Wingate & Finchley vs
Ramsgate• Non League Premier - Isthmian, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.65 | 3.75 | 2.29 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 2.67 | 3.55 | 2.30 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 2.70 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 10.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.67 | 3.72 | 2.17 | 10.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 11.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.58 | 3.58 | 2.20 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.58 | 3.58 | 2.20 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.70 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Average | 2.64 | 3.60 | 2.22 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 14:40 UTC
Wingate & Finchley
4W 3D 3L · goals 17:16 · per match 1.7 for, 1.6 against
| 10 Oct | A | Dartford | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Oct | H | Bedford Town | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Bedford Town | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Real Bedford | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Sep | H | Hemel Hempstead Town | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Hemel Hempstead Town | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Sep | A | Aveley | 4-3 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Welling United | 1-4 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Felixstowe & Walton Utd | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Felixstowe & Walton Utd | 0-0 | D |
Ramsgate
5W 2D 3L · goals 21:13 · per match 2.1 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | A | Whitehawk | 4-1 | W |
| 6 Oct | A | Dartford | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Carshalton Athletic | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Leatherhead | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Tonbridge Angels | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Maldon & Tiptree | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Burgess Hill Town | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Bracknell Town | 1-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Whyteleafe | 5-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Welling United | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:2 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Wingate & Finchley
| 31 Jan 2026Non League Premier - Isthmian | Non League Premier - Isthmian | Wingate & Finchley0-1Ramsgate |
| 11 Oct 2025Non League Premier - Isthmian | Non League Premier - Isthmian | Ramsgate1-1Wingate & Finchley |
Non League Premier - Isthmian tableRegular Seasonupdated 12 Oct 23:00 UTC
In the Non League Premier - Isthmian table, Wingate & Finchley sit 16th with 11 points from 9 games, while Ramsgate are 6th with 19 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enfield Town | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 30:13 | +17 | 27 |
| 2 | Welling United | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20:10 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Dartford | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 18:12 | +6 | 24 |
| 4 | Lewes | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 22 |
| 5 | Carshalton Athletic | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 19:22 | -3 | 21 |
| 6 | Ramsgate | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 27:15 | +12 | 19 |
| 7 | Eastbourne Borough | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19:11 | +8 | 19 |
| 8 | Chatham Town | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 22:13 | +9 | 18 |
| 9 | St Albans City | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18:13 | +5 | 17 |
| 10 | Dulwich Hamlet | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18:12 | +6 | 16 |
| 11 | Leatherhead | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18:20 | -2 | 15 |
| 12 | Burgess Hill Town | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 14 |
| 13 | Cheshunt | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11:14 | -3 | 14 |
| 14 | Cray Wanderers | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 19:14 | +5 | 12 |
| 15 | Aveley | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18:19 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Wingate & Finchley | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14:20 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | Brentwood Town | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 15:19 | -4 | 9 |
| 18 | Whyteleafe | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13:21 | -8 | 9 |
| 19 | Maldon & Tiptree | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 15:33 | -18 | 9 |
| 20 | Three Bridges | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 19:29 | -10 | 8 |
| 21 | Whitehawk | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11:26 | -15 | 5 |
| 22 | Stanway Rovers | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8:26 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 2.33 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.33 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.22 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.52 | 2.32 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.39 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.34 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.52 | 2.40 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.36 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Wingate & Finchley at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ramsgate at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.61 | 3.59 | 2.24, which imply roughly 27.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Non League Premier - Isthmian table: Wingate & Finchley are 16th (11 pts, 14-20 goals), Ramsgate 6th (19 pts, 27-15).
Over their last five matches, Wingate & Finchley averaged 2 goals scored and 3 conceded per game; Ramsgate averaged 2.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Ramsgate and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.64 | 3.60 | 2.22 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 1.39 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.99 | 1.72 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.36 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.12 | 2.31 | 2.73 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 16.3 | 1.81 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 12.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.22 |
| 3.5 | 2.43 | 1.46 |
| 4.5 | 4.35 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.10 | 1.03 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 3.96 |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 2.25 | 1.39 | 2.67 |
| 2.75 | 1.70 | 1.99 |
| 3 | 1.94 | 1.75 |
| 3.25 | 2.18 | 1.58 |
| 3.75 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 4 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.62 | 1.43 |
| -0.25 | 2.29 | 1.52 |
| 0 | 2.01 | 1.69 |
| +0.25 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| +0.5 | 1.64 | 2.16 |
| +0.75 | 1.41 | 2.58 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -0.75 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 1.25 | 3.37 |
| +1.25 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.25 |