Fethiyespor vs
Ankaragücü• 2. Lig, Turkey
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 10:57 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 10.2% |
| Pinnacle | 3.71 | 3.34 | 1.86 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 3.55 | 3.38 | 1.88 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 3.46 | 3.38 | 1.86 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.91 | 13.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.71 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 4.0% |
| Average | 3.40 | 3.33 | 1.93 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:41 UTC
Fethiyespor
3W 3D 4L · goals 9:12 · per match 0.9 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | A | İnegölspor | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Oct | A | Gaziemirspor | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Karacabey Belediyespor | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Serik Spor | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | 12 Bingölspor | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Ankara Demirspor | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Yeni Orduspor | 0-3 | L |
| 25 Apr | A | Mardin 1969 | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Apr | H | Muş Sport Klübü | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Apr | A | Güzide Gebzespor | 2-1 | W |
Ankaragücü
5W 2D 3L · goals 19:11 · per match 1.9 for, 1.1 against
| 4 Oct | H | İnegölspor | 4-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Karacabey Belediyespor | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Serik Spor | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | 12 Bingölspor | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Ankara Demirspor | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Apr | H | İskenderunspor | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | Erbaaspor | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Apr | H | İnegölspor | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Apr | A | Kepezspor | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Apr | H | Bucaspor 1928 | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Fethiyespor and Ankaragücü on record.
2. Lig tableLig B: White Groupupdated 17 Oct 20:10 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elazığspor | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18:4 | +14 | 16 |
| 2 | Muş Sport Klübü | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16:7 | +9 | 16 |
| 3 | Güzide Gebzespor | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Aliağa FAŞ | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13:9 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Şanlıurfaspor | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Çorluspor 1947 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13:8 | +5 | 10 |
| 7 | İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Isparta 32 Spor | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 | 10 |
| 9 | Menemen FK | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7:9 | -2 | 9 |
| 10 | Erbaaspor | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14:14 | 0 | 7 |
| 11 | Somaspor | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:10 | -2 | 7 |
| 12 | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | 6 |
| 13 | Ankaraspor | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 | 6 |
| 14 | Kastamonuspor | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4:14 | -10 | 3 |
| 15 | Sebat Gençlikspor | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7:11 | -4 | 2 |
| 16 | Arnavutköy Belediyespor | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4:17 | -13 | 0 |
| 17 | Hatayspor | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4:11 | -7 | |
| 18 | Adana Demirspor | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.84 | 1.92 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.90 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 1.99 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.68 | 2.05 | 8.3% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Fethiyespor at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ankaragücü at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.40 | 3.33 | 1.93, which imply roughly 30% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Fethiyespor averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Ankaragücü averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Ankaragücü.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.40 | 3.33 | 1.93 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 1.25 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.54 | 1.47 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.03 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.06 | 2.15 | 2.46 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.76 | 2.42 | 2.26 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.58 | 15.8 | 22.0 |
| HT X | 7.90 | 5.55 | 5.25 |
| HT 2 | 32.0 | 15.8 | 3.15 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28 | 11.5 | 1.72 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.30 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.52 |
| 2.5 | 1.82 | 1.90 |
| 3.5 | 3.02 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 6.25 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.11 |
| 2 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.16 |
| 2.75 | 2.01 | 1.68 |
| 3 | 2.37 | 1.49 |
| 3.25 | 2.67 | 1.38 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.60 | 1.42 |
| +0.25 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| +0.5 | 1.80 | 1.93 |
| +0.75 | 1.58 | 2.19 |
| +1 | 1.39 | 2.63 |
| +1.25 | 1.31 | 3.00 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -0.75 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| -0.25 | 3.01 | 1.31 |
| +1.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| +2 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 7.10 |