OddsFilter

Peterborough Sports vs Banbury United• Non League Premier - Southern Central, England

#72.6:1.24-2FTToday1.2:2.0#17

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.95B365X3.60BFR23.681XBMargin at best6.2%Books9Markets47Rating69 · 32Exp. goals L53.5

Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.933.553.558.2%
Betano1.953.503.458.8%
Betfair1.853.603.609.6%
Pinnacle1.883.463.5110.6%
1xBet1.843.403.6810.9%
Bet3651.853.603.3012.1%
Marathonbet1.823.403.5812.3%
William Hill1.853.203.5013.9%
BetVictor1.753.133.2020.3%
Best of all books1.953.603.686.2%
Average1.863.433.4911.7%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Peterborough SportsBanbury United
Last 10#7Table position#171.73Points per game0.9010Form pts · last 572.6Goals for · last 51.21.2Goals against · last 52.068Attack rating3263Defence rating3876Form rating2471H2H rating2970Goals model3069Overall rating32

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 19:40 UTC

Peterborough Sports

6W 2D 2L · goals 24:16 · per match 2.4 for, 1.6 against

10 OctAHitchin Town1-0W
3 OctALeighton Town4-2W
29 SepHRedditch United2-2D
26 SepHBanbury United1-3L
22 SepALeiston2-0W
19 SepAAFC Rushden & Diamonds1-3L
12 SepHRushall Olympic4-2W
5 SepHIpswich Wanderers4-0W
31 AugANeedham Market3-3D
28 AugHAnstey Nomads2-1W

Banbury United

2W 3D 5L · goals 13:17 · per match 1.3 for, 1.7 against

10 OctHStamford3-2W
29 SepHStratford Town2-3L
26 SepAPeterborough Sports3-1W
22 SepAWorcester City0-0D
12 SepHLeiston1-2L
9 SepAExmouth1-2L
5 SepHExmouth0-0D
31 AugAAnstey Nomads0-3L
29 AugHStourbridge1-1D
22 AugARushall Olympic2-3L

Head to head

3Peterborough Sports wins
2draws
1Banbury United wins

6 meetings · goals 10:6 · last 6: 3W 2D 1L for Peterborough Sports

26 Sep 2026FA TrophyFA TrophyPeterborough Sports1-3Banbury United
27 Feb 2024National League - NorthNational League - NorthBanbury United0-3Peterborough Sports
14 Oct 2023National League - NorthNational League - NorthPeterborough Sports2-0Banbury United
10 Apr 2023National League - NorthNational League - NorthBanbury United0-0Peterborough Sports
13 Sep 2022National League - NorthNational League - NorthPeterborough Sports3-2Banbury United
13 Oct 2020FA CupFA CupPeterborough Sports1-1Banbury United

Non League Premier - Southern Central tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 20:40 UTC

In the Non League Premier - Southern Central table, Peterborough Sports sit 7th with 19 points from 11 games, while Banbury United are 17th with 9 points from 10.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Real Bedford1091030:11+1928
2Bury Town1090119:8+1127
3Bromsgrove Sporting1072118:9+923
4Rushall Olympic1170422:17+521
5Alvechurch1062217:5+1220
6Kettering Town1054117:7+1019
7Peterborough Sports1154220:15+519
8Anstey Nomads1044217:14+316
9Needham Market1042419:17+214
10Redditch United1034315:14+113
11Halesowen Town84139:9013
12Stourbridge1034311:13-213
13Leiston1033417:17012
14Racing Club Warwick1125411:14-311
15Bishop's Stortford1031611:16-510
16Leamington1023513:16-39
17Banbury United1023512:18-69
18Stratford Town1023511:19-89
19Worcester City101457:13-67
20Hitchin Town111467:17-107
21Leighton Town1012713:22-95
22Stamford1000103:28-250

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg148%1.85X26%3.42226%3.50

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.

1X2 since open average price

12 Oct 01:1013 Oct 01:101 1.89X 3.452 3.47
11.81 → 1.89 +4.4%X3.58 → 3.45 -3.6%23.64 → 3.47 -4.7%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.752.055.9%
Pinnacle1.722.027.6%
Betano1.722.008.1%
1xBet1.731.959.1%
Marathonbet1.731.959.1%
BetVictor1.571.7720.2%
Best of all books1.752.055.9%
Average1.701.969.8%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet1.642.089.1%
Betano1.622.109.3%
William Hill1.622.109.3%
Marathonbet1.642.0410.0%
BetVictor1.501.8720.1%
Best of all books1.642.108.6%
Average1.602.0411.4%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Peterborough Sports 50%Draw 50%Banbury United 0%

The statistical model rated Peterborough Sports at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Banbury United at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.85 | 3.42 | 3.50, which imply roughly 54.1% for a Peterborough Sports win versus the model's 50%.

Form context from the Non League Premier - Southern Central table: Peterborough Sports are 7th (19 pts, 20-15 goals), Banbury United 17th (9 pts, 12-18).

Over their last five matches, Peterborough Sports averaged 2.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Banbury United averaged 1.2 scored and 2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Winner : Peterborough Sports.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.863.433.49

Double chance

1XX212
1.231.801.25

Draw no bet

12
1.412.44

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.602.04

1st half

1X2
2.402.204.03

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.6412.12.34

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.019.95
1.51.213.40
2.51.701.96
3.52.641.36
4.54.501.11
5.57.461.03
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.018.85
11.018.50
1.251.114.90
1.751.263.20
21.322.76
2.251.512.21
2.751.861.74
32.141.53
3.252.381.43
3.753.281.25
44.331.14
4.254.641.12
4.756.101.06
58.501.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.252.871.34
-12.471.40
-0.752.041.60
-0.51.841.80
-0.251.582.06
01.372.57
10 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.56.251.06
-2.255.901.07
-25.501.08
-1.753.961.17
-1.53.141.27
+0.251.293.05
+0.751.144.45
+11.056.65
+1.251.047.10
+1.51.037.50