Whyteleafe vs
Whitehawk• Non League Premier - Isthmian, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.25 | 7.7% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 3.80 | 3.15 | 9.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 3.90 | 3.03 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 3.66 | 3.20 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 3.80 | 3.00 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.80 | 3.00 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 3.66 | 3.12 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 14.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.25 | 7.7% |
| Average | 1.92 | 3.75 | 3.09 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 16:01 UTC
Whyteleafe
2W 3D 5L · goals 14:19 · per match 1.4 for, 1.9 against
| 10 Oct | A | Maldon & Tiptree | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Welling United | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Brentwood Town | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Whitehawk | 1-4 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Leatherhead | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Stanway Rovers | 4-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Crowborough Athletic | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Crowborough Athletic | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | Ramsgate | 1-5 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Cheshunt | 2-2 | D |
Whitehawk
2W 1D 7L · goals 15:26 · per match 1.5 for, 2.6 against
| 10 Oct | H | Ramsgate | 1-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Lewes | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Sep | A | Dartford | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Whyteleafe | 4-1 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Three Bridges | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Maldon & Tiptree | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Eastbourne Borough | 2-4 | L |
| 31 Aug | H | Burgess Hill Town | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Enfield Town | 1-5 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Chatham Town | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 5:7 · last 3: 1W 0D 2L for Whyteleafe
| 26 Sep 2026FA Trophy | FA Trophy | Whyteleafe1-4Whitehawk |
| 28 Jan 2020Non League Div One - Isthmian South East | Non League Div One - Isthmian South East | Whitehawk1-0Whyteleafe |
| 18 Jan 2020Non League Div One - Isthmian South East | Non League Div One - Isthmian South East | Whyteleafe4-2Whitehawk |
Non League Premier - Isthmian tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 22:50 UTC
In the Non League Premier - Isthmian table, Whyteleafe sit 18th with 9 points from 11 games, while Whitehawk are 21st with 5 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enfield Town | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 30:13 | +17 | 27 |
| 2 | Lewes | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 19:13 | +6 | 25 |
| 3 | Welling United | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20:10 | +10 | 24 |
| 4 | Dartford | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 18:12 | +6 | 24 |
| 5 | Carshalton Athletic | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 19:22 | -3 | 21 |
| 6 | Ramsgate | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 27:17 | +10 | 19 |
| 7 | Eastbourne Borough | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19:11 | +8 | 19 |
| 8 | Chatham Town | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 22:13 | +9 | 18 |
| 9 | Burgess Hill Town | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 18:11 | +7 | 17 |
| 10 | St Albans City | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18:13 | +5 | 17 |
| 11 | Dulwich Hamlet | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18:14 | +4 | 16 |
| 12 | Leatherhead | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18:20 | -2 | 15 |
| 13 | Cheshunt | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11:14 | -3 | 14 |
| 14 | Wingate & Finchley | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16:20 | -4 | 14 |
| 15 | Cray Wanderers | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 19:14 | +5 | 12 |
| 16 | Aveley | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18:19 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Brentwood Town | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 15:19 | -4 | 9 |
| 18 | Whyteleafe | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13:21 | -8 | 9 |
| 19 | Maldon & Tiptree | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 15:33 | -18 | 9 |
| 20 | Three Bridges | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 20:31 | -11 | 8 |
| 21 | Whitehawk | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11:26 | -15 | 5 |
| 22 | Stanway Rovers | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8:26 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.52 | 2.36 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.36 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.28 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.39 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.34 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.39 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.34 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Whyteleafe at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Whitehawk at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.92 | 3.75 | 3.09, which imply roughly 52.1% for a Whyteleafe win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Non League Premier - Isthmian table: Whyteleafe are 18th (9 pts, 13-21 goals), Whitehawk 21st (5 pts, 11-26).
Over their last five matches, Whyteleafe averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Whitehawk averaged 1.4 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Whyteleafe or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 3.75 | 3.09 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 1.74 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.42 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.34 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.43 | 2.36 | 3.55 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 2.64 | 3.31 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.93 | 14.1 | 28.0 |
| HT X | 5.28 | 6.48 | 7.80 |
| HT 2 | 21.5 | 14.2 | 5.07 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 16.5 | 2.19 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 13.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.38 |
| 2.5 | 1.55 | 2.28 |
| 3.5 | 2.35 | 1.49 |
| 4.5 | 4.07 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 7.27 | 1.04 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.25 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.11 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.05 |
| 3 | 1.88 | 1.80 |
| 3.25 | 2.11 | 1.62 |
| 3.75 | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| 4 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.25 | 3.83 | 1.19 |
| 4.75 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.68 | 1.39 |
| -0.75 | 2.12 | 1.64 |
| -0.5 | 1.95 | 1.81 |
| -0.25 | 1.69 | 1.98 |
| 0 | 1.48 | 2.38 |
| +0.25 | 1.38 | 2.69 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
| -2.25 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -2 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| -1.75 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| -1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -1.25 | 3.01 | 1.31 |
| +0.75 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| +1.25 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.45 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 5.31 |
| 6.5 | 1.25 | 3.25 |
| 7.5 | 1.54 | 2.29 |
| 8.5 | 1.92 | 1.80 |
| 9.5 | 2.52 | 1.44 |
| 10.5 | 3.52 | 1.21 |
| 11.5 | 5.31 | 1.07 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.10 | 4.78 |
| 7 | 1.33 | 2.88 |
| 8 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| 9 | 2.24 | 1.56 |
| 10 | 3.18 | 1.27 |
| 11 | 4.89 | 1.09 |