HNK Cibalia vs
Segesta Sisak• First NL, Croatia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 13:45 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 8.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.72 | 3.54 | 4.13 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 3.38 | 4.08 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 3.38 | 3.98 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 3.54 | 4.20 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.76 | 3.38 | 4.05 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:40 UTC
HNK Cibalia
4W 4D 2L · goals 9:7 · per match 0.9 for, 0.7 against
| 9 Oct | A | Mladost Ždralovi | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Dugopolje | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Sesvete | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Kustosija | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Vukovar | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Vukovar | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | Orijent 1919 | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Bsk Bijelo Brdo | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Dubrava Zagreb | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Mladost Ždralovi | 1-0 | W |
Segesta Sisak
5W 2D 3L · goals 31:12 · per match 3.1 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | H | Dinamo Zagreb U21 | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Karlovac 1919 | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Mladost Ždralovi | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Dugopolje | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | NK Osijek | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Sesvete | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Kustosija | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Vukovar | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Aug | A | Slatina | 18-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Orijent 1919 | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between HNK Cibalia and Segesta Sisak on record.
First NL table2 HNLupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the First NL table, HNK Cibalia sit 7th with 13 points from 9 games, while Segesta Sisak are 3rd with 14 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Croatia Zmijavci | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12:6 | +6 | 16 |
| 2 | Jadran LP | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 17:12 | +5 | 16 |
| 3 | Segesta Sisak | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14:12 | +2 | 14 |
| 4 | Bsk Bijelo Brdo | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 14 |
| 5 | Mladost Ždralovi | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Karlovac 1919 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 14 |
| 7 | HNK Cibalia | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9:10 | -1 | 13 |
| 8 | Dinamo Zagreb U21 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14:13 | +1 | 12 |
| 9 | Orijent 1919 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Opatija | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Dubrava Zagreb | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 11 |
| 12 | Vukovar | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14:17 | -3 | 11 |
| 13 | Sesvete | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10:10 | 0 | 10 |
| 14 | Dugopolje | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13:14 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Kustosija | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 | 10 |
| 16 | Hrvace | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8:15 | -7 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.92 | 1.84 | 6.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.84 | 3.1% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.78 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 1.85 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.91 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.86 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated HNK Cibalia at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Segesta Sisak at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.76 | 3.38 | 4.05, which imply roughly 56.8% for a HNK Cibalia win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First NL table: HNK Cibalia are 7th (13 pts, 9-10 goals), Segesta Sisak 3rd (14 pts, 14-12).
Over their last five matches, HNK Cibalia averaged 1 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Segesta Sisak averaged 1.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : HNK Cibalia or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | 3.38 | 4.05 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 1.86 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.34 | 3.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.86 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.35 | 2.11 | 4.67 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 2.39 | 4.17 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.79 | 17.0 | 41.5 |
| HT X | 4.72 | 5.00 | 9.10 |
| HT 2 | 24.0 | 17.0 | 6.95 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 9.05 | 2.62 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.40 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.22 |
| 2.5 | 1.94 | 1.78 |
| 3.5 | 3.38 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 6.90 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 11.8 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.82 |
| 2 | 1.45 | 2.47 |
| 2.25 | 1.68 | 2.03 |
| 2.75 | 2.16 | 1.60 |
| 3 | 2.61 | 1.40 |
| 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.78 | 1.37 |
| -1 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| -0.75 | 2.00 | 1.71 |
| -0.5 | 1.76 | 1.98 |
| -0.25 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| 0 | 1.32 | 3.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.70 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 6.60 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 5.80 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 3.84 | 1.22 |
| -1.5 | 3.16 | 1.30 |
| +0.25 | 1.26 | 3.36 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.57 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 5.27 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |