Stamford vs
Stratford Town• Non League Premier - Southern Central, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.76 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 10.5% |
| Pinnacle | 3.91 | 3.67 | 1.73 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 4.15 | 3.65 | 1.69 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 4.05 | 3.65 | 1.67 | 12.0% |
| Bet365 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 12.9% |
| BetVictor | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.62 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 4.15 | 3.80 | 1.76 | 7.2% |
| Average | 3.90 | 3.64 | 1.71 | 11.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:10 UTC
Stamford
0W 0D 10L · goals 4:28 · per match 0.4 for, 2.8 against
| 10 Oct | A | Banbury United | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Sep | A | Needham Market | 0-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Loughborough University | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Bishop's Stortford | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Alvechurch | 0-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Mickleover Sports | 0-1 | L |
| 31 Aug | A | Kettering Town | 0-5 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Rushall Olympic | 0-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Worcester City | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Racing Club Warwick | 1-2 | L |
Stratford Town
3W 1D 6L · goals 13:20 · per match 1.3 for, 2.0 against
| 10 Oct | H | Leamington | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Sep | A | Banbury United | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Evesham United | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Sep | H | Bromsgrove Sporting | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Worcester City | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Kettering Town | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Alfreton Town | 2-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | Racing Club Warwick | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Needham Market | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Real Bedford | 1-6 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 7:15 · last 6: 0W 1D 5L for Stamford
| 24 Mar 2026Non League Premier - Southern Central | Non League Premier - Southern Central | Stratford Town4-2Stamford |
| 18 Oct 2025Non League Premier - Southern Central | Non League Premier - Southern Central | Stamford1-2Stratford Town |
| 12 Apr 2025Non League Premier - Southern Central | Non League Premier - Southern Central | Stratford Town1-1Stamford |
| 14 Dec 2024Non League Premier - Southern Central | Non League Premier - Southern Central | Stamford0-2Stratford Town |
| 6 Jan 2024Non League Premier - Southern Central | Non League Premier - Southern Central | Stratford Town2-1Stamford |
| 12 Sep 2023Non League Premier - Southern Central | Non League Premier - Southern Central | Stamford2-4Stratford Town |
Non League Premier - Southern Central tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 01:20 UTC
In the Non League Premier - Southern Central table, Stamford sit 22nd with 0 points from 10 games, while Stratford Town are 18th with 9 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Bedford | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30:11 | +19 | 28 |
| 2 | Bury Town | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19:8 | +11 | 27 |
| 3 | Bromsgrove Sporting | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 23 |
| 4 | Rushall Olympic | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 22:17 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Alvechurch | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17:5 | +12 | 20 |
| 6 | Kettering Town | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 19 |
| 7 | Peterborough Sports | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 20:15 | +5 | 19 |
| 8 | Anstey Nomads | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17:14 | +3 | 16 |
| 9 | Needham Market | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19:17 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | Redditch United | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15:14 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Halesowen Town | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 13 |
| 12 | Stourbridge | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11:13 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Leiston | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17:17 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Racing Club Warwick | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | 11 |
| 15 | Bishop's Stortford | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11:16 | -5 | 10 |
| 16 | Leamington | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13:16 | -3 | 9 |
| 17 | Banbury United | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12:18 | -6 | 9 |
| 18 | Stratford Town | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:19 | -8 | 9 |
| 19 | Worcester City | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7:13 | -6 | 7 |
| 20 | Hitchin Town | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7:17 | -10 | 7 |
| 21 | Leighton Town | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 13:22 | -9 | 5 |
| 22 | Stamford | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3:28 | -25 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 2.04 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.02 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.54 | 1.81 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.71 | 2.10 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.00 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.02 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.03 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 1.87 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.02 | 11.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Stamford at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Stratford Town at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.90 | 3.64 | 1.71, which imply roughly 27.5% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Non League Premier - Southern Central table: Stamford are 22nd (0 pts, 3-28 goals), Stratford Town 18th (9 pts, 11-19).
Over their last five matches, Stamford averaged 0.4 goals scored and 3.8 conceded per game; Stratford Town averaged 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Stratford Town.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.90 | 3.64 | 1.71 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 1.19 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.78 | 1.32 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.02 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.31 | 2.27 | 2.26 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 13.6 | 1.57 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.61 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| 3.5 | 2.62 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 4.55 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 7.60 | 1.04 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.85 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 2 | 1.29 | 2.89 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.28 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.77 |
| 3 | 2.10 | 1.56 |
| 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.27 | 1.47 |
| +0.5 | 1.94 | 1.67 |
| +0.75 | 1.74 | 1.89 |
| +1 | 1.51 | 2.22 |
| +1.25 | 1.38 | 2.51 |
| +1.5 | 1.32 | 2.92 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -0.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 0 | 3.06 | 1.30 |
| +1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +2 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| +2.25 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| +2.5 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
| +2.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |