Macarthur vs
Perth Glory• A-League, Australia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 18:51 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.95 | 3.78 | 3.89 | 3.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 3.84 | 3.65 | 3.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 6.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 6.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 3.70 | 3.52 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.99 | 3.84 | 3.89 | 2.0% |
| Average | 1.93 | 3.71 | 3.64 | 6.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 19:51 UTC
Macarthur
4W 1D 5L · goals 17:21 · per match 1.7 for, 2.1 against
| 11 Aug | A | SD Raiders | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Jul | A | Uni Azzurri | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Apr | H | Wellington Phoenix | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | Adelaide United | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Apr | A | Perth Glory | 1-3 | L |
| 2 Apr | H | Newcastle Jets | 3-2 | W |
| 21 Mar | A | Auckland | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Mar | A | Melbourne Victory | 1-4 | L |
| 4 Mar | H | Central Coast Mariners | 1-3 | L |
| 28 Feb | H | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0-4 | L |
Perth Glory
3W 5D 2L · goals 14:13 · per match 1.4 for, 1.3 against
| 3 Oct | H | Adelaide United | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Adelaide United | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Jul | A | Lions | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Apr | H | Brisbane Roar | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Apr | A | Sydney | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Apr | H | Macarthur | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Apr | A | Central Coast Mariners | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Mar | H | Melbourne City | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Mar | A | Wellington Phoenix | 0-2 | L |
| 8 Mar | A | Auckland | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
15 meetings · goals 30:18 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Macarthur
| 12 Apr 2026A-League | A-League | Perth Glory3-1Macarthur |
| 6 Feb 2026A-League | A-League | Macarthur2-2Perth Glory |
| 30 Nov 2025A-League | A-League | Macarthur0-2Perth Glory |
| 27 Dec 2024A-League | A-League | Perth Glory0-3Macarthur |
| 20 Oct 2024A-League | A-League | Macarthur6-1Perth Glory |
| 28 Jan 2024A-League | A-League | Macarthur2-2Perth Glory |
| 23 Dec 2023A-League | A-League | Perth Glory3-2Macarthur |
| 18 Jul 2023Australia Cup | Australia Cup | Perth Glory0-4Macarthur |
| 1 Apr 2023A-League | A-League | Perth Glory2-1Macarthur |
| 18 Dec 2022A-League | A-League | Macarthur1-0Perth Glory |
A-League tableA-Leagueupdated 16 Oct 13:20 UTC
In the A-League table, Macarthur sit 11th with 0 points from 0 games, while Perth Glory are 6th with 0 points from 0.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sydney | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Auckland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.72 | 2.21 | 3.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 2.24 | 3.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.64 | 2.09 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.10 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.72 | 2.24 | 2.8% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.15 | 6.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.28 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.24 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.30 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Macarthur at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Perth Glory at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.94 | 3.71 | 3.60, which imply roughly 51.5% for a Macarthur win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the A-League table: Macarthur are 11th (0 pts, 0-0 goals), Perth Glory 6th (0 pts, 0-0).
Over their last five matches, Macarthur averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Perth Glory averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Macarthur or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 3.71 | 3.64 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.82 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.65 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.25 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.43 | 2.35 | 4.01 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 2.62 | 3.59 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.92 | 13.8 | 29.7 |
| HT X | 5.10 | 6.03 | 8.43 |
| HT 2 | 22.3 | 14.8 | 5.90 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 15.3 | 2.28 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.28 |
| 2.5 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 3.5 | 2.61 | 1.46 |
| 4.5 | 4.67 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 8.95 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.56 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.59 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.55 |
| 2.75 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| 3 | 2.04 | 1.69 |
| 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 3.75 | 2.95 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.78 | 1.20 |
| 4.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4.75 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.98 | 1.36 |
| -1 | 2.64 | 1.46 |
| -0.75 | 2.14 | 1.65 |
| -0.5 | 1.90 | 1.89 |
| -0.25 | 1.67 | 2.16 |
| 0 | 1.43 | 2.71 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.43 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 6.07 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 5.67 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 4.02 | 1.19 |
| -1.5 | 3.31 | 1.29 |
| +0.25 | 1.33 | 3.07 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.63 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 4.23 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 6.30 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 6.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.33 | 3.12 |
| 3 | 1.46 | 2.63 |
| 3.5 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 4 | 2.22 | 1.63 |
| 4.5 | 2.68 | 1.43 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.05 | 6.58 |
| 7.5 | 1.15 | 4.31 |
| 8.5 | 1.32 | 2.94 |
| 9.5 | 1.59 | 2.22 |
| 10.5 | 1.98 | 1.77 |
| 11.5 | 2.47 | 1.48 |
| 12.5 | 3.22 | 1.27 |
| 13.5 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 14.5 | 6.20 | 1.07 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.33 | 2.81 |
| 9.25 | 1.48 | 2.42 |
| 9.75 | 1.63 | 2.09 |
| 10 | 1.79 | 2.03 |
| 10.25 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 10.75 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| 11 | 2.29 | 1.63 |
| 11.25 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| 11.75 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| 12.25 | 3.24 | 1.28 |