Grobničan Čavle vs
Uljanik• Second NL, Croatia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 09:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.85 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 3.44 | 3.64 | 1.84 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 3.36 | 3.64 | 1.82 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.91 | 8.0% |
| Average | 3.38 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 11:01 UTC
Grobničan Čavle
3W 3D 4L · goals 16:21 · per match 1.6 for, 2.1 against
| 11 Oct | A | Solin | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Hrvatski Dragovoljac | 1-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Jarun | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Koprivnica | 5-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Bjelovar | 0-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Inter Zapresic | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Varteks Varaždin | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Uskok Klis | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Jul | A | Orijent 1919 | 1-1 | D |
| 29 May | A | Uljanik | 5-2 | W |
Uljanik
4W 3D 3L · goals 17:20 · per match 1.7 for, 2.0 against
| 9 Oct | H | Križevci | 3-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Trnje | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Slavonija Požega | 3-3 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Zagora | 0-5 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Lucko | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | Dugo Selo | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Solin | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Tomislav | 0-4 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Hrvatski Dragovoljac | 3-2 | W |
| 22 Jul | A | Primorje | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 21:13 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Grobničan Čavle
| 29 May 2026Second NL | Second NL | Uljanik2-5Grobničan Čavle |
| 29 Nov 2025Second NL | Second NL | Grobničan Čavle3-0Uljanik |
| 8 Mar 2025Second NL | Second NL | Grobničan Čavle2-2Uljanik |
| 7 Sep 2024Second NL | Second NL | Uljanik2-1Grobničan Čavle |
| 16 Apr 2022Third NL - Istok | Third NL - Istok | Uljanik0-0Grobničan Čavle |
| 9 Oct 2021Third NL - Istok | Third NL - Istok | Grobničan Čavle1-0Uljanik |
| 5 Jun 2021Third NL - Istok | Third NL - Istok | Grobničan Čavle4-2Uljanik |
| 21 Nov 2020Third NL - Istok | Third NL - Istok | Uljanik3-2Grobničan Čavle |
| 23 Nov 2019Third NL - Istok | Third NL - Istok | Grobničan Čavle2-1Uljanik |
| 7 Sep 2019Third NL - Istok | Third NL - Istok | Uljanik1-1Grobničan Čavle |
Second NL tableDruga NLupdated 16 Oct 14:51 UTC
In the Second NL table, Grobničan Čavle sit 14th with 8 points from 8 games, while Uljanik are 4th with 14 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dugo Selo | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | 16 |
| 2 | Uskok Klis | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18:7 | +11 | 15 |
| 3 | Bjelovar | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17:12 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Uljanik | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17:16 | +1 | 14 |
| 5 | Jarun | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15:10 | +5 | 13 |
| 6 | Trnje | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13:9 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Solin | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | Inter Zapresic | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 11 |
| 9 | Zagora | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 19:18 | +1 | 10 |
| 10 | Križevci | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | Hrvatski Dragovoljac | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 10 |
| 12 | Slavonija Požega | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 15:15 | 0 | 9 |
| 13 | Lucko | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:11 | -2 | 8 |
| 14 | Grobničan Čavle | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:18 | -8 | 8 |
| 15 | Koprivnica | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10:19 | -9 | 5 |
| 16 | Varteks Varaždin | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5:14 | -9 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 2.23 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.27 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.36 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 2.31 | 10.0% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.30 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.34 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Grobničan Čavle at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Uljanik at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.38 | 3.60 | 1.85, which imply roughly 29.6% for a Grobničan Čavle win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Second NL table: Grobničan Čavle are 14th (8 pts, 10-18 goals), Uljanik 4th (14 pts, 17-16).
Over their last five matches, Grobničan Čavle averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Uljanik averaged 1.6 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Grobničan Čavle or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.38 | 3.60 | 1.85 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 1.25 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.63 | 1.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.34 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.78 | 2.36 | 2.35 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.49 | 2.63 | 2.19 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.00 | 15.0 | 21.0 |
| HT X | 8.00 | 7.00 | 5.50 |
| HT 2 | 29.0 | 15.0 | 2.88 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 15.8 | 1.64 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.53 |
| 2.5 | 1.55 | 2.27 |
| 3.5 | 2.32 | 1.50 |
| 4.5 | 4.11 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 9.00 | 1.04 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.69 |
| 2.75 | 1.67 | 2.01 |
| 3 | 1.87 | 1.79 |
| 3.25 | 2.11 | 1.62 |
| 3.75 | 2.71 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.57 | 1.41 |
| +0.25 | 2.09 | 1.62 |
| +0.5 | 1.87 | 1.86 |
| +0.75 | 1.64 | 2.07 |
| +1 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| +1.25 | 1.35 | 2.77 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -0.25 | 2.89 | 1.32 |
| +1.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| +1.75 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| +2 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| +2.5 | 1.07 | 5.95 |