Bicskei vs
Pápai Perutz• NB III - Northwest, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.58 | 4.30 | 4.20 | 10.4% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 4.25 | 4.05 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 4.00 | 4.01 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 4.00 | 3.92 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 4.30 | 4.20 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.62 | 4.11 | 4.00 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:11 UTC
Bicskei
7W 0D 3L · goals 25:17 · per match 2.5 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Pápai Perutz | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Komárom | 4-5 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | 1908 SZAC | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Hartai | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Veszprém | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Király SZE | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Balatonalmádi | 4-2 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Sárisápi Bányász | 3-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Sárisápi Bányász | 2-3 | L |
Pápai Perutz
3W 2D 5L · goals 9:20 · per match 0.9 for, 2.0 against
| 10 Oct | A | Bicskei | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Gyori ETO II | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Haladás VSE | 0-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | MTE 1904 | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Dorogi FC | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Puskás II | 0-5 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Komárom | 2-4 | L |
| 12 Aug | H | Veszprém | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | 1908 SZAC | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 18:3 · last 6: 4W 2D 0L for Bicskei
| 8 Mar 2026NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Bicskei9-0Pápai Perutz |
| 17 Aug 2025NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Pápai Perutz1-1Bicskei |
| 26 Aug 2023Magyar Kupa | Magyar Kupa | Pápai Perutz0-4Bicskei |
| 17 Apr 2022NB III - Southwest | NB III - Southwest | Bicskei1-0Pápai Perutz |
| 17 Oct 2021NB III - Southwest | NB III - Southwest | Pápai Perutz1-1Bicskei |
| 20 Oct 2019NB III - Southwest | NB III - Southwest | Pápai Perutz1-2Bicskei |
NB III - Northwest tableNorthwestupdated 17 Oct 14:52 UTC
In the NB III - Northwest table, Bicskei sit 7th with 18 points from 11 games, while Pápai Perutz are 13th with 11 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dorogi FC | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 31:9 | +22 | 26 |
| 2 | Tatabánya | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 28:8 | +20 | 26 |
| 3 | Haladás VSE | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 31:10 | +21 | 25 |
| 4 | Sárisápi Bányász | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 | 20 |
| 5 | MTE 1904 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 19:13 | +6 | 19 |
| 6 | SC Sopron | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | 18 |
| 7 | Bicskei | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 26:23 | +3 | 18 |
| 8 | Komárom | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17:18 | -1 | 18 |
| 9 | Puskás II | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 24:21 | +3 | 16 |
| 10 | Gyori ETO II | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16:17 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 18:21 | -3 | 13 |
| 12 | Veszprém | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 20:25 | -5 | 13 |
| 13 | Pápai Perutz | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9:21 | -12 | 11 |
| 14 | Király SZE | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16:25 | -9 | 10 |
| 15 | Balatonalmádi | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10:33 | -23 | 5 |
| 16 | 1908 SZAC | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6:32 | -26 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.9% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.33 | 2.83 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 2.83 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.34 | 2.89 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 2.74 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.38 | 2.67 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.38 | 2.74 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.71 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Bicskei at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Pápai Perutz at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.62 | 4.11 | 4.00, which imply roughly 61.7% for a Bicskei win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB III - Northwest table: Bicskei are 7th (18 pts, 26-23 goals), Pápai Perutz 13th (11 pts, 9-21).
Over their last five matches, Bicskei averaged 2.6 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Pápai Perutz averaged 0.6 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Bicskei and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 4.11 | 4.00 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 2.01 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.31 | 3.18 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.71 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 2.58 | 4.01 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 23.5 | 2.38 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.34 | 2.89 |
| 3.5 | 1.84 | 1.82 |
| 4.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| 2.75 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
| 3 | 1.50 | 2.28 |
| 3.25 | 1.69 | 1.98 |
| 3.75 | 2.09 | 1.62 |
| 4 | 2.41 | 1.45 |
| 4.25 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
| 4.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| -1.5 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
| -1.25 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
| -1 | 1.97 | 1.69 |
| -0.75 | 1.79 | 1.89 |
| -0.25 | 1.46 | 2.38 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| 0 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| +0.25 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.50 |