Proxy vs
El Entag EL Harby• Second League, Egypt
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 09:54 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.85 | 2.82 | 2.59 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 10.4% |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 11.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 11.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.67 | 2.80 | 2.56 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.67 | 2.80 | 2.56 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.85 | 3.00 | 2.59 | 7.0% |
| Average | 2.72 | 2.87 | 2.54 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 12:10 UTC
Proxy
3W 1D 6L · goals 6:12 · per match 0.6 for, 1.2 against
| 8 Oct | A | AL Nasr SC | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | Itesalat | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Sep | A | Masar | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Team | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Tersana | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Aug | A | Kahraba Ismailia | 0-3 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Pharco | 0-1 | L |
| 14 May | A | El Dakhleya | 1-0 | W |
| 7 May | H | Olympic El Qanah | 2-1 | W |
El Entag EL Harby
2W 5D 3L · goals 14:14 · per match 1.4 for, 1.4 against
| 9 Oct | H | La Viena FC | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Oct | A | El Seka El Hadid | 4-5 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Tanta SC | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Dayrout | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Ismaily SC | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Sep | A | Haras El Hodood | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Aug | A | Mega Sport | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Aug | H | AL Nasr SC | 1-1 | D |
| 14 May | H | Tersana | 1-1 | D |
| 7 May | A | La Viena FC | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 4:2 · last 2: 2W 0D 0L for Proxy
| 16 Apr 2026Second League | Second League | El Entag EL Harby1-2Proxy |
| 21 Nov 2025Second League | Second League | Proxy2-1El Entag EL Harby |
Second League tableDivision 2updated 16 Oct 14:31 UTC
In the Second League table, Proxy sit 19th with 4 points from 8 games, while El Entag EL Harby are 11th with 10 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Masar | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16:6 | +10 | 19 |
| 2 | Haras El Hodood | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | Itesalat | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14:7 | +7 | 18 |
| 4 | Kahraba Ismailia | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 | 17 |
| 5 | Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 17 |
| 6 | AL Nasr SC | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 16 |
| 7 | Pharco | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 16 |
| 8 | El Mansura | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Tersana | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8:7 | +1 | 13 |
| 10 | El Seka El Hadid | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:14 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | El Entag EL Harby | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 13:10 | +3 | 10 |
| 12 | Team | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 10 |
| 13 | Ismaily SC | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11:14 | -3 | 9 |
| 14 | Tanta SC | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5:9 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | El Dakhleya | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7:13 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Baladiyyat Al Mehalla | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 17 | Dayrout | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3:15 | -12 | 6 |
| 18 | La Viena FC | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4:11 | -7 | 4 |
| 19 | Proxy | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3:11 | -8 | 4 |
| 20 | Mega Sport | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5:12 | -7 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.36 | 1.56 | 6.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 1.55 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.29 | 1.53 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.29 | 1.53 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.36 | 1.60 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.31 | 1.55 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 1.77 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.91 | 1.74 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 1.80 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.77 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Proxy at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and El Entag EL Harby at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.72 | 2.87 | 2.54, which imply roughly 34.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Second League table: Proxy are 19th (4 pts, 3-11 goals), El Entag EL Harby 11th (10 pts, 13-10).
Over their last five matches, Proxy averaged 0.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; El Entag EL Harby averaged 2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : El Entag EL Harby.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | 2.87 | 2.54 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 1.38 | 1.33 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.88 | 1.82 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.90 | 1.77 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.45 | 1.93 | 3.31 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | 2.18 | 2.91 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.27 | 16.0 | 34.5 |
| HT X | 5.95 | 4.33 | 6.15 |
| HT 2 | 33.5 | 17.0 | 4.47 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 6.63 | 2.03 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.70 |
| 1.5 | 1.40 | 2.64 |
| 2.5 | 2.31 | 1.55 |
| 3.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4.5 | 8.30 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| 1.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 1.75 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| 2 | 1.71 | 1.98 |
| 2.25 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| 2.75 | 2.67 | 1.39 |
| 3 | 3.43 | 1.24 |
| 3.25 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| -0.25 | 2.30 | 1.55 |
| 0 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| +0.25 | 1.61 | 2.19 |
| +0.5 | 1.48 | 2.58 |
| +0.75 | 1.31 | 3.10 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 5.60 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 4.63 | 1.15 |
| -0.75 | 3.31 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.38 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.82 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 5.32 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 6.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 8 | 2.00 | 1.80 |