Pápai Perutz vs
Gyori ETO II• NB III - Northwest, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Oct 16:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.18 | 4.28 | 1.74 | 4.8% |
| Betano | 3.65 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 4.00 | 3.92 | 1.62 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 4.18 | 4.28 | 1.75 | 4.4% |
| Average | 3.91 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 9.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:11 UTC
Pápai Perutz
3W 2D 5L · goals 9:20 · per match 0.9 for, 2.0 against
| 10 Oct | A | Bicskei | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Gyori ETO II | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Haladás VSE | 0-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | MTE 1904 | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Dorogi FC | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Puskás II | 0-5 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Komárom | 2-4 | L |
| 12 Aug | H | Veszprém | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | 1908 SZAC | 2-1 | W |
Gyori ETO II
3W 2D 5L · goals 14:13 · per match 1.4 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | H | Dorogi FC | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Pápai Perutz | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Komárom | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | 1908 SZAC | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Veszprém | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Király SZE | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Balatonalmádi | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Aug | A | SC Sopron | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Sárisápi Bányász | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 12:6 · last 5: 4W 0D 1L for Pápai Perutz
| 22 Mar 2026NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Gyori ETO II2-3Pápai Perutz |
| 31 Aug 2025NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Pápai Perutz3-0Gyori ETO II |
| 29 May 2022NB III - Southwest | NB III - Southwest | Pápai Perutz2-1Gyori ETO II |
| 28 Nov 2021NB III - Southwest | NB III - Southwest | Gyori ETO II0-2Pápai Perutz |
| 24 Jul 2021Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Gyori ETO II3-2Pápai Perutz |
NB III - Northwest tableNorthwestupdated 17 Oct 14:52 UTC
In the NB III - Northwest table, Pápai Perutz sit 13th with 11 points from 11 games, while Gyori ETO II are 10th with 14 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dorogi FC | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 31:9 | +22 | 26 |
| 2 | Tatabánya | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 28:8 | +20 | 26 |
| 3 | Haladás VSE | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 31:10 | +21 | 25 |
| 4 | Sárisápi Bányász | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 | 20 |
| 5 | MTE 1904 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 19:13 | +6 | 19 |
| 6 | SC Sopron | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | 18 |
| 7 | Bicskei | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 26:23 | +3 | 18 |
| 8 | Komárom | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17:18 | -1 | 18 |
| 9 | Puskás II | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 24:21 | +3 | 16 |
| 10 | Gyori ETO II | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16:17 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 18:21 | -3 | 13 |
| 12 | Veszprém | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 20:25 | -5 | 13 |
| 13 | Pápai Perutz | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9:21 | -12 | 11 |
| 14 | Király SZE | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16:25 | -9 | 10 |
| 15 | Balatonalmádi | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10:33 | -23 | 5 |
| 16 | 1908 SZAC | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6:32 | -26 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 0.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.23 | 5.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.23 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.22 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.18 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.20 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Pápai Perutz at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Gyori ETO II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.17 | 4.04 | 1.63, which imply roughly 24.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB III - Northwest table: Pápai Perutz are 13th (11 pts, 9-21 goals), Gyori ETO II 10th (14 pts, 16-17).
Over their last five matches, Pápai Perutz averaged 0.4 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Gyori ETO II averaged 1.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Gyori ETO II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.91 | 4.00 | 1.70 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 1.18 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.98 | 1.34 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.20 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.25 | 2.41 | 2.23 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.52 | 17.5 | 1.50 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.41 |
| 2.5 | 1.62 | 2.22 |
| 3.5 | 2.35 | 1.51 |
| 4.5 | 4.29 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 8.95 | 1.01 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 2 | 1.23 | 3.39 |
| 2.25 | 1.44 | 2.62 |
| 2.75 | 1.71 | 1.92 |
| 3 | 1.89 | 1.76 |
| 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
| 3.75 | 2.89 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.69 | 1.20 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| +0.25 | 2.40 | 1.46 |
| +0.75 | 1.82 | 1.85 |
| +1 | 1.59 | 2.16 |
| +1.25 | 1.44 | 2.44 |
| +1.5 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -0.25 | 3.49 | 1.22 |
| +1.75 | 1.24 | 3.35 |
| +2 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.09 | 5.35 |