Worcester City vs
Stourbridge• Non League Premier - Southern Central, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.85 | 3.35 | 2.34 | 7.7% |
| Betano | 2.95 | 3.30 | 2.22 | 9.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.89 | 3.31 | 2.19 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.83 | 3.22 | 2.25 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.76 | 3.22 | 2.23 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 13.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.63 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.95 | 3.35 | 2.55 | 3.0% |
| Average | 2.76 | 3.21 | 2.26 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:40 UTC
Worcester City
3W 3D 4L · goals 9:11 · per match 0.9 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | A | Rushall Olympic | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Kettering Town | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Sep | A | Racing Club Warwick | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Leek Town | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Sep | H | Banbury United | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Stratford Town | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Needham Market | 0-2 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Knowle W | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Knowle W | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Aug | H | Bromsgrove Sporting | 0-1 | L |
Stourbridge
2W 4D 4L · goals 11:16 · per match 1.1 for, 1.6 against
| 10 Oct | H | Leighton Town | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Racing Club Warwick | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Sep | A | Alvechurch | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Rushall Olympic | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Sep | H | Real Bedford | 1-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Hitchin Town | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Rushall Olympic | 1-3 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | Leamington | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Banbury United | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Leiston | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 5:4 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for Worcester City
| 18 Nov 2025Non League Premier - Southern Central | Non League Premier - Southern Central | Worcester City3-2Stourbridge |
| 10 Sep 2025Non League Premier - Southern Central | Non League Premier - Southern Central | Stourbridge2-2Worcester City |
Non League Premier - Southern Central tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 01:20 UTC
In the Non League Premier - Southern Central table, Worcester City sit 19th with 7 points from 10 games, while Stourbridge are 12th with 13 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Bedford | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30:11 | +19 | 28 |
| 2 | Bury Town | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19:8 | +11 | 27 |
| 3 | Bromsgrove Sporting | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 23 |
| 4 | Rushall Olympic | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 22:17 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Alvechurch | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17:5 | +12 | 20 |
| 6 | Kettering Town | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 19 |
| 7 | Peterborough Sports | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 20:15 | +5 | 19 |
| 8 | Anstey Nomads | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17:14 | +3 | 16 |
| 9 | Needham Market | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19:17 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | Redditch United | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15:14 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Halesowen Town | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 13 |
| 12 | Stourbridge | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11:13 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Leiston | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17:17 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Racing Club Warwick | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | 11 |
| 15 | Bishop's Stortford | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11:16 | -5 | 10 |
| 16 | Leamington | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13:16 | -3 | 9 |
| 17 | Banbury United | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12:18 | -6 | 9 |
| 18 | Stratford Town | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:19 | -8 | 9 |
| 19 | Worcester City | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7:13 | -6 | 7 |
| 20 | Hitchin Town | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7:17 | -10 | 7 |
| 21 | Leighton Town | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 13:22 | -9 | 5 |
| 22 | Stamford | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3:28 | -25 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.95 | 1.81 | 6.5% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.71 | 1.63 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.77 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 1.95 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.96 | 9.8% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 1.95 | 10.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.72 | 1.99 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.67 | 1.93 | 11.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Worcester City at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Stourbridge at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.77 | 3.21 | 2.27, which imply roughly 31.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Non League Premier - Southern Central table: Worcester City are 19th (7 pts, 7-13 goals), Stourbridge 12th (13 pts, 11-13).
Over their last five matches, Worcester City averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Stourbridge averaged 0.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Stourbridge and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.76 | 3.21 | 2.26 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 1.37 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.03 | 1.60 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 1.93 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.40 | 2.11 | 2.89 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 9.35 | 1.84 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.45 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.03 |
| 2.5 | 1.88 | 1.78 |
| 3.5 | 3.03 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 5.48 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.57 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.39 |
| 1.75 | 1.33 | 2.72 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.39 |
| 2.25 | 1.64 | 1.97 |
| 2.75 | 2.09 | 1.57 |
| 3 | 2.50 | 1.39 |
| 3.25 | 2.79 | 1.31 |
| 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.84 | 1.37 |
| -0.25 | 2.34 | 1.44 |
| 0 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| +0.25 | 1.73 | 1.90 |
| +0.5 | 1.54 | 2.07 |
| +0.75 | 1.38 | 2.54 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.95 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| -1 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 3.19 | 1.28 |
| +1 | 1.23 | 3.49 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.80 |