Anstey Nomads vs
Rushall Olympic• Non League Premier - Southern Central, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.88 | 3.75 | 3.55 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.35 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 10.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 3.49 | 3.57 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 3.52 | 3.51 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.75 | 3.30 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 3.52 | 3.42 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 12.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.57 | 7.3% |
| Average | 1.84 | 3.60 | 3.38 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 15:30 UTC
Anstey Nomads
6W 2D 2L · goals 23:15 · per match 2.3 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | A | Needham Market | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Gainsborough Trinity | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Sep | A | Kettering Town | 1-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Ilkeston Town | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Sep | H | Alvechurch | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Newcastle Town | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Racing Club Warwick | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Sileby Rangers | 4-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Banbury United | 3-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Peterborough Sports | 1-2 | L |
Rushall Olympic
5W 0D 5L · goals 18:16 · per match 1.8 for, 1.6 against
| 10 Oct | H | Worcester City | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Needham Market | 5-3 | W |
| 29 Sep | A | Halesowen Town | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Stourbridge | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Sep | H | Kettering Town | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Harborough Town | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Peterborough Sports | 2-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Stourbridge | 3-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Alvechurch | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Stamford | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 1:2 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Anstey Nomads
| 28 Sep 2024FA Cup | FA Cup | Rushall Olympic2-1Anstey Nomads |
Non League Premier - Southern Central tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 01:20 UTC
In the Non League Premier - Southern Central table, Anstey Nomads sit 8th with 16 points from 10 games, while Rushall Olympic are 4th with 21 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Bedford | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30:11 | +19 | 28 |
| 2 | Bury Town | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19:8 | +11 | 27 |
| 3 | Bromsgrove Sporting | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18:9 | +9 | 23 |
| 4 | Rushall Olympic | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 22:17 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Alvechurch | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17:5 | +12 | 20 |
| 6 | Kettering Town | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 19 |
| 7 | Peterborough Sports | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 20:15 | +5 | 19 |
| 8 | Anstey Nomads | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17:14 | +3 | 16 |
| 9 | Needham Market | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19:17 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | Redditch United | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15:14 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Halesowen Town | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 13 |
| 12 | Stourbridge | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11:13 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Leiston | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17:17 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Racing Club Warwick | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | 11 |
| 15 | Bishop's Stortford | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11:16 | -5 | 10 |
| 16 | Leamington | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13:16 | -3 | 9 |
| 17 | Banbury United | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12:18 | -6 | 9 |
| 18 | Stratford Town | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:19 | -8 | 9 |
| 19 | Worcester City | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7:13 | -6 | 7 |
| 20 | Hitchin Town | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7:17 | -10 | 7 |
| 21 | Leighton Town | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 13:22 | -9 | 5 |
| 22 | Stamford | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3:28 | -25 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.51 | 2.39 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.35 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.41 | 2.04 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.39 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.53 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.42 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.47 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.15 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 2.53 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.41 | 11.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Anstey Nomads at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Rushall Olympic at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.84 | 3.60 | 3.40, which imply roughly 27.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Non League Premier - Southern Central table: Anstey Nomads are 8th (16 pts, 17-14 goals), Rushall Olympic 4th (21 pts, 22-17).
Over their last five matches, Anstey Nomads averaged 2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Rushall Olympic averaged 2.2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Rushall Olympic.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 3.60 | 3.38 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.80 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.43 | 2.41 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.37 | 2.34 | 3.79 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 16.1 | 2.25 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 13.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 4.41 |
| 2.5 | 1.49 | 2.31 |
| 3.5 | 2.16 | 1.54 |
| 4.5 | 3.53 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.25 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 2 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 2.25 | 1.32 | 2.74 |
| 2.75 | 1.57 | 2.07 |
| 3 | 1.74 | 1.87 |
| 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.66 |
| 3.75 | 2.44 | 1.41 |
| 4 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4.25 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 4.75 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| -1 | 2.42 | 1.41 |
| -0.75 | 2.03 | 1.60 |
| -0.5 | 1.82 | 1.82 |
| -0.25 | 1.65 | 2.03 |
| 0 | 1.39 | 2.55 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.10 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 8.20 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| -1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| +0.25 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| +1.25 | 1.04 | 6.85 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 7.02 |
| 6.5 | 1.15 | 4.06 |
| 7.5 | 1.37 | 2.71 |
| 8.5 | 1.68 | 2.08 |
| 9.5 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 10.5 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| 11.5 | 4.03 | 1.16 |
| 12.5 | 6.14 | 1.04 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.42 |
| 7 | 1.20 | 3.64 |
| 8 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 9 | 1.92 | 1.83 |
| 10 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
| 11 | 3.66 | 1.20 |
| 12 | 5.71 | 1.06 |