Progres Niederkorn vs
UN Kaerjeng 97• National Division, Luxembourg
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 10:52 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.11 | 3.82 | 2.81 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 3.62 | 3.16 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 3.62 | 3.08 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.70 | 3.25 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.11 | 3.82 | 3.25 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.95 | 3.69 | 3.08 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:11 UTC
Progres Niederkorn
7W 1D 2L · goals 22:5 · per match 2.2 for, 0.5 against
| 11 Oct | A | US Hostert | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Kopstal 33 | 7-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Wiltz | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | US Rumelange | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | US Mondorf-les-bains | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | UNA Strassen | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Atert Bissen | 4-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | Résidence Walferdange | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | H | AS Jeunesse Esch | 2-1 | W |
UN Kaerjeng 97
7W 0D 3L · goals 36:17 · per match 3.6 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | AS Jeunesse Esch | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Syra Mensdorf | 9-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | F91 Dudelange | 4-2 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Victoria Rosport | 5-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | FC Differdange 03 | 1-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Swift Hesperange | 6-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Résidence Walferdange | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | US Hostert | 4-2 | W |
| 2 Aug | A | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 1-5 | L |
Head to head
18 meetings · goals 22:21 · last 10: 5W 2D 3L for Progres Niederkorn
| 27 Jun 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Progres Niederkorn0-3UN Kaerjeng 97 |
| 22 Mar 2026National Division | National Division | Progres Niederkorn2-2UN Kaerjeng 97 |
| 28 Sep 2025National Division | National Division | UN Kaerjeng 973-4Progres Niederkorn |
| 28 Apr 2024National Division | National Division | Progres Niederkorn2-0UN Kaerjeng 97 |
| 12 Nov 2023National Division | National Division | UN Kaerjeng 972-0Progres Niederkorn |
| 19 Feb 2023National Division | National Division | Progres Niederkorn1-0UN Kaerjeng 97 |
| 30 Oct 2022Cup | Cup | Progres Niederkorn1-0UN Kaerjeng 97 |
| 21 Aug 2022National Division | National Division | UN Kaerjeng 971-1Progres Niederkorn |
| 5 Mar 2017National Division | National Division | UN Kaerjeng 972-4Progres Niederkorn |
| 12 Sep 2016National Division | National Division | Progres Niederkorn0-2UN Kaerjeng 97 |
National Division tableBGL Leagueupdated 17 Oct 19:40 UTC
In the National Division table, Progres Niederkorn sit 5th with 19 points from 10 games, while UN Kaerjeng 97 are 3rd with 21 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNA Strassen | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19:2 | +17 | 27 |
| 2 | FC Differdange 03 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 25:5 | +20 | 24 |
| 3 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 29:17 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | US Mondorf-les-bains | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 18:12 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Progres Niederkorn | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16:7 | +9 | 19 |
| 6 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 23:10 | +13 | 18 |
| 7 | Atert Bissen | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20:13 | +7 | 16 |
| 8 | Résidence Walferdange | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 16:16 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | US Hostert | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | 11 |
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11:16 | -5 | 10 |
| 11 | Victoria Rosport | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 14:20 | -6 | 8 |
| 12 | AS Jeunesse Esch | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 15:21 | -6 | 7 |
| 13 | US Rumelange | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9:25 | -16 | 6 |
| 14 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:18 | -11 | 5 |
| 15 | Wiltz | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14:24 | -10 | 4 |
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2:33 | -31 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.63 | 2.21 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.21 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.18 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.24 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.27 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Progres Niederkorn at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and UN Kaerjeng 97 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.95 | 3.74 | 3.07, which imply roughly 51.3% for a Progres Niederkorn win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the National Division table: Progres Niederkorn are 5th (19 pts, 16-7 goals), UN Kaerjeng 97 3rd (21 pts, 29-17).
Over their last five matches, Progres Niederkorn averaged 1.6 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; UN Kaerjeng 97 averaged 4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Progres Niederkorn or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 3.69 | 3.08 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 1.71 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.62 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.27 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 2.31 | 3.68 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 2.60 | 3.36 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.82 | 15.3 | 29.0 |
| HT X | 5.50 | 6.30 | 8.65 |
| HT 2 | 19.5 | 16.3 | 5.65 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 15.0 | 2.24 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 10.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.62 | 2.18 |
| 3.5 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 4.5 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.00 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 2 | 1.25 | 3.38 |
| 2.25 | 1.43 | 2.56 |
| 2.75 | 1.77 | 1.93 |
| 3 | 2.01 | 1.69 |
| 3.25 | 2.27 | 1.53 |
| 3.75 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 3.94 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.22 | 1.59 |
| -0.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| -0.25 | 1.77 | 1.91 |
| 0 | 1.53 | 2.29 |
| +0.25 | 1.40 | 2.62 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 2.76 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 5.46 | 1.08 |
| -2 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -1.25 | 3.22 | 1.27 |
| -1 | 2.88 | 1.35 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 6.75 |