 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9:12 | -3 | 6 |
| 17 | Marítimo U23 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Penafiel U23 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9:11 | -2 | 5 |
| 19 | Estrela U23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7:15 | -8 | 5 |
| 20 | Portimonense U23 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5:11 | -6 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 2.22 | 5.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.11 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.25 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.16 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.19 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.15 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| Average | 1.59 | 2.17 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Famalicão U23 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Estrela U23 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.73 | 3.72 | 3.82, which imply roughly 57.8% for a Famalicão U23 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Revelação U23 table: Famalicão U23 are 9th (11 pts, 15-16 goals), Estrela U23 19th (5 pts, 7-15).
Over their last five matches, Famalicão U23 averaged 1.8 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Estrela U23 averaged 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Famalicão U23 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 3.72 | 3.82 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1.93 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.37 | 2.86 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.59 | 2.17 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 2.30 | 4.23 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 14.4 | 2.43 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.62 | 2.16 |
| 3.5 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
| 4.5 | 4.61 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 8.38 | 1.05 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | – | 9.30 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 6.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.37 |
| 2.25 | 1.45 | 2.52 |
| 2.75 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| 3 | 2.02 | 1.69 |
| 3.25 | 2.29 | 1.53 |
| 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 4.75 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.87 | 1.36 |
| -1.25 | 2.64 | 1.42 |
| -1 | 2.26 | 1.58 |
| -0.75 | 1.95 | 1.77 |
| -0.5 | 1.76 | 1.99 |
| -0.25 | 1.54 | 2.30 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.50 | 1.04 |
| -3 | 8.30 | 1.05 |
| -2.75 | 7.53 | 1.05 |
| -2.5 | 5.87 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.40 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 4.97 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.47 | 1.26 |
| 0 | 1.35 | 2.92 |
| +0.25 | 1.27 | 3.33 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.55 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 4.83 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 7.47 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.31 | 3.06 |
| 8.5 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.07 |
| 9.5 | 1.86 | 1.83 |
| 10 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 10.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
| 11 | 2.76 | 1.37 |