Burgess Hill Town vs
Dulwich Hamlet• Non League Premier - Isthmian, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.22 | 3.65 | 2.85 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.65 | 2.85 | 9.0% |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 10.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.10 | 3.54 | 2.89 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.16 | 3.48 | 2.79 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.14 | 3.48 | 2.72 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 12.4% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 13.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.22 | 3.65 | 2.89 | 7.0% |
| Average | 2.15 | 3.53 | 2.80 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 14:40 UTC
Burgess Hill Town
4W 5D 1L · goals 21:12 · per match 2.1 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | H | Aveley | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Maldon & Tiptree | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Winslow United | 6-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Hanwell Town | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Jersey Bulls | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Ramsgate | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Jersey Bulls | 0-0 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | Whitehawk | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Dartford | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Cheshunt | 1-1 | D |
Dulwich Hamlet
5W 1D 4L · goals 18:17 · per match 1.8 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | A | Enfield Town | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Salisbury | 0-5 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | Aveley | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Hastings United | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Welling United | 4-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Brentwood Town | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | East Grinstead Town | 4-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | Leatherhead | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Three Bridges | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Wingate & Finchley | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:3 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Burgess Hill Town
| 18 Apr 2026Non League Premier - Isthmian | Non League Premier - Isthmian | Dulwich Hamlet2-0Burgess Hill Town |
| 15 Nov 2025Non League Premier - Isthmian | Non League Premier - Isthmian | Burgess Hill Town1-1Dulwich Hamlet |
Non League Premier - Isthmian tableRegular Seasonupdated 12 Oct 23:00 UTC
In the Non League Premier - Isthmian table, Burgess Hill Town sit 12th with 14 points from 9 games, while Dulwich Hamlet are 10th with 16 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enfield Town | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 30:13 | +17 | 27 |
| 2 | Welling United | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20:10 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Dartford | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 18:12 | +6 | 24 |
| 4 | Lewes | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 22 |
| 5 | Carshalton Athletic | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 19:22 | -3 | 21 |
| 6 | Ramsgate | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 27:15 | +12 | 19 |
| 7 | Eastbourne Borough | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19:11 | +8 | 19 |
| 8 | Chatham Town | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 22:13 | +9 | 18 |
| 9 | St Albans City | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18:13 | +5 | 17 |
| 10 | Dulwich Hamlet | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18:12 | +6 | 16 |
| 11 | Leatherhead | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18:20 | -2 | 15 |
| 12 | Burgess Hill Town | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 14 |
| 13 | Cheshunt | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11:14 | -3 | 14 |
| 14 | Cray Wanderers | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 19:14 | +5 | 12 |
| 15 | Aveley | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18:19 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Wingate & Finchley | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14:20 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | Brentwood Town | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 15:19 | -4 | 9 |
| 18 | Whyteleafe | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13:21 | -8 | 9 |
| 19 | Maldon & Tiptree | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 15:33 | -18 | 9 |
| 20 | Three Bridges | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 19:29 | -10 | 8 |
| 21 | Whitehawk | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11:26 | -15 | 5 |
| 22 | Stanway Rovers | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8:26 | -18 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.61 | 2.21 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.21 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.12 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.24 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.26 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Burgess Hill Town at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Dulwich Hamlet at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.09 | 3.51 | 2.87, which imply roughly 28.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Non League Premier - Isthmian table: Burgess Hill Town are 12th (14 pts, 16-11 goals), Dulwich Hamlet 10th (16 pts, 18-12).
Over their last five matches, Burgess Hill Town averaged 2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Dulwich Hamlet averaged 1.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Dulwich Hamlet.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.53 | 2.80 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 1.59 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.16 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.26 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.66 | 2.27 | 3.32 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 14.4 | 2.06 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.05 |
| 2.5 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 3.5 | 2.55 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 4.60 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 7.87 | 1.04 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 2 | 1.25 | 3.33 |
| 2.25 | 1.43 | 2.51 |
| 2.75 | 1.78 | 1.91 |
| 3 | 2.03 | 1.67 |
| 3.25 | 2.29 | 1.52 |
| 3.75 | 3.09 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.46 | 1.14 |
| 4.75 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.49 | 1.44 |
| -0.5 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| -0.25 | 1.89 | 1.82 |
| 0 | 1.68 | 2.08 |
| +0.25 | 1.46 | 2.43 |
| +0.5 | 1.37 | 2.83 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.24 | 1.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.35 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.31 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 9.05 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.03 | 6.32 |
| 6.5 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 7.5 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| 8.5 | 1.80 | 1.92 |
| 9.5 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 10.5 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 11.5 | 4.43 | 1.12 |
| 12.5 | 6.92 | 1.02 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.06 | 5.75 |
| 7 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 8 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| 9 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 10 | 2.74 | 1.36 |
| 11 | 4.06 | 1.16 |
| 12 | 6.47 | 1.03 |