Dinamo Zagreb U21 vs
Karlovac 1919• First NL, Croatia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.81 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 3.40 | 4.05 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 9.6% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 9.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 3.54 | 4.26 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 3.45 | 4.42 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 3.45 | 4.30 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 13.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.82 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.74 | 3.45 | 4.18 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 09:31 UTC
Dinamo Zagreb U21
4W 0D 6L · goals 16:17 · per match 1.6 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | A | Segesta Sisak | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | Mladost Ždralovi | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Dugopolje | 2-3 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Tottenham Hotspur U21 | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Sesvete | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Kustosija | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Vukovar | 6-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Orijent 1919 | 0-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Bsk Bijelo Brdo | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Apr | H | Real Madrid U21 | 1-2 | L |
Karlovac 1919
5W 2D 3L · goals 17:13 · per match 1.7 for, 1.3 against
| 9 Oct | H | Bsk Bijelo Brdo | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Segesta Sisak | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Dubrava Zagreb | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Bjelovar | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Mladost Ždralovi | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Hrvace | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Dugopolje | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Opatija | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Tigar Sveta Nedelja | 4-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Sesvete | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Dinamo Zagreb U21 and Karlovac 1919 on record.
First NL table2 HNLupdated 16 Oct 02:41 UTC
In the First NL table, Dinamo Zagreb U21 sit 6th with 12 points from 8 games, while Karlovac 1919 are 7th with 11 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Croatia Zmijavci | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12:6 | +6 | 16 |
| 2 | Jadran LP | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13:8 | +5 | 15 |
| 3 | Mladost Ždralovi | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 14 |
| 4 | HNK Cibalia | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Bsk Bijelo Brdo | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 13 |
| 6 | Dinamo Zagreb U21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14:12 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Karlovac 1919 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 11 |
| 8 | Segesta Sisak | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 11 |
| 9 | Orijent 1919 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Vukovar | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:14 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | Sesvete | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10:9 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Dugopolje | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Opatija | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:11 | -2 | 8 |
| 14 | Dubrava Zagreb | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7:9 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Kustosija | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4:6 | -2 | 7 |
| 16 | Hrvace | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7:13 | -6 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.94 | 1.81 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.88 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.85 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Dinamo Zagreb U21 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Karlovac 1919 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.92 | 3.34 | 3.55, which imply roughly 52.1% for a Dinamo Zagreb U21 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First NL table: Dinamo Zagreb U21 are 6th (12 pts, 14-12 goals), Karlovac 1919 7th (11 pts, 11-12).
Over their last five matches, Dinamo Zagreb U21 averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Karlovac 1919 averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Dinamo Zagreb U21 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 3.45 | 4.18 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 1.93 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.32 | 3.13 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.86 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 2.12 | 4.75 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 2.46 | 4.27 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.82 | 14.8 | 40.0 |
| HT X | 4.61 | 5.08 | 8.80 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 15.4 | 6.73 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 9.25 | 2.66 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.14 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.24 |
| 2.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| 3.5 | 3.25 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 6.42 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 12.7 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.83 |
| 2 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| 2.25 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
| 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.60 |
| 3 | 2.58 | 1.41 |
| 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.97 | 1.33 |
| -1.25 | 2.64 | 1.41 |
| -1 | 2.30 | 1.54 |
| -0.75 | 1.91 | 1.78 |
| -0.5 | 1.73 | 2.01 |
| -0.25 | 1.49 | 2.39 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.03 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 6.00 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 5.25 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.69 | 1.22 |
| 0 | 1.30 | 3.11 |
| +0.25 | 1.25 | 3.47 |
| +0.5 | 1.23 | 4.00 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 5.20 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.88 | 1.92 |