OddsFilter

Gainsborough Trinity vs Ilkeston Town• Non League Premier - Northern, England

#92.0:1.818:45Today0.4:2.6#21

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.40B365X4.99PIN27.331XBMargin at best5.1%Books9Markets67Rating63 · 37Exp. goals L53.4

Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.404.706.607.9%
Betano1.404.606.309.0%
Pinnacle1.354.995.9710.9%
1xBet1.324.657.3310.9%
Bet3651.404.106.2511.8%
William Hill1.364.336.5012.0%
Marathonbet1.314.656.9512.2%
Betfair1.304.757.0012.3%
BetVictor1.303.905.7520.0%
Best of all books1.404.997.335.1%
Average1.354.526.5211.6%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Gainsborough TrinityIlkeston Town
Last 10#9Table position#211.73Points per game0.5410Form pts · last 502.0Goals for · last 50.41.8Goals against · last 52.683Attack rating1759Defence rating41100Form rating050H2H rating5072Goals model2863Overall rating37

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 14:40 UTC

Gainsborough Trinity

5W 2D 3L · goals 23:18 · per match 2.3 for, 1.8 against

10 OctAAFC Emley2-1W
6 OctAWhitby Town6-2W
3 OctHAnstey Nomads2-3L
26 SepABury3-3D
22 SepHLeamington3-0W
19 SepALeamington1-1D
12 SepHAvro0-2L
5 SepASherwood Colliery4-2W
31 AugHCleethorpes Town0-3L
28 AugAAshton United2-1W

Ilkeston Town

0W 1D 9L · goals 5:29 · per match 0.5 for, 2.9 against

10 OctHRedcar Athletic0-5L
6 OctHGuiseley AFC0-2L
3 OctALancaster City1-2L
29 SepHRylands0-1L
26 SepHAnstey Nomads1-3L
12 SepAWorkington1-3L
5 SepALeamington1-3L
31 AugHQuorn0-2L
29 AugABury0-7L
25 AugAAshton United1-1D

Head to head

1Gainsborough Trinity wins
3draws
2Ilkeston Town wins

6 meetings · goals 3:7 · last 6: 1W 3D 2L for Gainsborough Trinity

20 Dec 2025Non League Premier - NorthernNon League Premier - NorthernGainsborough Trinity0-0Ilkeston Town
12 Aug 2025Non League Premier - NorthernNon League Premier - NorthernIlkeston Town0-1Gainsborough Trinity
4 Mar 2025Non League Premier - NorthernNon League Premier - NorthernGainsborough Trinity0-0Ilkeston Town
10 Aug 2024Non League Premier - NorthernNon League Premier - NorthernIlkeston Town2-2Gainsborough Trinity
9 Dec 2023Non League Premier - NorthernNon League Premier - NorthernGainsborough Trinity0-1Ilkeston Town
15 Aug 2023Non League Premier - NorthernNon League Premier - NorthernIlkeston Town4-0Gainsborough Trinity

Non League Premier - Northern tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 14:00 UTC

In the Non League Premier - Northern table, Gainsborough Trinity sit 9th with 19 points from 11 games, while Ilkeston Town are 21st with 7 points from 13.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Cleethorpes Town1393130:7+2330
2Redcar Athletic1384128:11+1728
3Guiseley AFC1281325:11+1425
4Avro1181233:20+1325
5Curzon Ashton1171323:11+1222
6Workington1363423:22+121
7Rylands1362520:20020
8Bury1161422:11+1119
9Gainsborough Trinity1161422:15+719
10Warrington Town1154222:18+419
11Alfreton Town1360720:16+418
12Lancaster City1352618:26-817
13Hyde United1342713:23-1014
14Ashton United1134414:13+113
15Quorn1234521:27-613
16Whitby Town1241717:32-1513
17Stockton Town1333717:24-712
18Leek Town1225524:25-111
19AFC Emley1224611:24-1310
20Bamber Bridge1224616:31-1510
21Ilkeston Town1321107:31-247
22United of Manchester1113714:22-86

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg166%1.35X20%4.52214%6.52

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.

1X2 since open average price

11 Oct 13:4013 Oct 13:101 1.35X 4.522 6.52
11.61 → 1.35 -16.1%X3.73 → 4.52 +21.2%24.56 → 6.52 +43.0%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.602.306.0%
Pinnacle1.532.348.1%
1xBet1.542.279.0%
Marathonbet1.542.279.0%
Betano1.572.209.1%
BetVictor1.451.9620.0%
Best of all books1.602.345.2%
Average1.542.2210.0%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betano1.801.888.7%
1xBet1.751.939.0%
William Hill1.731.959.1%
Marathonbet1.751.909.8%
BetVictor1.601.7519.6%
Best of all books1.801.956.8%
Average1.731.8811.1%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Gainsborough Trinity 45%Draw 45%Ilkeston Town 10%

The statistical model rates Gainsborough Trinity at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Ilkeston Town at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.35 | 4.52 | 6.52, which imply roughly 74.1% for a Gainsborough Trinity win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Non League Premier - Northern table: Gainsborough Trinity are 9th (19 pts, 22-15 goals), Ilkeston Town 21st (7 pts, 7-31).

Over their last five matches, Gainsborough Trinity averaged 2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Ilkeston Town averaged 0.4 scored and 2.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Gainsborough Trinity or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.354.526.52

Double chance

1XX212
1.072.821.13

Draw no bet

12
1.124.37

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.731.88

1st half

1X2
1.802.466.10

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.3515.43.23

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0214.4
1.51.144.16
2.51.542.22
3.52.291.48
4.53.851.16
5.56.731.04
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0210.5
1.251.056.61
1.751.164.15
21.203.70
2.251.362.62
2.751.631.98
31.841.77
3.252.051.59
3.752.621.35
43.501.22
4.253.861.18
4.755.301.09
57.401.03

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-22.831.34
-1.752.241.48
-1.51.971.66
-1.251.771.85
-11.572.14
-0.751.472.38
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.57.101.04
-36.251.06
-2.754.451.14
-2.53.501.22
-2.253.141.27
-0.51.342.95
-0.251.213.58
01.085.55
+0.251.066.15
+11.019.25
+1.51.019.40

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
5.51.026.70
6.51.173.92
7.51.402.64
8.51.742.00
9.52.191.59
10.52.921.32
11.54.201.14
12.56.471.03
7 more lines
LineOverUnder
61.046.12
71.223.50
81.512.34
91.981.78
102.621.40
113.821.18
126.021.04