Cruz Azul U21 vs
Juarez U21• Liga MX U21, Mexico
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 10:59 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.40 | 3.16 | 2.92 | 7.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.38 | 3.16 | 2.90 | 8.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.32 | 2.91 | 2.85 | 12.6% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 2.90 | 2.80 | 13.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 2.80 | 2.63 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.40 | 3.16 | 2.92 | 7.6% |
| Average | 2.31 | 2.99 | 2.82 | 12.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 11:31 UTC
Cruz Azul U21
1W 4D 5L · goals 13:15 · per match 1.3 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | A | UNAM Pumas U21 | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Toluca U21 | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Monterrey U21 | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Club America U21 | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Santos Laguna U21 | 4-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Necaxa U21 | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Atlas U21 | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Aug | A | Club Tijuana U21 | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Aug | H | Atlante U21 | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Jul | H | Puebla U21 | 1-1 | D |
Juarez U21
2W 5D 3L · goals 7:8 · per match 0.7 for, 0.8 against
| 10 Oct | H | Club Tijuana U21 | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Guadalajara Chivas U21 | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Club Leon U21 | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Tigres UANL U21 | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Santos Laguna U21 | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | Pachuca U21 | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Toluca U21 | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Club America U21 | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Monterrey U21 | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Jul | H | UNAM Pumas U21 | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 0:1 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Cruz Azul U21
| 30 Jan 2026Liga MX U21 | Liga MX U21 | Juarez U210-0Cruz Azul U21 |
| 19 Sep 2025Liga MX U21 | Liga MX U21 | Cruz Azul U210-1Juarez U21 |
Liga MX U21 tableRegular Seasonupdated 17 Oct 18:31 UTC
In the Liga MX U21 table, Cruz Azul U21 sit 8th with 16 points from 11 games, while Juarez U21 are 11th with 16 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toluca U21 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 21:8 | +13 | 31 |
| 2 | Club Leon U21 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 21:10 | +11 | 30 |
| 3 | Guadalajara Chivas U21 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 18:14 | +4 | 21 |
| 4 | Club Tijuana U21 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Club America U21 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 17:14 | +3 | 18 |
| 6 | Atl. San Luis U21 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 20:21 | -1 | 18 |
| 7 | Necaxa U21 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 13:17 | -4 | 18 |
| 8 | Cruz Azul U21 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 19:17 | +2 | 16 |
| 9 | Puebla U21 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 12:10 | +2 | 16 |
| 10 | UNAM Pumas U21 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14:14 | 0 | 16 |
| 11 | Juarez U21 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 10:11 | -1 | 16 |
| 12 | Atlante U21 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 17:24 | -7 | 15 |
| 13 | Monterrey U21 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 18:16 | +2 | 13 |
| 14 | Atlas U21 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 15:15 | 0 | 13 |
| 15 | Santos Laguna U21 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 11:15 | -4 | 13 |
| 16 | Pachuca U21 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 10:16 | -6 | 9 |
| 17 | Tigres UANL U21 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10:21 | -11 | 7 |
| 18 | Queretaro U21 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 12:19 | -7 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.14 | 1.71 | 5.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.14 | 1.71 | 5.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.07 | 1.66 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.82 | 1.54 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.14 | 1.71 | 5.2% |
| Average | 2.04 | 1.66 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.90 | 7.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.88 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 1.70 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.90 | 7.3% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.83 | 10.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Cruz Azul U21 at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Juarez U21 at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.31 | 2.99 | 2.82, which imply roughly 43.3% for a Cruz Azul U21 win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Liga MX U21 table: Cruz Azul U21 are 8th (16 pts, 19-17 goals), Juarez U21 11th (16 pts, 10-11).
Over their last five matches, Cruz Azul U21 averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Juarez U21 averaged 1 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Cruz Azul U21 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.31 | 2.99 | 2.82 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 1.51 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 1.83 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.78 | 1.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.93 | 1.98 | 3.50 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 2.29 | 3.22 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.78 | 15.0 | 38.0 |
| HT X | 5.50 | 4.45 | 6.50 |
| HT 2 | 34.0 | 15.0 | 4.75 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 8.50 | 2.15 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 7.11 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 2.85 |
| 2.5 | 2.04 | 1.66 |
| 3.5 | 3.46 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 6.58 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.78 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 4.01 |
| 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.50 |
| 2 | 1.54 | 2.19 |
| 2.25 | 1.80 | 1.84 |
| 2.75 | 2.31 | 1.48 |
| 3 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| 3.25 | 3.39 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.73 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| 4.25 | 7.21 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.72 | 1.34 |
| -0.5 | 2.17 | 1.48 |
| -0.25 | 1.97 | 1.69 |
| 0 | 1.67 | 2.02 |
| +0.25 | 1.46 | 2.36 |
| +0.5 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.85 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.59 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 4.52 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 3.91 | 1.20 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.54 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.45 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 5.94 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.50 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |