Victoria Rosport vs
FC Differdange 03• National Division, Luxembourg
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 18:43 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 10.0 | 6.30 | 1.20 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 12.0 | 5.50 | 1.20 | 9.8% |
| Bet365 | 8.50 | 6.00 | 1.22 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 12.6 | 5.85 | 1.16 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 11.8 | 5.85 | 1.16 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 12.6 | 6.30 | 1.22 | 5.8% |
| Average | 11.0 | 5.90 | 1.19 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 09:40 UTC
Victoria Rosport
3W 2D 5L · goals 17:21 · per match 1.7 for, 2.1 against
| 11 Oct | A | Swift Hesperange | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Sanem | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | A | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 0-5 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | US Hostert | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Wiltz | 4-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | US Rumelange | 2-3 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | US Mondorf-les-bains | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Aug | A | UNA Strassen | 0-4 | L |
FC Differdange 03
9W 0D 1L · goals 30:6 · per match 3.0 for, 0.6 against
| 11 Oct | H | Résidence Walferdange | 6-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Jeunesse Useldange | 5-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Swift Hesperange | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 4-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | US Hostert | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 3-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Wiltz | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | US Rumelange | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Aug | A | US Mondorf-les-bains | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
25 meetings · goals 23:70 · last 10: 0W 1D 9L for Victoria Rosport
| 29 May 2026Cup | Cup | FC Differdange 034-1Victoria Rosport |
| 19 Apr 2026National Division | National Division | FC Differdange 033-0Victoria Rosport |
| 26 Oct 2025National Division | National Division | Victoria Rosport0-2FC Differdange 03 |
| 19 Apr 2025National Division | National Division | Victoria Rosport0-2FC Differdange 03 |
| 27 Oct 2024National Division | National Division | FC Differdange 033-0Victoria Rosport |
| 5 May 2024National Division | National Division | FC Differdange 032-2Victoria Rosport |
| 26 Nov 2023National Division | National Division | Victoria Rosport0-1FC Differdange 03 |
| 10 May 2023Cup | Cup | FC Differdange 031-0Victoria Rosport |
| 16 Apr 2023National Division | National Division | FC Differdange 034-0Victoria Rosport |
| 6 Nov 2022National Division | National Division | Victoria Rosport2-3FC Differdange 03 |
National Division tableBGL Leagueupdated 17 Oct 19:40 UTC
In the National Division table, Victoria Rosport sit 11th with 8 points from 9 games, while FC Differdange 03 are 2nd with 24 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNA Strassen | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19:2 | +17 | 27 |
| 2 | FC Differdange 03 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 25:5 | +20 | 24 |
| 3 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 29:17 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | US Mondorf-les-bains | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 18:12 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Progres Niederkorn | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16:7 | +9 | 19 |
| 6 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 23:10 | +13 | 18 |
| 7 | Atert Bissen | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20:13 | +7 | 16 |
| 8 | Résidence Walferdange | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 16:16 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | US Hostert | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | 11 |
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11:16 | -5 | 10 |
| 11 | Victoria Rosport | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 14:20 | -6 | 8 |
| 12 | AS Jeunesse Esch | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 15:21 | -6 | 7 |
| 13 | US Rumelange | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9:25 | -16 | 6 |
| 14 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:18 | -11 | 5 |
| 15 | Wiltz | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14:24 | -10 | 4 |
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2:33 | -31 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.43 | 2.63 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 2.49 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 2.49 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.56 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.74 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.71 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.73 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Victoria Rosport at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and FC Differdange 03 at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 10.98 | 5.90 | 1.19, which imply roughly 16.9% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the National Division table: Victoria Rosport are 11th (8 pts, 14-20 goals), FC Differdange 03 2nd (24 pts, 25-5).
Over their last five matches, Victoria Rosport averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; FC Differdange 03 averaged 3.2 scored and 0.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or FC Differdange 03.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 11.0 | 5.90 | 1.19 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.86 | 1.04 | 1.07 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 7.00 | 1.08 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.94 | 1.73 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.99 | 2.73 | 1.57 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.62 | 3.34 | 1.41 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 19.0 | 25.0 | 18.5 |
| HT X | 22.5 | 9.30 | 4.10 |
| HT 2 | 65.5 | 25.0 | 1.65 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 4.13 | 18.5 | 1.21 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 18.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 5.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.43 | 2.56 |
| 3.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 4.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 5.5 | 6.00 | 1.10 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 2 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 2.25 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2.75 | 1.52 | 2.31 |
| 3 | 1.66 | 2.04 |
| 3.25 | 1.89 | 1.80 |
| 3.75 | 2.37 | 1.48 |
| 4 | 2.87 | 1.34 |
| 4.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.75 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 5 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1.25 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
| +1.5 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
| +1.75 | 1.95 | 1.74 |
| +2 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| +2.25 | 1.57 | 2.20 |
| +2.5 | 1.46 | 2.43 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| +0.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| +1 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| +2.75 | 1.35 | 2.86 |
| +3 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +3.25 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
| +3.5 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| +4 | 1.06 | 6.55 |
| +4.5 | 1.03 | 8.00 |