Peterborough Sports vs
Banbury United• Non League Premier - Southern Central, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.93 | 3.55 | 3.55 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.45 | 8.8% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 9.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 3.46 | 3.51 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 3.40 | 3.68 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 3.40 | 3.58 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 13.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 3.13 | 3.20 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.68 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.86 | 3.43 | 3.49 | 11.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 19:40 UTC
Peterborough Sports
6W 2D 2L · goals 24:16 · per match 2.4 for, 1.6 against
| 10 Oct | A | Hitchin Town | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Leighton Town | 4-2 | W |
| 29 Sep | H | Redditch United | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Banbury United | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Sep | A | Leiston | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | AFC Rushden & Diamonds | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Rushall Olympic | 4-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Ipswich Wanderers | 4-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | Needham Market | 3-3 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Anstey Nomads | 2-1 | W |
Banbury United
2W 3D 5L · goals 13:17 · per match 1.3 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Stamford | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Sep | H | Stratford Town | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Peterborough Sports | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Sep | A | Worcester City | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Leiston | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Exmouth | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Exmouth | 0-0 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | Anstey Nomads | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Stourbridge | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Rushall Olympic | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 10:6 · last 6: 3W 2D 1L for Peterborough Sports
| 26 Sep 2026FA Trophy | FA Trophy | Peterborough Sports1-3Banbury United |
| 27 Feb 2024National League - North | National League - North | Banbury United0-3Peterborough Sports |
| 14 Oct 2023National League - North | National League - North | Peterborough Sports2-0Banbury United |
| 10 Apr 2023National League - North | National League - North | Banbury United0-0Peterborough Sports |
| 13 Sep 2022National League - North | National League - North | Peterborough Sports3-2Banbury United |
| 13 Oct 2020FA Cup | FA Cup | Peterborough Sports1-1Banbury United |
Non League Premier - Southern Central tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 20:40 UTC
In the Non League Premier - Southern Central table, Peterborough Sports sit 7th with 19 points from 11 games, while Banbury United are 17th with 9 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Bedford | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30:11 | +19 | 28 |
| 2 | Bury Town | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19:8 | +11 | 27 |
| 3 | Bromsgrove Sporting | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 23 |
| 4 | Rushall Olympic | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 22:17 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Alvechurch | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17:5 | +12 | 20 |
| 6 | Kettering Town | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 19 |
| 7 | Peterborough Sports | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 20:15 | +5 | 19 |
| 8 | Anstey Nomads | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17:14 | +3 | 16 |
| 9 | Needham Market | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19:17 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | Redditch United | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15:14 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Halesowen Town | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 13 |
| 12 | Stourbridge | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11:13 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Leiston | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17:17 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Racing Club Warwick | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | 11 |
| 15 | Bishop's Stortford | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11:16 | -5 | 10 |
| 16 | Leamington | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13:16 | -3 | 9 |
| 17 | Banbury United | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12:18 | -6 | 9 |
| 18 | Stratford Town | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:19 | -8 | 9 |
| 19 | Worcester City | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7:13 | -6 | 7 |
| 20 | Hitchin Town | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7:17 | -10 | 7 |
| 21 | Leighton Town | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 13:22 | -9 | 5 |
| 22 | Stamford | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3:28 | -25 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.72 | 2.02 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.00 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.77 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.70 | 1.96 | 9.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.04 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 1.87 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.64 | 2.10 | 8.6% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.04 | 11.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Peterborough Sports at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Banbury United at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.85 | 3.42 | 3.50, which imply roughly 54.1% for a Peterborough Sports win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Non League Premier - Southern Central table: Peterborough Sports are 7th (19 pts, 20-15 goals), Banbury United 17th (9 pts, 12-18).
Over their last five matches, Peterborough Sports averaged 2.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Banbury United averaged 1.2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Peterborough Sports.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 3.43 | 3.49 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.80 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.04 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 2.20 | 4.03 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 12.1 | 2.34 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 9.95 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.70 | 1.96 |
| 3.5 | 2.64 | 1.36 |
| 4.5 | 4.50 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 7.46 | 1.03 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.85 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.76 |
| 2.25 | 1.51 | 2.21 |
| 2.75 | 1.86 | 1.74 |
| 3 | 2.14 | 1.53 |
| 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.64 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.87 | 1.34 |
| -1 | 2.47 | 1.40 |
| -0.75 | 2.04 | 1.60 |
| -0.5 | 1.84 | 1.80 |
| -0.25 | 1.58 | 2.06 |
| 0 | 1.37 | 2.57 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| -1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 6.65 |
| +1.25 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.50 |