Rylands vs
Curzon Ashton• Non League Premier - Northern, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.65 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 2.35 | 3.55 | 2.60 | 9.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 9.4% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 10.5% |
| Pinnacle | 2.34 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.31 | 3.45 | 2.50 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.31 | 3.45 | 2.50 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 14.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.38 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.31 | 3.42 | 2.55 | 11.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 15:40 UTC
Rylands
6W 2D 2L · goals 20:13 · per match 2.0 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | A | Cleethorpes Town | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Oct | A | Leek Town | 3-3 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | AFC Emley | 4-1 | W |
| 29 Sep | A | Ilkeston Town | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Stockton Town | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Chorley | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Stockton Town | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Hyde United | 3-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Bamber Bridge | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Alfreton Town | 2-1 | W |
Curzon Ashton
7W 1D 2L · goals 23:9 · per match 2.3 for, 0.9 against
| 10 Oct | H | Hyde United | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Oct | H | Redcar Athletic | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Stalybridge Celtic | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Lancaster City | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 1-2 | L |
| 31 Aug | H | Ashton United | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Cleethorpes Town | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Aug | A | Warrington Town | 4-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Guiseley AFC | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Aug | H | Bamber Bridge | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Rylands and Curzon Ashton on record.
Non League Premier - Northern tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 14:00 UTC
In the Non League Premier - Northern table, Rylands sit 7th with 20 points from 13 games, while Curzon Ashton are 5th with 22 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleethorpes Town | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 30:7 | +23 | 30 |
| 2 | Redcar Athletic | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 28:11 | +17 | 28 |
| 3 | Guiseley AFC | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 25:11 | +14 | 25 |
| 4 | Avro | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 33:20 | +13 | 25 |
| 5 | Curzon Ashton | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23:11 | +12 | 22 |
| 6 | Workington | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 23:22 | +1 | 21 |
| 7 | Rylands | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 20:20 | 0 | 20 |
| 8 | Bury | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 22:11 | +11 | 19 |
| 9 | Gainsborough Trinity | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 22:15 | +7 | 19 |
| 10 | Warrington Town | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 22:18 | +4 | 19 |
| 11 | Alfreton Town | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 20:16 | +4 | 18 |
| 12 | Lancaster City | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 18:26 | -8 | 17 |
| 13 | Hyde United | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13:23 | -10 | 14 |
| 14 | Ashton United | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | 13 |
| 15 | Quorn | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 21:27 | -6 | 13 |
| 16 | Whitby Town | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17:32 | -15 | 13 |
| 17 | Stockton Town | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 17:24 | -7 | 12 |
| 18 | Leek Town | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 24:25 | -1 | 11 |
| 19 | AFC Emley | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11:24 | -13 | 10 |
| 20 | Bamber Bridge | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16:31 | -15 | 10 |
| 21 | Ilkeston Town | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7:31 | -24 | 7 |
| 22 | United of Manchester | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14:22 | -8 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 2.09 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.98 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.56 | 1.79 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.09 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.69 | 1.98 | 9.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.13 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 1.95 | 20.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.11 | 11.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Rylands at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Curzon Ashton at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.35 | 3.44 | 2.56, which imply roughly 29.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Non League Premier - Northern table: Rylands are 7th (20 pts, 20-20 goals), Curzon Ashton 5th (22 pts, 23-11).
Over their last five matches, Rylands averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Curzon Ashton averaged 2.4 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Curzon Ashton.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.31 | 3.42 | 2.55 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 1.51 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 1.92 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.11 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.80 | 2.20 | 3.10 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 13.0 | 2.00 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 11.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.48 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 1.98 |
| 3.5 | 2.64 | 1.36 |
| 4.5 | 4.55 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 7.59 | 1.03 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 2.84 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.26 |
| 2.75 | 1.84 | 1.76 |
| 3 | 2.11 | 1.55 |
| 3.25 | 2.36 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| -0.5 | 2.20 | 1.47 |
| -0.25 | 1.99 | 1.66 |
| 0 | 1.79 | 1.86 |
| +0.25 | 1.55 | 2.12 |
| +0.5 | 1.42 | 2.32 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -1 | 3.54 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.31 | 2.97 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 6.62 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.05 | 5.87 |
| 6.5 | 1.21 | 3.52 |
| 7.5 | 1.47 | 2.43 |
| 8.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 9.5 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 10.5 | 3.24 | 1.26 |
| 11.5 | 4.77 | 1.10 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.07 | 5.32 |
| 7 | 1.28 | 3.12 |
| 8 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| 9 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 10 | 2.91 | 1.32 |
| 11 | 4.38 | 1.13 |
| 12 | 7.10 | 1.01 |