OddsFilter

Rylands vs Curzon Ashton• Non League Premier - Northern, England

#71.8:1.618:45Today2.4:0.4#5

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.63BFRX3.55PIN22.75B365Margin at best2.6%Books9Markets57Rating35 · 65Exp. goals L53.1

Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet2.383.502.658.3%
Betano2.353.552.609.2%
Bet3652.253.502.759.4%
Betfair2.303.502.6010.5%
Pinnacle2.343.602.5010.5%
1xBet2.313.452.5012.3%
Marathonbet2.313.452.5012.3%
William Hill2.303.252.5014.2%
BetVictor2.253.002.3819.8%
Best of all books2.383.602.756.2%
Average2.313.422.5511.7%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

RylandsCurzon Ashton
Last 10#7Table position#51.54Points per game2.0010Form pts · last 5121.8Goals for · last 52.41.6Goals against · last 50.443Attack rating5720Defence rating8035Form rating650H2H rating041Goals model5935Overall rating65

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 15:40 UTC

Rylands

6W 2D 2L · goals 20:13 · per match 2.0 for, 1.3 against

10 OctACleethorpes Town0-3L
6 OctALeek Town3-3D
3 OctHAFC Emley4-1W
29 SepAIlkeston Town1-0W
26 SepHStockton Town3-1W
19 SepHChorley0-1L
12 SepHStockton Town1-1D
5 SepHHyde United3-1W
31 AugHBamber Bridge3-1W
29 AugAAlfreton Town2-1W

Curzon Ashton

7W 1D 2L · goals 23:9 · per match 2.3 for, 0.9 against

10 OctHHyde United2-0W
6 OctHRedcar Athletic3-1W
26 SepHStalybridge Celtic3-1W
12 SepALancaster City2-0W
5 SepHBradford (Park Avenue)1-2L
31 AugHAshton United2-0W
28 AugACleethorpes Town3-1W
25 AugAWarrington Town4-0W
22 AugHGuiseley AFC1-2L
18 AugHBamber Bridge2-2D

Head to head

No previous meetings between Rylands and Curzon Ashton on record.

Non League Premier - Northern tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 14:00 UTC

In the Non League Premier - Northern table, Rylands sit 7th with 20 points from 13 games, while Curzon Ashton are 5th with 22 points from 11.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Cleethorpes Town1393130:7+2330
2Redcar Athletic1384128:11+1728
3Guiseley AFC1281325:11+1425
4Avro1181233:20+1325
5Curzon Ashton1171323:11+1222
6Workington1363423:22+121
7Rylands1362520:20020
8Bury1161422:11+1119
9Gainsborough Trinity1161422:15+719
10Warrington Town1154222:18+419
11Alfreton Town1360720:16+418
12Lancaster City1352618:26-817
13Hyde United1342713:23-1014
14Ashton United1134414:13+113
15Quorn1234521:27-613
16Whitby Town1241717:32-1513
17Stockton Town1333717:24-712
18Leek Town1225524:25-111
19AFC Emley1224611:24-1310
20Bamber Bridge1224616:31-1510
21Ilkeston Town1321107:31-247
22United of Manchester1113714:22-86

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg138%2.35X26%3.44235%2.56

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.6% margin.

1X2 since open average price

11 Oct 14:4013 Oct 01:101 2.35X 3.442 2.56
12.45 → 2.35 -4.1%X3.45 → 3.44 -0.3%22.43 → 2.56 +5.3%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.752.055.9%
Pinnacle1.682.097.4%
Betano1.751.987.6%
1xBet1.711.989.0%
Marathonbet1.711.989.0%
BetVictor1.561.7920.0%
Best of all books1.752.095.0%
Average1.691.989.6%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet1.592.179.0%
William Hill1.572.209.1%
Betano1.622.109.3%
Marathonbet1.592.139.8%
BetVictor1.441.9520.7%
Best of all books1.622.207.2%
Average1.562.1111.4%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Rylands 10%Draw 45%Curzon Ashton 45%

The statistical model rates Rylands at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Curzon Ashton at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.35 | 3.44 | 2.56, which imply roughly 29.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Non League Premier - Northern table: Rylands are 7th (20 pts, 20-20 goals), Curzon Ashton 5th (22 pts, 23-11).

Over their last five matches, Rylands averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Curzon Ashton averaged 2.4 scored and 0.4 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Curzon Ashton.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.313.422.55

Double chance

1XX212
1.421.511.23

Draw no bet

12
1.681.92

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.562.11

1st half

1X2
2.802.203.10

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.8513.02.00

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.5–11.1
1.51.203.48
2.51.691.98
3.52.641.36
4.54.551.11
5.57.591.03
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
1–9.30
1.251.105.10
1.751.253.28
21.302.84
2.251.482.26
2.751.841.76
32.111.55
3.252.361.43
3.753.281.25
44.401.14
4.254.701.12
4.756.251.06
58.701.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.752.711.37
-0.52.201.47
-0.251.991.66
01.791.86
+0.251.552.12
+0.51.422.32
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-28.601.01
-1.755.801.07
-1.54.501.13
-1.254.101.16
-13.541.23
+0.751.312.97
+11.164.10
+1.251.134.55
+1.51.114.95
+1.751.066.62
+21.019.50

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
5.51.055.87
6.51.213.52
7.51.472.43
8.51.851.85
9.52.361.50
10.53.241.26
11.54.771.10
7 more lines
LineOverUnder
61.075.32
71.283.12
81.612.15
92.101.65
102.911.32
114.381.13
127.101.01