Gyori ETO II vs
Dorogi FC• NB III - Northwest, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.65 | 3.90 | 1.76 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 3.64 | 3.75 | 1.76 | 11.0% |
| Betano | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.78 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 3.56 | 3.75 | 1.74 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 3.65 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 8.0% |
| Average | 3.52 | 3.78 | 1.77 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:11 UTC
Gyori ETO II
3W 2D 5L · goals 14:13 · per match 1.4 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | H | Dorogi FC | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Pápai Perutz | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Komárom | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | 1908 SZAC | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Veszprém | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Király SZE | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Balatonalmádi | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Aug | A | SC Sopron | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Sárisápi Bányász | 2-3 | L |
Dorogi FC
7W 1D 2L · goals 28:10 · per match 2.8 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | Gyori ETO II | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Haladás VSE | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | MTE 1904 | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Puskás II | 4-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Ujpest | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Pápai Perutz | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 2-4 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Komárom | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Móri SE | 7-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | 1908 SZAC | 7-0 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 18:5 · last 6: 5W 1D 0L for Gyori ETO II
| 11 Apr 2026NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Dorogi FC1-1Gyori ETO II |
| 28 Sep 2025NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Gyori ETO II2-0Dorogi FC |
| 18 May 2025NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Gyori ETO II2-0Dorogi FC |
| 3 Nov 2024NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Dorogi FC2-4Gyori ETO II |
| 26 May 2024NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Gyori ETO II6-2Dorogi FC |
| 12 Nov 2023NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Dorogi FC0-3Gyori ETO II |
NB III - Northwest tableNorthwestupdated 17 Oct 14:52 UTC
In the NB III - Northwest table, Gyori ETO II sit 10th with 14 points from 12 games, while Dorogi FC are 1st with 26 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dorogi FC | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 31:9 | +22 | 26 |
| 2 | Tatabánya | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 28:8 | +20 | 26 |
| 3 | Haladás VSE | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 31:10 | +21 | 25 |
| 4 | Sárisápi Bányász | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 | 20 |
| 5 | MTE 1904 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 19:13 | +6 | 19 |
| 6 | SC Sopron | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | 18 |
| 7 | Bicskei | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 26:23 | +3 | 18 |
| 8 | Komárom | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17:18 | -1 | 18 |
| 9 | Puskás II | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 24:21 | +3 | 16 |
| 10 | Gyori ETO II | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16:17 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 18:21 | -3 | 13 |
| 12 | Veszprém | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 20:25 | -5 | 13 |
| 13 | Pápai Perutz | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9:21 | -12 | 11 |
| 14 | Király SZE | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16:25 | -9 | 10 |
| 15 | Balatonalmádi | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10:33 | -23 | 5 |
| 16 | 1908 SZAC | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6:32 | -26 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 2.20 | 9.6% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.22 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.56 | 2.38 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.52 | 2.29 | 9.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.44 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.39 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.30 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.44 | 7.7% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.38 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Gyori ETO II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Dorogi FC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.52 | 3.78 | 1.77, which imply roughly 26.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB III - Northwest table: Gyori ETO II are 10th (14 pts, 16-17 goals), Dorogi FC 1st (26 pts, 31-9).
Over their last five matches, Gyori ETO II averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Dorogi FC averaged 2.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Dorogi FC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.52 | 3.78 | 1.77 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 1.22 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.61 | 1.42 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.38 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.87 | 2.39 | 2.26 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 17.8 | 1.60 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.52 | 2.29 |
| 3.5 | 2.28 | 1.53 |
| 4.5 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 8.00 | 1.06 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| 2.25 | 1.35 | 2.76 |
| 2.75 | 1.63 | 2.07 |
| 3 | 1.81 | 1.84 |
| 3.25 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
| 3.75 | 2.65 | 1.38 |
| 4 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 5 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.73 | 1.36 |
| +0.25 | 2.19 | 1.55 |
| +0.5 | 1.93 | 1.77 |
| +0.75 | 1.70 | 1.96 |
| +1 | 1.50 | 2.34 |
| +1.25 | 1.39 | 2.61 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -0.25 | 3.11 | 1.28 |
| +1.5 | 1.33 | 2.87 |
| +1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +2 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| +2.5 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 9.5 | 2.00 | 1.74 |