Redcar Athletic vs
Avro• Non League Premier - Northern, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.04 | 3.65 | 3.15 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 3.60 | 3.05 | 8.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.98 | 3.57 | 3.12 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 3.54 | 3.02 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.00 | 3.54 | 2.95 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 14.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.07 | 3.65 | 3.15 | 7.5% |
| Average | 2.01 | 3.51 | 2.99 | 11.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 15:40 UTC
Redcar Athletic
7W 1D 2L · goals 21:11 · per match 2.1 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | A | Ilkeston Town | 5-0 | W |
| 6 Oct | A | Curzon Ashton | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Alfreton Town | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Guisborough Town | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Sep | A | Cleethorpes Town | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Macclesfield | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Leek Town | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Stocksbridge Park Steels | 1-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | Stockton Town | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | United of Manchester | 3-2 | W |
Avro
7W 1D 2L · goals 27:17 · per match 2.7 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Guiseley AFC | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Lancaster City | 5-3 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Dunston UTS | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Gainsborough Trinity | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Witton Albion | 0-2 | L |
| 31 Aug | A | United of Manchester | 4-3 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Stockton Town | 5-3 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Leek Town | 4-4 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Hyde United | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Aug | H | Workington | 4-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Redcar Athletic and Avro on record.
Non League Premier - Northern tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 14:00 UTC
In the Non League Premier - Northern table, Redcar Athletic sit 2nd with 28 points from 13 games, while Avro are 4th with 25 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleethorpes Town | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 30:7 | +23 | 30 |
| 2 | Redcar Athletic | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 28:11 | +17 | 28 |
| 3 | Guiseley AFC | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 25:11 | +14 | 25 |
| 4 | Avro | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 33:20 | +13 | 25 |
| 5 | Curzon Ashton | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23:11 | +12 | 22 |
| 6 | Workington | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 23:22 | +1 | 21 |
| 7 | Rylands | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 20:20 | 0 | 20 |
| 8 | Bury | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 22:11 | +11 | 19 |
| 9 | Gainsborough Trinity | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 22:15 | +7 | 19 |
| 10 | Warrington Town | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 22:18 | +4 | 19 |
| 11 | Alfreton Town | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 20:16 | +4 | 18 |
| 12 | Lancaster City | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 18:26 | -8 | 17 |
| 13 | Hyde United | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13:23 | -10 | 14 |
| 14 | Ashton United | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | 13 |
| 15 | Quorn | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 21:27 | -6 | 13 |
| 16 | Whitby Town | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17:32 | -15 | 13 |
| 17 | Stockton Town | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 17:24 | -7 | 12 |
| 18 | Leek Town | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 24:25 | -1 | 11 |
| 19 | AFC Emley | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11:24 | -13 | 10 |
| 20 | Bamber Bridge | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16:31 | -15 | 10 |
| 21 | Ilkeston Town | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7:31 | -24 | 7 |
| 22 | United of Manchester | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14:22 | -8 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 2.33 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 1.96 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.33 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.19 | 10.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.27 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.39 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.34 | 9.8% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.45 | 10.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.15 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.45 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.32 | 11.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Redcar Athletic at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Avro at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.01 | 3.54 | 3.04, which imply roughly 49.8% for a Redcar Athletic win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Non League Premier - Northern table: Redcar Athletic are 2nd (28 pts, 28-11 goals), Avro 4th (25 pts, 33-20).
Over their last five matches, Redcar Athletic averaged 2.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Avro averaged 3.2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Redcar Athletic or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 3.51 | 2.99 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.65 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.52 | 2.17 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.32 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.48 | 2.30 | 3.44 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 15.8 | 2.11 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.55 | 2.19 |
| 3.5 | 2.31 | 1.47 |
| 4.5 | 3.88 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 6.68 | 1.03 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.37 | 2.58 |
| 2.75 | 1.65 | 1.96 |
| 3 | 1.87 | 1.74 |
| 3.25 | 2.07 | 1.59 |
| 3.75 | 2.63 | 1.35 |
| 4 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.25 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| 4.75 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| -0.75 | 2.22 | 1.50 |
| -0.5 | 1.93 | 1.69 |
| -0.25 | 1.74 | 1.89 |
| 0 | 1.50 | 2.23 |
| +0.25 | 1.38 | 2.53 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -1.25 | 3.17 | 1.28 |
| +0.5 | 1.34 | 2.96 |
| +0.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |