United of Manchester vs
AFC Emley• Non League Premier - Northern, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.68 | 3.95 | 4.30 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 4.05 | 4.30 | 8.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.60 | 4.21 | 4.14 | 10.4% |
| Betfair | 1.55 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 3.88 | 4.20 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 3.88 | 4.10 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 13.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.68 | 4.21 | 4.75 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.61 | 3.90 | 4.20 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 14:40 UTC
United of Manchester
4W 2D 4L · goals 24:16 · per match 2.4 for, 1.6 against
| 10 Oct | A | Stockton Town | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Oct | A | Alfreton Town | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Worksop Town | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Hyde United | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Ossett United | 4-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Warrington Town | 4-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Garforth Town | 5-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Avro | 3-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Redcar Athletic | 2-3 | L |
| 25 Aug | A | Bamber Bridge | 1-1 | D |
AFC Emley
1W 2D 7L · goals 8:29 · per match 0.8 for, 2.9 against
| 10 Oct | H | Gainsborough Trinity | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Rylands | 1-4 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | Workington | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Bootle | 0-5 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Spennymoor Town | 0-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Bury | 0-4 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Bishop Auckland | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Bishop Auckland | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Aug | H | Guiseley AFC | 0-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Warrington Town | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between United of Manchester and AFC Emley on record.
Non League Premier - Northern tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 14:00 UTC
In the Non League Premier - Northern table, United of Manchester sit 22nd with 6 points from 11 games, while AFC Emley are 19th with 10 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleethorpes Town | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 30:7 | +23 | 30 |
| 2 | Redcar Athletic | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 28:11 | +17 | 28 |
| 3 | Guiseley AFC | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 25:11 | +14 | 25 |
| 4 | Avro | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 33:20 | +13 | 25 |
| 5 | Curzon Ashton | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23:11 | +12 | 22 |
| 6 | Workington | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 23:22 | +1 | 21 |
| 7 | Rylands | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 20:20 | 0 | 20 |
| 8 | Bury | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 22:11 | +11 | 19 |
| 9 | Gainsborough Trinity | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 22:15 | +7 | 19 |
| 10 | Warrington Town | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 22:18 | +4 | 19 |
| 11 | Alfreton Town | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 20:16 | +4 | 18 |
| 12 | Lancaster City | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 18:26 | -8 | 17 |
| 13 | Hyde United | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13:23 | -10 | 14 |
| 14 | Ashton United | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | 13 |
| 15 | Quorn | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 21:27 | -6 | 13 |
| 16 | Whitby Town | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17:32 | -15 | 13 |
| 17 | Stockton Town | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 17:24 | -7 | 12 |
| 18 | Leek Town | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 24:25 | -1 | 11 |
| 19 | AFC Emley | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11:24 | -13 | 10 |
| 20 | Bamber Bridge | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16:31 | -15 | 10 |
| 21 | Ilkeston Town | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7:31 | -24 | 7 |
| 22 | United of Manchester | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14:22 | -8 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.93 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.30 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.17 | 10.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.16 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 1.95 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.11 | 11.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates United of Manchester at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and AFC Emley at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.62 | 3.94 | 4.25, which imply roughly 61.7% for a United of Manchester win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Non League Premier - Northern table: United of Manchester are 22nd (6 pts, 14-22 goals), AFC Emley 19th (10 pts, 11-24).
Over their last five matches, United of Manchester averaged 2.2 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; AFC Emley averaged 0.6 scored and 3.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : United of Manchester and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 3.90 | 4.20 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 2.10 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.26 | 3.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.11 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 2.35 | 4.43 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 16.1 | 2.57 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 12.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.01 |
| 2.5 | 1.56 | 2.17 |
| 3.5 | 2.36 | 1.45 |
| 4.5 | 4.01 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 7.07 | 1.03 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.35 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.39 | 2.54 |
| 2.75 | 1.67 | 1.94 |
| 3 | 1.89 | 1.72 |
| 3.25 | 2.11 | 1.55 |
| 3.75 | 2.74 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 3.75 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4.75 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.68 | 1.38 |
| -1.25 | 2.30 | 1.46 |
| -1 | 2.01 | 1.66 |
| -0.75 | 1.76 | 1.87 |
| -0.5 | 1.59 | 2.07 |
| -0.25 | 1.42 | 2.43 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.20 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 8.30 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 1.28 | 3.24 |
| +0.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| +1.25 | 1.01 | 9.48 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.05 | 5.97 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.68 |
| 8.5 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 9.5 | 1.74 | 1.99 |
| 10.5 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 11.5 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 12.5 | 4.00 | 1.16 |
| 13.5 | 5.98 | 1.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.07 | 5.46 |
| 8 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 9 | 1.53 | 2.29 |
| 10 | 1.98 | 1.78 |
| 11 | 2.58 | 1.42 |
| 12 | 3.66 | 1.20 |
| 13 | 5.58 | 1.06 |