Ruh Lviv vs
Skala 1911 Stryi• Druha Liga, Ukraine
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 10:43 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.26 | 3.81 | 2.39 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.26 | 3.81 | 2.39 | 12.3% |
| Average | 2.26 | 3.81 | 2.39 | 12.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:01 UTC
Ruh Lviv
1W 3D 6L · goals 11:16 · per match 1.1 for, 1.6 against
| 1 Nov | A | Dnister Zalishchyky | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Dinaz Vyshhorod | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Nyva Vinnytsya | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Bratslav Vinnytsia | 2-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Vilkhivtsi | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Podillya Khmelnytskyi | 2-3 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Nyva Ternopil II | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Skala 1911 Stryi | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Dnister Zalishchyky | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Nyva Vinnytsya | 2-2 | D |
Skala 1911 Stryi
3W 1D 6L · goals 11:22 · per match 1.1 for, 2.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Nyva Ternopil II | 2-5 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Dnister Zalishchyky | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Dinaz Vyshhorod | 4-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Nyva Vinnytsya | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Bratslav Vinnytsia | 0-3 | L |
| 21 Sep | H | Vilkhivtsi | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Podillya Khmelnytskyi | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Ruh Lviv | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Nyva Ternopil II | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Zorya Luhansk | 0-6 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:1 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Ruh Lviv
| 5 Sep 2026Druha Liga | Druha Liga | Skala 1911 Stryi1-0Ruh Lviv |
| 23 Aug 2023Cup | Cup | Skala 1911 Stryi0-2Rukh Vynnyky |
Druha Liga tableSecond Leagueupdated 7 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the Druha Liga table, Ruh Lviv sit 8th with 8 points from 11 games, while Skala 1911 Stryi are 7th with 11 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bratslav Vinnytsia | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 27:11 | +16 | 25 |
| 1 | Karbon Cherkasy | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23:11 | +12 | 21 |
| 2 | Nyva Vinnytsya | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20:12 | +8 | 23 |
| 2 | Trostianets | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 14:9 | +5 | 17 |
| 3 | Dnister Zalishchyky | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20:15 | +5 | 21 |
| 3 | Atlet | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18:13 | +5 | 16 |
| 4 | Podillya Khmelnytskyi | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 20:21 | -1 | 16 |
| 4 | Lozova | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 | 16 |
| 5 | Nyva Ternopil II | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15:19 | -4 | 15 |
| 5 | Metalurh Zaporizhya | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 | 15 |
| 6 | Vilkhivtsi | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 12:14 | -2 | 14 |
| 6 | Rebel | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18:16 | +2 | 14 |
| 7 | Skala 1911 Stryi | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14:21 | -7 | 11 |
| 7 | SC Poltava 2 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 8:10 | -2 | 14 |
| 8 | Ruh Lviv | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 16:18 | -2 | 8 |
| 8 | Oleksandria II | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11:12 | -1 | 13 |
| 9 | Dinaz Vyshhorod | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14:27 | -13 | 8 |
| 9 | Penuel | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10:26 | -16 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 12.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.46 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.46 | 2.46 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.46 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 2.57 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 2.57 | 9.3% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.57 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Ruh Lviv at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Skala 1911 Stryi at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.26 | 3.81 | 2.39, which imply roughly 44.2% for a Ruh Lviv win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Druha Liga table: Ruh Lviv are 8th (8 pts, 16-18 goals), Skala 1911 Stryi 7th (11 pts, 14-21).
Over their last five matches, Ruh Lviv averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Skala 1911 Stryi averaged 1.6 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Ruh Lviv or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 3.81 | 2.39 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 1.47 | 1.16 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.57 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | 2.48 | 2.84 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 2.61 | 2.77 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 3 | 1.75 | 1.91 |
| 3.5 | 2.26 | 1.54 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1.78 | 1.88 |
Next Druha Liga matches
| 8 Nov | Vilkhivtsi – Dinaz Vyshhorod |
Latest Druha Liga results
| 1 Nov | Dinaz Vyshhorod 0-3 Podillya Khmelnytskyi |
| 25 Oct | Ruh Lviv 1-1 Dinaz Vyshhorod |
| 17 Oct | Dinaz Vyshhorod 1-4 Skala 1911 Stryi |