Ayutthaya FC vs
Lamphun Warrior• Thai League 1, Thailand
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 09:57 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.59 | 3.44 | 2.49 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.44 | 3.28 | 2.46 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.44 | 3.28 | 2.46 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 13.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.59 | 3.44 | 2.49 | 7.8% |
| Average | 2.47 | 3.22 | 2.44 | 12.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 09:21 UTC
Ayutthaya FC
2W 1D 7L · goals 8:24 · per match 0.8 for, 2.4 against
| 10 Oct | A | BG Pathum United | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Uthai Thani | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Sisaket United | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Ratchaburi | 2-1 | W |
| 17 May | A | Buriram United | 0-5 | L |
| 10 May | H | Port FC | 1-4 | L |
| 2 May | A | Bangkok United | 1-4 | L |
| 26 Apr | H | Prachuap | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Apr | A | Buriram United | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Apr | A | Lamphun Warrior | 0-2 | L |
Lamphun Warrior
1W 4D 5L · goals 8:14 · per match 0.8 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | H | Bangkok United | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Rasi Salai United | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | A | Port FC | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Uthai Thani | 1-4 | L |
| 17 May | A | Prachuap | 0-1 | L |
| 10 May | A | Buriram United | 1-1 | D |
| 3 May | H | Chiangrai United | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Apr | A | Rayong FC | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Apr | H | Ratchaburi | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Apr | H | Ayutthaya FC | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 3:6 · last 4: 0W 2D 2L for Ayutthaya FC
| 5 Apr 2026Thai League 1 | Thai League 1 | Lamphun Warrior2-0Ayutthaya FC |
| 29 Nov 2025Thai League 1 | Thai League 1 | Ayutthaya FC1-1Lamphun Warrior |
| 9 Apr 2022Thai League 2 | Thai League 2 | Lamphun Warrior2-1Ayutthaya FC |
| 20 Nov 2021Thai League 2 | Thai League 2 | Ayutthaya FC1-1Lamphun Warrior |
Thai League 1 tablePremier Leagueupdated 16 Oct 14:01 UTC
In the Thai League 1 table, Ayutthaya FC sit 8th with 7 points from 4 games, while Lamphun Warrior are 15th with 1 points from 4.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buriram United | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | 10 |
| 2 | Uthai Thani | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 | 9 |
| 3 | Bangkok United | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | 9 |
| 4 | Prachuap | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | 9 |
| 5 | Port FC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 9 |
| 6 | Ratchaburi | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9:3 | +6 | 7 |
| 7 | Rayong FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 7 |
| 8 | Ayutthaya FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | 7 |
| 9 | Sisaket United | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 6 |
| 10 | BG Pathum United | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | 5 |
| 11 | Chiangrai United | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 4 |
| 12 | Pattani | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | 4 |
| 13 | Sukhothai FC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:11 | -8 | 3 |
| 14 | Rasi Salai United | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 | 1 |
| 15 | Lamphun Warrior | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3:9 | -6 | 1 |
| 16 | Chonburi FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3:7 | -4 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.76 | 2.03 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.58 | 1.77 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.76 | 2.05 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.70 | 1.97 | 9.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.18 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 1.95 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.22 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.15 | 10.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ayutthaya FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Lamphun Warrior at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.47 | 3.23 | 2.44, which imply roughly 40.5% for a Ayutthaya FC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Thai League 1 table: Ayutthaya FC are 8th (7 pts, 5-4 goals), Lamphun Warrior 15th (1 pts, 3-9).
Over their last five matches, Ayutthaya FC averaged 1.3 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Lamphun Warrior averaged 0.8 scored and 2.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Ayutthaya FC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Ayutthaya FC
4-3-3Coach: J. Siriwattanasart
Goalkeeper
- 1Warut Mekmusik
Defence
- 23Passakorn Biaothungoi
- 17C. Laptrakul
- 2Hwang Hyun-Soo
- 47Bhumchanok Kamkla
Midfield
- 10C. Karin
- 4K. Palić
- 6Ewerton
Attack
- 25Y. Kusano
- 9Willen Mota
- 97Guntapon Keereeleang
Substitutes (12)
- 29Sanrawat Dechmitr
- 5Atsadawut Changthong
- 7Lucas Dias
- 13S. Ingkaew
- 27Pongrawit Jantawong
- 15D. Kerkez
- 18S. Namphueng
- 21Thananat Rungrampan
- 55S. Sompim
- 77Caíque Lemes
- 19Chukid Wanpraphao
- 8N. Worasut
Lamphun Warrior
5-4-1Coach: D. Amato
Goalkeeper
- 20N. Muangngam
Defence
- 23C. Clough
- 7D. Schad
- 33O. Okungbowa
- 16Putthinan Wannasri
- 30S. Singmui
Midfield
- 14Mohammed Osman
- 32B. Tapla
- 6C. Ilić
- 5C. Tongkiri
Attack
- 11Luis Machado
Substitutes (12)
- 75P. Wannabutr
- 18P. Thodsanit
- 10S. Suriyachai
- 26K. Suklom
- 82A. Suew
- 96Natapakhan Promthongmee
- 21N. Noiwilai
- 2W. Moonwong
- 29T. Khotrsupho
- 77Abdulrahman Kelani Essadi
- 8A. Berg
- 9Anderson Chaves
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 3.23 | 2.44 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 1.42 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.77 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.15 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.03 | 2.15 | 2.99 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.78 | 2.51 | 2.78 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.96 | 14.3 | 29.0 |
| HT X | 6.03 | 5.30 | 6.03 |
| HT 2 | 29.0 | 14.3 | 3.99 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 12.6 | 1.92 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.56 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.67 |
| 2.5 | 1.70 | 1.97 |
| 3.5 | 2.72 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 4.75 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 8.08 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.43 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.83 |
| 2.25 | 1.49 | 2.24 |
| 2.75 | 1.87 | 1.75 |
| 3 | 2.15 | 1.54 |
| 3.25 | 2.42 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.29 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 9.20 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.99 | 1.34 |
| -0.5 | 2.40 | 1.45 |
| -0.25 | 2.13 | 1.59 |
| 0 | 1.85 | 1.81 |
| +0.25 | 1.59 | 2.11 |
| +0.5 | 1.47 | 2.35 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.10 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.85 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.63 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 5.03 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.57 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
| +0.75 | 1.33 | 3.01 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 4.15 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 4.57 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 5.12 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 6.73 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 8.20 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 9.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 5.60 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.54 |
| 8.5 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| 9.5 | 1.77 | 1.93 |
| 10.5 | 2.22 | 1.56 |
| 11.5 | 2.96 | 1.31 |
| 12.5 | 4.25 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 6.44 | 1.03 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.07 | 5.35 |
| 7 | 1.08 | 5.10 |
| 7.25 | 1.15 | 4.10 |
| 7.75 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 8 | 1.28 | 3.13 |
| 8.25 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 8.75 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 9 | 1.57 | 2.23 |
| 9.25 | 1.69 | 2.04 |
| 9.75 | 1.89 | 1.81 |
| 10 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| 10.25 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 10.75 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 11 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 11.25 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 11.75 | 3.36 | 1.24 |
| 12 | 3.90 | 1.17 |
| 12.25 | 4.08 | 1.15 |
| 12.75 | 4.94 | 1.09 |
| 13 | 6.02 | 1.04 |
| 13.25 | 6.23 | 1.04 |