Marcílio Dias vs
Figueirense• Copa Santa Catarina, Brazil
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 18:56 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 11.0% |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.45 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 12.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.69 | 2.98 | 2.41 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.69 | 2.98 | 2.41 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.73 | 3.06 | 2.32 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 8.8% |
| Average | 2.73 | 3.02 | 2.38 | 11.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 17:01 UTC
Marcílio Dias
4W 4D 2L · goals 20:15 · per match 2.0 for, 1.5 against
| 9 Oct | A | Nação | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Blumenau | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Hercílio Luz | 4-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Santa Catarina | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | Metropolitano | 5-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Joinville | 4-2 | W |
| 11 Jul | A | Portuguesa | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Jul | H | Portuguesa | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Jun | H | Cascavel | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Jun | A | Cascavel | 2-2 | D |
Figueirense
7W 3D 0L · goals 13:6 · per match 1.3 for, 0.6 against
| 10 Oct | H | Hercílio Luz | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Metropolitano | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Santa Catarina | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Nação | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Barra | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Maranhão | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Inter De Limeira | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | A | Caxias | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Ferroviária | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Jul | A | Santa Cruz | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
15 meetings · goals 18:18 · last 10: 5W 2D 3L for Marcílio Dias
| 20 Feb 2026Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Figueirense0-1Marcílio Dias |
| 13 Feb 2026Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Marcílio Dias1-0Figueirense |
| 10 Jan 2026Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Figueirense1-0Marcílio Dias |
| 9 Nov 2025Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Marcílio Dias2-1Figueirense |
| 2 Nov 2025Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Figueirense3-0Marcílio Dias |
| 4 Oct 2025Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Figueirense2-2Marcílio Dias |
| 15 Sep 2025Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Marcílio Dias1-2Figueirense |
| 22 Feb 2025Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Marcílio Dias2-1Figueirense |
| 16 Oct 2024Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Marcílio Dias0-0Figueirense |
| 22 Feb 2024Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Marcílio Dias2-0Figueirense |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.11 | 1.63 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.12 | 1.63 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.81 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.84 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Marcílio Dias at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Figueirense at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.73 | 3.02 | 2.38, which imply roughly 36.6% for a Marcílio Dias win versus the model's 35%.
Over their last five matches, Marcílio Dias averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Figueirense averaged 1.2 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Marcílio Dias or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.73 | 3.02 | 2.38 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 1.36 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.00 | 1.74 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.84 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.42 | 1.99 | 3.14 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.13 | 2.24 | 2.82 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.53 | 16.0 | 28.5 |
| HT X | 6.35 | 4.80 | 5.95 |
| HT 2 | 31.5 | 16.0 | 4.05 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 8.25 | 2.03 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.95 |
| 1.5 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 2.5 | 2.12 | 1.63 |
| 3.5 | 3.93 | 1.19 |
| 4.5 | 8.50 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.47 |
| 2 | 1.59 | 2.14 |
| 2.25 | 1.85 | 1.81 |
| 2.75 | 2.43 | 1.45 |
| 3 | 2.93 | 1.33 |
| 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 3.75 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.71 | 1.38 |
| -0.25 | 2.26 | 1.56 |
| 0 | 1.96 | 1.73 |
| +0.25 | 1.67 | 2.05 |
| +0.5 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
| +0.75 | 1.34 | 2.83 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.20 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 3.14 | 1.29 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 3.98 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 4.64 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |