Şanlıurfaspor vs
Hatayspor• 2. Lig, Turkey
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 10:57 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.28 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 5.00 | 10.0 | 10.0% |
| William Hill | 1.25 | 4.60 | 11.0 | 10.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.23 | 5.21 | 9.65 | 10.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.22 | 4.95 | 11.5 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.21 | 4.95 | 10.8 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.28 | 5.21 | 11.5 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.24 | 4.95 | 10.2 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:40 UTC
Şanlıurfaspor
3W 5D 2L · goals 13:12 · per match 1.3 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | Çorluspor 1947 | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Oct | H | Güzide Gebzespor | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Aliağa FAŞ | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Adana Demirspor | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Sebat Gençlikspor | 3-3 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Ankaraspor | 1-0 | W |
| 4 May | A | Muğlaspor | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Apr | H | Muğlaspor | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Apr | H | Ankaraspor | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | Muğlaspor | 0-0 | D |
Hatayspor
2W 2D 6L · goals 9:15 · per match 0.9 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | H | Elazığspor | 0-3 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Karaköprü Belediyespor | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Isparta 32 Spor | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Arnavutköy Belediyespor | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Kastamonuspor | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Çorluspor 1947 | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Güzide Gebzespor | 0-2 | L |
| 1 May | H | Vanspor FK | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Apr | A | Serik Spor | 2-4 | L |
| 18 Apr | H | Sakaryaspor | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 1:2 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Şanlıurfaspor
| 5 Nov 2020Türkiye Kupası | Türkiye Kupası | Hatayspor2-1Şanlıurfaspor |
2. Lig tableLig B: White Groupupdated 17 Oct 20:10 UTC
In the 2. Lig table, Şanlıurfaspor sit 5th with 12 points from 7 games, while Hatayspor are 17th with points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elazığspor | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18:4 | +14 | 16 |
| 2 | Muş Sport Klübü | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16:7 | +9 | 16 |
| 3 | Güzide Gebzespor | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Aliağa FAŞ | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13:9 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Şanlıurfaspor | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Çorluspor 1947 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13:8 | +5 | 10 |
| 7 | İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Isparta 32 Spor | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 | 10 |
| 9 | Menemen FK | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7:9 | -2 | 9 |
| 10 | Erbaaspor | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14:14 | 0 | 7 |
| 11 | Somaspor | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:10 | -2 | 7 |
| 12 | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | 6 |
| 13 | Ankaraspor | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 | 6 |
| 14 | Kastamonuspor | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4:14 | -10 | 3 |
| 15 | Sebat Gençlikspor | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7:11 | -4 | 2 |
| 16 | Arnavutköy Belediyespor | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4:17 | -13 | 0 |
| 17 | Hatayspor | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4:11 | -7 | |
| 18 | Adana Demirspor | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.58 | 2.21 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.21 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.14 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.09 | 1.63 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.09 | 1.61 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.09 | 1.70 | 6.7% |
| Average | 2.06 | 1.65 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Şanlıurfaspor at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Hatayspor at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.24 | 4.95 | 10.23, which imply roughly 80.6% for a Şanlıurfaspor win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the 2. Lig table: Şanlıurfaspor are 5th (12 pts, 14-11 goals), Hatayspor 17th ( pts, 4-11).
Over their last five matches, Şanlıurfaspor averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Hatayspor averaged 0.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Şanlıurfaspor or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 4.95 | 10.2 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 | 3.40 | 1.11 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.08 | 7.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.06 | 1.65 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 2.45 | 8.51 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.99 | 8.32 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.84 | 23.5 | 70.5 |
| HT X | 4.00 | 7.50 | 19.5 |
| HT 2 | 20.0 | 23.5 | 15.5 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 13.4 | 3.97 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.21 |
| 2.5 | 1.62 | 2.14 |
| 3.5 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| 4.5 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 9.00 | 1.05 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.28 |
| 2.25 | 1.43 | 2.53 |
| 2.75 | 1.76 | 1.92 |
| 3 | 1.99 | 1.70 |
| 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.54 |
| 3.75 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.25 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
| -2 | 2.33 | 1.51 |
| -1.75 | 1.97 | 1.71 |
| -1.5 | 1.78 | 1.91 |
| -1.25 | 1.65 | 2.13 |
| -1 | 1.46 | 2.63 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| -3 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| -2.5 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| -0.75 | 1.43 | 2.75 |
| -0.25 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 0 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +0.25 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.00 |