Baladiyyat Al Mehalla vs
Masar• Second League, Egypt
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 09:54 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.76 | 2.87 | 2.09 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 4.04 | 3.16 | 1.84 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 11.3% |
| William Hill | 3.50 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 3.52 | 2.84 | 2.06 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 4.04 | 3.16 | 2.10 | 4.0% |
| Average | 3.60 | 2.96 | 2.04 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 12:10 UTC
Baladiyyat Al Mehalla
2W 2D 6L · goals 7:10 · per match 0.7 for, 1.0 against
| 9 Oct | A | Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Team | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | Tersana | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Kahraba Ismailia | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Sep | A | Pharco | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Mega Sport | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | El Dakhleya | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Aug | A | El Mansura | 1-2 | L |
| 14 May | A | Asyut Petrol | 0-1 | L |
| 7 May | H | Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat | 0-1 | L |
Masar
7W 1D 2L · goals 19:8 · per match 1.9 for, 0.8 against
| 8 Oct | H | El Dakhleya | 3-1 | W |
| 1 Oct | A | El Mansura | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Sep | H | Proxy | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | La Viena FC | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Sep | H | El Seka El Hadid | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Tanta SC | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Dayrout | 4-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Ismaily SC | 3-1 | W |
| 14 May | H | Itesalat | 3-0 | W |
| 7 May | A | Dayrout | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:3 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Baladiyyat Al Mehalla
| 26 Mar 2026Second League | Second League | Masar2-1Baladiyyat Al Mehalla |
| 23 Oct 2025Second League | Second League | Baladiyyat Al Mehalla0-1Masar |
Second League tableDivision 2updated 16 Oct 14:31 UTC
In the Second League table, Baladiyyat Al Mehalla sit 16th with 8 points from 8 games, while Masar are 1st with 19 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Masar | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16:6 | +10 | 19 |
| 2 | Haras El Hodood | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | Itesalat | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14:7 | +7 | 18 |
| 4 | Kahraba Ismailia | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 | 17 |
| 5 | Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 17 |
| 6 | AL Nasr SC | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 16 |
| 7 | Pharco | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 16 |
| 8 | El Mansura | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Tersana | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8:7 | +1 | 13 |
| 10 | El Seka El Hadid | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:14 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | El Entag EL Harby | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 13:10 | +3 | 10 |
| 12 | Team | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 10 |
| 13 | Ismaily SC | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11:14 | -3 | 9 |
| 14 | Tanta SC | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5:9 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | El Dakhleya | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7:13 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Baladiyyat Al Mehalla | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 17 | Dayrout | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3:15 | -12 | 6 |
| 18 | La Viena FC | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4:11 | -7 | 4 |
| 19 | Proxy | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3:11 | -8 | 4 |
| 20 | Mega Sport | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5:12 | -7 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.46 | 1.50 | 7.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.40 | 1.50 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 1.48 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.33 | 1.48 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.46 | 1.53 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.38 | 1.50 | 8.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.68 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.66 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.68 | 8.3% |
| Average | 2.03 | 1.67 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Baladiyyat Al Mehalla at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Masar at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.60 | 2.96 | 2.04, which imply roughly 33.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Second League table: Baladiyyat Al Mehalla are 16th (8 pts, 7-8 goals), Masar 1st (19 pts, 16-6).
Over their last five matches, Baladiyyat Al Mehalla averaged 1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Masar averaged 1.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Masar.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.60 | 2.96 | 2.04 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 1.24 | 1.32 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.50 | 1.49 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.03 | 1.67 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.29 | 1.90 | 2.86 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.98 | 2.17 | 2.47 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.35 | 17.5 | 30.5 |
| HT X | 6.90 | 4.10 | 5.35 |
| HT 2 | 39.0 | 17.5 | 3.65 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.46 | 6.00 | 1.85 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.44 | 2.54 |
| 2.5 | 2.38 | 1.50 |
| 3.5 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 4.5 | 9.20 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 1 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.28 | 3.21 |
| 1.75 | 1.56 | 2.21 |
| 2 | 1.79 | 1.89 |
| 2.25 | 2.09 | 1.63 |
| 2.75 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| 3 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 7.30 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.94 | 1.34 |
| 0 | 2.48 | 1.49 |
| +0.25 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| +0.5 | 1.67 | 2.17 |
| +0.75 | 1.46 | 2.49 |
| +1 | 1.27 | 3.30 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.67 | 1.05 |
| -1.25 | 6.40 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 6.70 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
| -0.5 | 3.39 | 1.30 |
| +1.25 | 1.22 | 3.69 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 4.17 |
| +1.75 | 1.14 | 5.75 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |