Opatija vs
Sesvete• First NL, Croatia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.26 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 7.3% |
| Betano | 2.25 | 3.15 | 3.05 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 10.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.26 | 3.01 | 3.03 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.22 | 3.04 | 3.04 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.16 | 3.14 | 2.93 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 13.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.26 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 7.3% |
| Average | 2.22 | 3.07 | 3.03 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 09:31 UTC
Opatija
3W 3D 4L · goals 11:12 · per match 1.1 for, 1.2 against
| 9 Oct | H | Kustosija | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Vukovar | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Orijent 1919 | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Bsk Bijelo Brdo | 2-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Dubrava Zagreb | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Hrvace | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Karlovac 1919 | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Jadran LP | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Jul | A | Karlovac 1919 | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Jul | H | Austria Salzburg | 1-1 | D |
Sesvete
4W 1D 5L · goals 11:13 · per match 1.1 for, 1.3 against
| 9 Oct | H | Jadran LP | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Croatia Zmijavci | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | HNK Cibalia | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Dinamo Zagreb U21 | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Segesta Sisak | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Mladost Ždralovi | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Dugopolje | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Karlovac 1919 | 3-0 | W |
| 25 Jul | A | NK Slaven Belupo | 0-4 | L |
| 22 Jul | H | Koprivnica | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 13:12 · last 10: 3W 5D 2L for Opatija
| 2 Apr 2026First NL | First NL | Sesvete1-0Opatija |
| 9 Nov 2025First NL | First NL | Sesvete0-0Opatija |
| 31 Aug 2025First NL | First NL | Opatija2-1Sesvete |
| 16 May 2025First NL | First NL | Opatija1-0Sesvete |
| 21 Feb 2025First NL | First NL | Opatija0-0Sesvete |
| 27 Sep 2024First NL | First NL | Sesvete1-1Opatija |
| 17 Mar 2023Second NL | Second NL | Opatija1-0Sesvete |
| 9 Sep 2022Second NL | Second NL | Sesvete1-1Opatija |
| 6 May 2022First NL | First NL | Opatija1-1Sesvete |
| 26 Jan 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Sesvete2-1Opatija |
First NL table2 HNLupdated 16 Oct 15:20 UTC
In the First NL table, Opatija sit 13th with 8 points from 8 games, while Sesvete are 11th with 10 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Croatia Zmijavci | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12:6 | +6 | 16 |
| 2 | Jadran LP | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13:8 | +5 | 15 |
| 3 | Mladost Ždralovi | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 14 |
| 4 | HNK Cibalia | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Bsk Bijelo Brdo | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 13 |
| 6 | Dinamo Zagreb U21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14:12 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Karlovac 1919 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 11 |
| 8 | Segesta Sisak | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 11 |
| 9 | Orijent 1919 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Vukovar | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:14 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | Sesvete | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10:9 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Dugopolje | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Opatija | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:11 | -2 | 8 |
| 14 | Dubrava Zagreb | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7:9 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Kustosija | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4:6 | -2 | 7 |
| 16 | Hrvace | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7:13 | -6 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 1.60 | 8.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.34 | 1.53 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.21 | 1.57 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.22 | 1.56 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.34 | 1.70 | 1.6% |
| Average | 2.17 | 1.61 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 1.77 | 8.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 1.85 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Opatija at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Sesvete at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.39 | 2.83 | 2.96, which imply roughly 41.8% for a Opatija win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First NL table: Opatija are 13th (8 pts, 9-11 goals), Sesvete 11th (10 pts, 10-9).
Over their last five matches, Opatija averaged 1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Sesvete averaged 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Opatija or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 3.07 | 3.03 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.55 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.16 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.80 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.91 | 1.99 | 3.72 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.62 | 2.29 | 3.35 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.73 | 14.5 | 33.8 |
| HT X | 5.48 | 4.55 | 6.80 |
| HT 2 | 27.8 | 14.6 | 4.91 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 8.75 | 2.19 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.72 |
| 1.5 | 1.37 | 2.82 |
| 2.5 | 2.17 | 1.61 |
| 3.5 | 3.95 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 7.70 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 16.8 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.85 |
| 1.25 | 1.21 | 3.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
| 2 | 1.65 | 2.07 |
| 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
| 2.75 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 3 | 3.11 | 1.29 |
| 3.25 | 3.56 | 1.21 |
| 3.75 | 4.79 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 7.38 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.64 | 1.41 |
| -0.5 | 2.22 | 1.60 |
| -0.25 | 1.91 | 1.79 |
| 0 | 1.60 | 2.18 |
| +0.25 | 1.43 | 2.56 |
| +0.5 | 1.36 | 2.91 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.15 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.90 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 4.58 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 4.08 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.59 | 1.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.21 | 3.77 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.83 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.72 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.95 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.82 | 1.98 |
| 8.5 | 2.01 | 1.74 |