Al-Gharafa vs
Al-Duhail SC• Stars League, Qatar
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 14:06 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 4.25 | 4.10 | 1.70 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 4.05 | 3.85 | 1.75 | 7.8% |
| Dafabet | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.71 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 4.14 | 3.88 | 1.65 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 4.05 | 3.88 | 1.63 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 3.90 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 4.25 | 4.10 | 1.75 | 5.1% |
| Average | 4.04 | 3.91 | 1.68 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 15:07 UTC
Al-Gharafa
2W 3D 5L · goals 13:18 · per match 1.3 for, 1.8 against
| 2 Nov | H | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 0-5 | L |
| 30 Oct | H | Qatar SC | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Oct | A | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Oct | H | Al Ahli Doha | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Al-Rayyan SC | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Oct | H | Esteghlal FC | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Oct | A | Al Wakrah | 2-3 | L |
| 1 Oct | H | Al Mesaimeer | 4-2 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Lusail City | 0-0 | D |
Al-Duhail SC
8W 1D 1L · goals 24:10 · per match 2.4 for, 1.0 against
| 3 Nov | A | NEOM | 0-3 | L |
| 31 Oct | H | Al Wakrah | 3-1 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Al Sha'ab Hadhramaut | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Lusail City | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Al Sadd | 3-2 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | Al-Shabab | 3-0 | W |
| 8 Oct | A | Al Shamal | 4-0 | W |
| 28 Sep | A | Al Shahaniya | 3-1 | W |
| 21 Sep | H | Al-Arabi SC | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Al Shahaniya | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
37 meetings · goals 41:75 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Al-Gharafa
| 4 Apr 2026Stars League | Stars League | Al-Duhail SC3-2Al-Gharafa |
| 14 Nov 2025QSL Cup | QSL Cup | Al-Duhail SC1-0Al-Gharafa |
| 30 Oct 2025Stars League | Stars League | Al-Gharafa3-1Al-Duhail SC |
| 23 Apr 2025Qatar Cup | Qatar Cup | Al-Duhail SC0-0Al-Gharafa |
| 29 Mar 2025Stars League | Stars League | Al-Gharafa0-2Al-Duhail SC |
| 27 Oct 2024Stars League | Stars League | Al-Duhail SC1-1Al-Gharafa |
| 1 Mar 2024Stars League | Stars League | Al-Duhail SC1-4Al-Gharafa |
| 14 Oct 2023QSL Cup | QSL Cup | Al-Gharafa0-2Al-Duhail SC |
| 24 Sep 2023Stars League | Stars League | Al-Gharafa3-2Al-Duhail SC |
| 14 Apr 2023Stars League | Stars League | Al-Gharafa2-0Al-Duhail SC |
Stars League tableStars Leagueupdated 6 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the Stars League table, Al-Gharafa sit 8th with 9 points from 8 games, while Al-Duhail SC are 3rd with 18 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Sadd | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 31:14 | +17 | 18 |
| 2 | Al-Rayyan SC | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16:3 | +13 | 18 |
| 3 | Al-Duhail SC | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18:7 | +11 | 18 |
| 4 | Al-Arabi SC | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 16:8 | +8 | 13 |
| 5 | Al Ahli Doha | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14:15 | -1 | 11 |
| 6 | Al Wakrah | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14:16 | -2 | 11 |
| 7 | Lusail City | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 9 |
| 8 | Al-Gharafa | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10:13 | -3 | 9 |
| 9 | Al Shamal | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13:17 | -4 | 9 |
| 10 | Al Shahaniya | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9:21 | -12 | 7 |
| 11 | Qatar SC | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9:18 | -9 | 6 |
| 12 | Al-Sailiya | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9:28 | -19 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.55 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.63 | 1.7% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.50 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.27 | 7.7% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.50 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.45 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.55 | 2.9% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.44 | 7.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Al-Gharafa at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Al-Duhail SC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.04 | 3.91 | 1.68, which imply roughly 25.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Stars League table: Al-Gharafa are 8th (9 pts, 10-13 goals), Al-Duhail SC 3rd (18 pts, 18-7).
Over their last five matches, Al-Gharafa averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Al-Duhail SC averaged 2.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Al-Duhail SC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.04 | 3.91 | 1.68 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 1.19 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.14 | 1.33 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.44 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.29 | 2.44 | 2.17 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.96 | 2.79 | 2.01 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.78 | 14.3 | 19.1 |
| HT X | 9.53 | 6.53 | 4.75 |
| HT 2 | 33.3 | 14.0 | 2.48 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.51 | 17.8 | 1.51 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 5.23 |
| 2.5 | 1.47 | 2.50 |
| 3.5 | 2.19 | 1.62 |
| 4.5 | 3.64 | 1.24 |
| 5.5 | 6.64 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 9.13 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 10.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.11 | 4.80 |
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| 2.25 | 1.29 | 3.06 |
| 2.75 | 1.56 | 2.24 |
| 3 | 1.74 | 1.96 |
| 3.25 | 1.92 | 1.77 |
| 3.75 | 2.43 | 1.48 |
| 4 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4.25 | 3.29 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.41 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 5.25 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.45 | 1.48 |
| +0.5 | 2.11 | 1.68 |
| +0.75 | 1.84 | 1.87 |
| +1 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| +1.25 | 1.49 | 2.42 |
| +1.5 | 1.40 | 2.71 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -1.25 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 5.22 | 1.12 |
| -0.5 | 4.00 | 1.23 |
| -0.25 | 3.57 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 3.19 | 1.30 |
| +1.75 | 1.30 | 3.22 |
| +2 | 1.17 | 4.25 |
| +2.25 | 1.15 | 4.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.13 | 5.00 |
| +2.75 | 1.07 | 6.45 |
| +3 | 1.04 | 7.70 |
| +3.5 | 1.03 | 8.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| 8.5 | 1.38 | 2.62 |
| 9 | 1.54 | 2.37 |
| 9.5 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
| 10 | 1.93 | 1.83 |
| 10.5 | 2.12 | 1.63 |
| 11 | 2.48 | 1.49 |
| 11.5 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
Next Stars League matches
| 6 Nov | Al Wakrah – Al Shahaniya |
| 7 Nov | Al Shamal – Al-Sailiya |
| 8 Nov | Lusail City – Qatar SC |
| 8 Nov | Al Sadd – Al-Rayyan SC |
Latest Stars League results
| 31 Oct | Al-Arabi SC 0-0 Al-Rayyan SC |
| 31 Oct | Al-Sailiya 1-2 Lusail City |
| 30 Oct | Al Sadd 4-1 Al Shamal |
| 30 Oct | Al-Gharafa 2-0 Qatar SC |
| 30 Oct | Al Shahaniya 1-2 Al Ahli Doha |
| 24 Oct | Al-Duhail SC 3-1 Lusail City |