Havant & Wville vs
Basingstoke Town• Non League Premier - Southern South, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:39 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.14 | 3.65 | 2.95 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 3.65 | 2.90 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.70 | 2.90 | 9.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.06 | 3.47 | 3.00 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.09 | 3.52 | 2.89 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.07 | 3.52 | 2.82 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.14 | 3.70 | 3.00 | 7.1% |
| Average | 2.10 | 3.55 | 2.88 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 16:40 UTC
Havant & Wville
0W 3D 7L · goals 15:25 · per match 1.5 for, 2.5 against
| 10 Oct | A | Wimborne Town | 3-6 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | Hanwell Town | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Taunton Town | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Bracknell Town | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Poole Town | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Chippenham Town | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Chippenham Town | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | Chichester City | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Gloucester City | 3-3 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Plymouth Parkway | 1-2 | L |
Basingstoke Town
2W 4D 4L · goals 13:13 · per match 1.3 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | H | Malvern Town | 4-1 | W |
| 29 Sep | A | Uxbridge | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Poole Town | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Gosport Borough | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Gloucester City | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Sep | A | AFC Stoneham | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | AFC Stoneham | 0-0 | D |
| 31 Aug | H | Bracknell Town | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Taunton Town | 3-4 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Bath City | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 14:3 · last 7: 5W 2D 0L for Havant & Wville
| 7 Feb 2026Non League Premier - Southern South | Non League Premier - Southern South | Havant & Wville0-0Basingstoke Town |
| 20 Sep 2025Non League Premier - Southern South | Non League Premier - Southern South | Basingstoke Town1-3Havant & Wville |
| 22 Feb 2025Non League Premier - Southern South | Non League Premier - Southern South | Basingstoke Town0-3Havant & Wville |
| 30 Nov 2024Non League Premier - Southern South | Non League Premier - Southern South | Havant & Wville5-1Basingstoke Town |
| 28 Nov 2015FA Trophy | FA Trophy | Havant & Wville2-1Basingstoke Town |
| 2 Dec 2013FA Trophy | FA Trophy | Havant & Wville1-0Basingstoke Town |
| 30 Nov 2013FA Trophy | FA Trophy | Basingstoke Town0-0Havant & Wville |
Non League Premier - Southern South tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 20:40 UTC
In the Non League Premier - Southern South table, Havant & Wville sit 21st with 5 points from 10 games, while Basingstoke Town are 14th with 12 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Poole Town | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 18:12 | +6 | 24 |
| 2 | Uxbridge | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20:8 | +12 | 23 |
| 3 | Plymouth Parkway | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 24:11 | +13 | 20 |
| 4 | Hanworth Villa | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 18:11 | +7 | 19 |
| 5 | Bath City | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Frome Town | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 18:14 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Chichester City | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17:17 | 0 | 16 |
| 8 | Berkhamsted | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14:14 | 0 | 16 |
| 9 | Wimborne Town | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16:7 | +9 | 15 |
| 10 | Chertsey Town | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 22:17 | +5 | 15 |
| 11 | Gosport Borough | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15:14 | +1 | 15 |
| 12 | Taunton Town | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 24:24 | 0 | 13 |
| 13 | Evesham United | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14:18 | -4 | 13 |
| 14 | Basingstoke Town | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 18:17 | +1 | 12 |
| 15 | Yate Town | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13:21 | -8 | 12 |
| 16 | Sholing | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 11 |
| 17 | Bracknell Town | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11:19 | -8 | 11 |
| 18 | Hanwell Town | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 10 |
| 19 | Gloucester City | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15:18 | -3 | 10 |
| 20 | Chippenham Town | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:18 | -9 | 8 |
| 21 | Havant & Wville | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12:22 | -10 | 5 |
| 22 | Malvern Town | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 14:29 | -15 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 2.33 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.54 | 2.28 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.29 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.55 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.37 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.44 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.39 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.45 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.55 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.44 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Havant & Wville at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Basingstoke Town at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.10 | 3.55 | 2.89, which imply roughly 28.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Non League Premier - Southern South table: Havant & Wville are 21st (5 pts, 12-22 goals), Basingstoke Town 14th (12 pts, 18-17).
Over their last five matches, Havant & Wville averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Basingstoke Town averaged 1.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Basingstoke Town.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 3.55 | 2.88 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 1.61 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.18 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.44 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.58 | 2.33 | 3.36 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 15.8 | 2.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 13.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.46 |
| 2.5 | 1.55 | 2.29 |
| 3.5 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| 4.5 | 3.97 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 7.05 | 1.05 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.06 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.74 |
| 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.05 |
| 3 | 1.85 | 1.82 |
| 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.64 |
| 3.75 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| 4 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.25 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| 4.75 | 4.89 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.38 | 1.48 |
| -0.5 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| -0.25 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 0 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| +0.25 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| +0.5 | 1.34 | 2.94 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 4.64 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| -1.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -1 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| +1.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |