El Seka El Hadid vs
Ismaily SC• Second League, Egypt
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 09:54 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.69 | 2.62 | 2.95 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 2.88 | 2.88 | 10.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 11.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.52 | 2.65 | 2.88 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.52 | 2.65 | 2.88 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 2.70 | 2.80 | 12.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.69 | 2.88 | 3.00 | 5.2% |
| Average | 2.50 | 2.72 | 2.90 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 11:51 UTC
El Seka El Hadid
3W 4D 3L · goals 12:14 · per match 1.2 for, 1.4 against
| 8 Oct | A | Haras El Hodood | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Oct | H | El Entag EL Harby | 5-4 | W |
| 24 Sep | A | AL Nasr SC | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Itesalat | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | A | Masar | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Aug | A | Team | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | Tersana | 0-1 | L |
| 14 May | H | La Viena FC | 0-0 | D |
| 7 May | A | Itesalat | 0-0 | D |
Ismaily SC
2W 3D 5L · goals 12:19 · per match 1.2 for, 1.9 against
| 9 Oct | H | Tanta SC | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Dayrout | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Sep | A | Mega Sport | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Sep | H | Haras El Hodood | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | El Entag EL Harby | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | AL Nasr SC | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Itesalat | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Masar | 1-3 | L |
| 28 May | H | Pharco | 1-2 | L |
| 23 May | A | Al Ittihad | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between El Seka El Hadid and Ismaily SC on record.
Second League tableDivision 2updated 16 Oct 14:31 UTC
In the Second League table, El Seka El Hadid sit 10th with 11 points from 8 games, while Ismaily SC are 13th with 9 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Masar | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16:6 | +10 | 19 |
| 2 | Haras El Hodood | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | Itesalat | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14:7 | +7 | 18 |
| 4 | Kahraba Ismailia | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 | 17 |
| 5 | Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 17 |
| 6 | AL Nasr SC | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 16 |
| 7 | Pharco | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 16 |
| 8 | El Mansura | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Tersana | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8:7 | +1 | 13 |
| 10 | El Seka El Hadid | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:14 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | El Entag EL Harby | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 13:10 | +3 | 10 |
| 12 | Team | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | 10 |
| 13 | Ismaily SC | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11:14 | -3 | 9 |
| 14 | Tanta SC | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5:9 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | El Dakhleya | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7:13 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Baladiyyat Al Mehalla | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 17 | Dayrout | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3:15 | -12 | 6 |
| 18 | La Viena FC | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4:11 | -7 | 4 |
| 19 | Proxy | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3:11 | -8 | 4 |
| 20 | Mega Sport | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5:12 | -7 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.50 | 1.47 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.55 | 1.43 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.55 | 1.43 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 1.50 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.54 | 1.45 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 1.65 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.06 | 1.63 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| Average | 2.08 | 1.65 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated El Seka El Hadid at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Ismaily SC at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.51 | 2.72 | 2.90, which imply roughly 39.8% for a El Seka El Hadid win versus the model's 33%.
Form context from the Second League table: El Seka El Hadid are 10th (11 pts, 12-14 goals), Ismaily SC 13th (9 pts, 11-14).
Over their last five matches, El Seka El Hadid averaged 1.8 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Ismaily SC averaged 1.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.51 | 2.72 | 2.90 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 1.42 | 1.36 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.71 | 2.05 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.08 | 1.65 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.33 | 1.85 | 3.69 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.95 | 2.09 | 3.34 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.31 | 16.0 | 35.5 |
| HT X | 5.70 | 3.78 | 6.15 |
| HT 2 | 34.5 | 17.0 | 4.72 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 5.83 | 2.21 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 6.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 2.5 | 2.54 | 1.45 |
| 3.5 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
| 4.5 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.32 | 2.97 |
| 1.75 | 1.64 | 2.07 |
| 2 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
| 2.25 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 2.75 | 3.08 | 1.30 |
| 3 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 3.25 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 9.20 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.09 | 1.32 |
| -0.5 | 2.51 | 1.49 |
| -0.25 | 2.12 | 1.65 |
| 0 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| +0.25 | 1.48 | 2.46 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.95 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 6.25 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 5.22 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 4.78 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
| +0.75 | 1.23 | 3.63 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.53 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.73 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.53 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.85 | 1.95 |