Hallescher FC U19 vs
Hertha BSC U19• U19 Bundesliga, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 12:33 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.20 | 4.22 | 2.31 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 4.22 | 2.31 | 12.4% |
| Average | 2.20 | 4.22 | 2.31 | 12.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 13:30 UTC
Hallescher FC U19
4W 2D 4L · goals 23:22 · per match 2.3 for, 2.2 against
| 31 Oct | A | Energie Cottbus U19 | 3-3 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Eintracht Braunsch U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Chemnitzer FC U19 | 5-4 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Carl Zeiss Jena U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Babelsberg U19 | 4-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Union Berlin U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Aug | H | Energie Cottbus U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Hertha BSC U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 23 May | H | Hertha BSC U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 17 May | A | Lübeck U19 | 2-3 | L |
Hertha BSC U19
5W 1D 4L · goals 24:16 · per match 2.4 for, 1.6 against
| 1 Nov | H | Carl Zeiss Jena U19 | 4-1 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Chemnitzer FC U19 | 5-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Eintracht Braunsch U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Energie Cottbus U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Stuttgart U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Babelsberg U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Union Berlin U19 | 1-5 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Paderborn U19 | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Aug | A | Carl Zeiss Jena U19 | 4-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Hallescher FC U19 | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 11:15 · last 6: 2W 0D 4L for Hallescher FC U19
| 15 Aug 2026U19 Bundesliga | U19 Bundesliga | Hertha BSC U190-1Hallescher FC U19 |
| 23 May 2026U19 Bundesliga | U19 Bundesliga | Hallescher FC U192-3Hertha BSC U19 |
| 28 Mar 2026U19 Bundesliga | U19 Bundesliga | Hertha BSC U192-4Hallescher FC U19 |
| 7 Dec 2024U19 Bundesliga | U19 Bundesliga | Hertha BSC U195-1Hallescher FC U19 |
| 21 Sep 2024U19 Bundesliga | U19 Bundesliga | Hallescher FC U192-3Hertha BSC U19 |
| 30 Apr 2022U19 Bundesliga | U19 Bundesliga | Hallescher FC U191-2Hertha BSC U19 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 12.4% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.22 | 3.65 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.22 | 3.65 | 9.4% |
| Average | 1.22 | 3.65 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.24 | 3.52 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.24 | 3.52 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.24 | 3.52 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Hallescher FC U19 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Hertha BSC U19 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.20 | 4.22 | 2.31, which imply roughly 23.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Hallescher FC U19 averaged 2.8 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Hertha BSC U19 averaged 2.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Hertha BSC U19 and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 4.22 | 2.31 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 1.49 | 1.13 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.52 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 2.86 | 2.63 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 2.86 | 2.63 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.22 | 3.65 |
| 3 | 1.33 | 2.93 |
| 3.5 | 1.66 | 2.04 |
| 4 | 2.08 | 1.63 |
| 4.5 | 2.59 | 1.41 |
| 5 | 3.90 | 1.20 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1.79 | 1.87 |