Gainsborough Trinity vs
Ilkeston Town• Non League Premier - Northern, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.40 | 4.70 | 6.60 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.40 | 4.60 | 6.30 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.35 | 4.99 | 5.97 | 10.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 4.65 | 7.33 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 4.10 | 6.25 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.31 | 4.65 | 6.95 | 12.2% |
| Betfair | 1.30 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 12.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 4.99 | 7.33 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.35 | 4.52 | 6.52 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 14:40 UTC
Gainsborough Trinity
5W 2D 3L · goals 23:18 · per match 2.3 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | A | AFC Emley | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Oct | A | Whitby Town | 6-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Anstey Nomads | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Bury | 3-3 | D |
| 22 Sep | H | Leamington | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Leamington | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Avro | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Sherwood Colliery | 4-2 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Cleethorpes Town | 0-3 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Ashton United | 2-1 | W |
Ilkeston Town
0W 1D 9L · goals 5:29 · per match 0.5 for, 2.9 against
| 10 Oct | H | Redcar Athletic | 0-5 | L |
| 6 Oct | H | Guiseley AFC | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Lancaster City | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | Rylands | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Anstey Nomads | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Workington | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Leamington | 1-3 | L |
| 31 Aug | H | Quorn | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Bury | 0-7 | L |
| 25 Aug | A | Ashton United | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 3:7 · last 6: 1W 3D 2L for Gainsborough Trinity
| 20 Dec 2025Non League Premier - Northern | Non League Premier - Northern | Gainsborough Trinity0-0Ilkeston Town |
| 12 Aug 2025Non League Premier - Northern | Non League Premier - Northern | Ilkeston Town0-1Gainsborough Trinity |
| 4 Mar 2025Non League Premier - Northern | Non League Premier - Northern | Gainsborough Trinity0-0Ilkeston Town |
| 10 Aug 2024Non League Premier - Northern | Non League Premier - Northern | Ilkeston Town2-2Gainsborough Trinity |
| 9 Dec 2023Non League Premier - Northern | Non League Premier - Northern | Gainsborough Trinity0-1Ilkeston Town |
| 15 Aug 2023Non League Premier - Northern | Non League Premier - Northern | Ilkeston Town4-0Gainsborough Trinity |
Non League Premier - Northern tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 14:00 UTC
In the Non League Premier - Northern table, Gainsborough Trinity sit 9th with 19 points from 11 games, while Ilkeston Town are 21st with 7 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleethorpes Town | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 30:7 | +23 | 30 |
| 2 | Redcar Athletic | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 28:11 | +17 | 28 |
| 3 | Guiseley AFC | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 25:11 | +14 | 25 |
| 4 | Avro | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 33:20 | +13 | 25 |
| 5 | Curzon Ashton | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23:11 | +12 | 22 |
| 6 | Workington | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 23:22 | +1 | 21 |
| 7 | Rylands | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 20:20 | 0 | 20 |
| 8 | Bury | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 22:11 | +11 | 19 |
| 9 | Gainsborough Trinity | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 22:15 | +7 | 19 |
| 10 | Warrington Town | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 22:18 | +4 | 19 |
| 11 | Alfreton Town | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 20:16 | +4 | 18 |
| 12 | Lancaster City | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 18:26 | -8 | 17 |
| 13 | Hyde United | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13:23 | -10 | 14 |
| 14 | Ashton United | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | 13 |
| 15 | Quorn | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 21:27 | -6 | 13 |
| 16 | Whitby Town | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17:32 | -15 | 13 |
| 17 | Stockton Town | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 17:24 | -7 | 12 |
| 18 | Leek Town | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 24:25 | -1 | 11 |
| 19 | AFC Emley | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11:24 | -13 | 10 |
| 20 | Bamber Bridge | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16:31 | -15 | 10 |
| 21 | Ilkeston Town | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7:31 | -24 | 7 |
| 22 | United of Manchester | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14:22 | -8 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 2.34 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 1.96 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.34 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.22 | 10.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.88 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.90 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 1.75 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.73 | 1.88 | 11.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Gainsborough Trinity at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Ilkeston Town at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.35 | 4.52 | 6.52, which imply roughly 74.1% for a Gainsborough Trinity win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Non League Premier - Northern table: Gainsborough Trinity are 9th (19 pts, 22-15 goals), Ilkeston Town 21st (7 pts, 7-31).
Over their last five matches, Gainsborough Trinity averaged 2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Ilkeston Town averaged 0.4 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Gainsborough Trinity or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 4.52 | 6.52 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.07 | 2.82 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.12 | 4.37 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.88 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 2.46 | 6.10 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 15.4 | 3.23 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.16 |
| 2.5 | 1.54 | 2.22 |
| 3.5 | 2.29 | 1.48 |
| 4.5 | 3.85 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 6.73 | 1.04 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 10.5 |
| 1.25 | 1.05 | 6.61 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| 2 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| 2.25 | 1.36 | 2.62 |
| 2.75 | 1.63 | 1.98 |
| 3 | 1.84 | 1.77 |
| 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.59 |
| 3.75 | 2.62 | 1.35 |
| 4 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.25 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| 4.75 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| -1.75 | 2.24 | 1.48 |
| -1.5 | 1.97 | 1.66 |
| -1.25 | 1.77 | 1.85 |
| -1 | 1.57 | 2.14 |
| -0.75 | 1.47 | 2.38 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -3 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| -2.75 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -2.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -2.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| -0.5 | 1.34 | 2.95 |
| -0.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 0 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| +0.25 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.25 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 6.70 |
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 3.92 |
| 7.5 | 1.40 | 2.64 |
| 8.5 | 1.74 | 2.00 |
| 9.5 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 10.5 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 11.5 | 4.20 | 1.14 |
| 12.5 | 6.47 | 1.03 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.04 | 6.12 |
| 7 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 8 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 9 | 1.98 | 1.78 |
| 10 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 11 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| 12 | 6.02 | 1.04 |