Pharco vs
Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat• Second League, Egypt
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 09:54 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.72 | 2.53 | 3.04 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.63 | 2.63 | 3.00 | 9.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 2.70 | 2.80 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 2.70 | 2.45 | 3.00 | 11.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.58 | 2.52 | 2.97 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.58 | 2.52 | 2.97 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.72 | 2.70 | 3.04 | 6.7% |
| Average | 2.64 | 2.56 | 2.96 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 12:10 UTC
Pharco
6W 1D 3L · goals 13:8 · per match 1.3 for, 0.8 against
| 9 Oct | A | Team | 3-0 | W |
| 1 Oct | H | Tersana | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Sep | A | Kahraba Ismailia | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Mega Sport | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Baladiyyat Al Mehalla | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | El Dakhleya | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | El Mansura | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Proxy | 1-0 | W |
| 28 May | A | Ismaily SC | 2-1 | W |
| 22 May | H | National Bank of Egypt | 0-1 | L |
Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat
7W 2D 1L · goals 16:5 · per match 1.6 for, 0.5 against
| 9 Oct | H | Baladiyyat Al Mehalla | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | El Dakhleya | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Sep | H | El Mansura | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Proxy | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | La Viena FC | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | El Seka El Hadid | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Aug | H | Tanta SC | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Dayrout | 2-0 | W |
| 14 May | H | Aswan Sc | 5-1 | W |
| 7 May | A | Baladiyyat Al Mehalla | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Pharco and Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat on record.
Second League tableDivision 2updated 16 Oct 14:31 UTC
In the Second League table, Pharco sit 7th with 16 points from 8 games, while Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat are 5th with 17 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Masar | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16:6 | +10 | 19 |
| 2 | Haras El Hodood | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | Itesalat | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14:7 | +7 | 18 |
| 4 | Kahraba Ismailia | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 | 17 |
| 5 | Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 17 |
| 6 | AL Nasr SC | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 16 |
| 7 | Pharco | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 16 |
| 8 | El Mansura | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Tersana | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8:7 | +1 | 13 |
| 10 | El Seka El Hadid | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:14 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | El Entag EL Harby | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 13:10 | +3 | 10 |
| 12 | Team | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 10 |
| 13 | Ismaily SC | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11:14 | -3 | 9 |
| 14 | Tanta SC | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5:9 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | El Dakhleya | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7:13 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Baladiyyat Al Mehalla | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 17 | Dayrout | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3:15 | -12 | 6 |
| 18 | La Viena FC | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4:11 | -7 | 4 |
| 19 | Proxy | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3:11 | -8 | 4 |
| 20 | Mega Sport | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5:12 | -7 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 1.33 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 3.35 | 1.29 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 3.14 | 1.27 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.14 | 1.27 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 3.35 | 1.33 | 5.0% |
| Average | 3.22 | 1.29 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.45 | 1.50 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 1.47 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.41 | 1.48 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.41 | 1.46 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.45 | 1.50 | 7.5% |
| Average | 2.43 | 1.48 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Pharco at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.64 | 2.56 | 2.96, which imply roughly 39.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Second League table: Pharco are 7th (16 pts, 11-6 goals), Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat 5th (17 pts, 10-4).
Over their last five matches, Pharco averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat averaged 1.4 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.64 | 2.56 | 2.96 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 1.41 | 1.39 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 2.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.43 | 1.48 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.56 | 1.72 | 3.99 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.11 | 1.93 | 3.61 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.08 | 18.0 | 45.5 |
| HT X | 5.35 | 3.55 | 6.75 |
| HT 2 | 39.5 | 19.0 | 5.40 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.02 | 4.83 | 2.40 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| 1.5 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 2.5 | 3.22 | 1.29 |
| 3.5 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| 4.5 | 19.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.18 | 4.04 |
| 1 | 1.24 | 3.45 |
| 1.25 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 1.75 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
| 2 | 2.41 | 1.48 |
| 2.25 | 2.81 | 1.36 |
| 2.75 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 3 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 4 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.16 | 1.31 |
| -0.5 | 2.46 | 1.53 |
| -0.25 | 2.12 | 1.64 |
| 0 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| +0.25 | 1.45 | 2.59 |
| +0.5 | 1.31 | 3.26 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 6.25 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 5.72 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 5.18 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 4.48 | 1.17 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 4.02 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 6.33 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 8 | 2.00 | 1.80 |