Schalke 04 II vs
Westfalia Rhynern• Regionalliga - West, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 14:26 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.11 | 3.80 | 2.68 | 11.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.11 | 3.80 | 2.68 | 11.0% |
| Average | 2.11 | 3.80 | 2.68 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 16:31 UTC
Schalke 04 II
6W 0D 4L · goals 23:18 · per match 2.3 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | A | Bergisch Gladbach | 5-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Bochum II | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Sportfreunde Lotte | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Rot-weiss Oberhausen | 2-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | FC Gutersloh | 1-3 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Borussia Dortmund II | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Wiedenbrück | 4-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 0-3 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Sportfreunde Siegen | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | FC Bocholt | 5-4 | W |
Westfalia Rhynern
3W 1D 6L · goals 13:24 · per match 1.3 for, 2.4 against
| 10 Oct | H | Hilden | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Bonner SC | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Bergisch Gladbach | 2-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Köln II | 3-2 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Borussia Dortmund II | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Bochum II | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Sportfreunde Lotte | 3-2 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Rot-weiss Oberhausen | 1-4 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | FC Gutersloh | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Dynamo Dresden | 0-6 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Schalke 04 II and Westfalia Rhynern on record.
Regionalliga - West tableRegionalliga: Westupdated 16 Oct 19:03 UTC
In the Regionalliga - West table, Schalke 04 II sit 7th with 18 points from 11 games, while Westfalia Rhynern are 8th with 17 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rot-weiss Oberhausen | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 31:10 | +21 | 31 |
| 2 | Borussia Dortmund II | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 26:13 | +13 | 28 |
| 3 | Borussia M'gladbach II | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 27:14 | +13 | 23 |
| 4 | FC Gutersloh | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 26:18 | +8 | 23 |
| 5 | Sportfreunde Siegen | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 24:18 | +6 | 19 |
| 6 | Bonner SC | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 26:22 | +4 | 18 |
| 7 | Schalke 04 II | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 25:21 | +4 | 18 |
| 8 | Westfalia Rhynern | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 20:23 | -3 | 17 |
| 9 | Bergisch Gladbach | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 20:27 | -7 | 16 |
| 10 | Hilden | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17:23 | -6 | 15 |
| 11 | Köln II | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20:20 | 0 | 14 |
| 12 | Bochum II | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 20:25 | -5 | 14 |
| 13 | FC Bocholt | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 25:29 | -4 | 13 |
| 14 | Paderborn II | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19:23 | -4 | 13 |
| 15 | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18:23 | -5 | 12 |
| 16 | SV Rodinghausen | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 20:26 | -6 | 9 |
| 17 | Wiedenbrück | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 16:31 | -15 | 8 |
| 18 | Sportfreunde Lotte | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8:22 | -14 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.39 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.48 | 2.39 | 9.4% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.39 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Schalke 04 II at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Westfalia Rhynern at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.11 | 3.80 | 2.68, which imply roughly 47.4% for a Schalke 04 II win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - West table: Schalke 04 II are 7th (18 pts, 25-21 goals), Westfalia Rhynern 8th (17 pts, 20-23).
Over their last five matches, Schalke 04 II averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Westfalia Rhynern averaged 1.4 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Schalke 04 II or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 3.80 | 2.68 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.55 | 1.16 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.50 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 2.52 | 3.12 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 2.52 | 3.12 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.39 |
| 3 | 1.80 | 1.86 |
| 3.5 | 2.32 | 1.51 |
| 4 | 3.48 | 1.24 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.30 | 1.27 |
| 0 | 1.65 | 2.06 |