SV Rodinghausen vs
Köln II• Regionalliga - West, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 14:26 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.35 | 3.51 | 2.63 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.26 | 3.42 | 2.58 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.26 | 3.42 | 2.58 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.35 | 3.51 | 2.63 | 9.1% |
| Average | 2.29 | 3.45 | 2.60 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 16:31 UTC
SV Rodinghausen
1W 3D 6L · goals 18:23 · per match 1.8 for, 2.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Bochum II | 5-6 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Sportfreunde Lotte | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Rot-weiss Oberhausen | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | FC Gutersloh | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Borussia Dortmund II | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Wiedenbrück | 2-3 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Sportfreunde Siegen | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | FC Bocholt | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Paderborn II | 1-1 | D |
Köln II
3W 2D 5L · goals 18:19 · per match 1.8 for, 1.9 against
| 11 Oct | H | Borussia M'gladbach II | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Hilden | 4-3 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Westfalia Rhynern | 2-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Bergisch Gladbach | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Bonner SC | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Bochum II | 4-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Sportfreunde Lotte | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Rot-weiss Oberhausen | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | FC Gutersloh | 0-3 | L |
| 7 Aug | A | Borussia Dortmund II | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
13 meetings · goals 26:16 · last 10: 6W 1D 3L for SV Rodinghausen
| 2 May 2026Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | Köln II2-1SV Rodinghausen |
| 8 Nov 2025Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | SV Rodinghausen2-3Köln II |
| 2 Mar 2025Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | Köln II1-0SV Rodinghausen |
| 14 Sep 2024Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | SV Rodinghausen2-0Köln II |
| 9 Mar 2024Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | Köln II0-3SV Rodinghausen |
| 23 Sep 2023Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | SV Rodinghausen1-0Köln II |
| 26 Nov 2022Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | Köln II2-2SV Rodinghausen |
| 23 Jul 2022Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | SV Rodinghausen5-0Köln II |
| 19 Mar 2022Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | SV Rodinghausen2-1Köln II |
| 27 Oct 2021Regionalliga - West | Regionalliga - West | Köln II2-3SV Rodinghausen |
Regionalliga - West tableRegionalliga: Westupdated 16 Oct 19:03 UTC
In the Regionalliga - West table, SV Rodinghausen sit 16th with 9 points from 12 games, while Köln II are 11th with 14 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rot-weiss Oberhausen | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 31:10 | +21 | 31 |
| 2 | Borussia Dortmund II | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 26:13 | +13 | 28 |
| 3 | Borussia M'gladbach II | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 27:14 | +13 | 23 |
| 4 | FC Gutersloh | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 26:18 | +8 | 23 |
| 5 | Sportfreunde Siegen | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 24:18 | +6 | 19 |
| 6 | Bonner SC | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 26:22 | +4 | 18 |
| 7 | Schalke 04 II | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 25:21 | +4 | 18 |
| 8 | Westfalia Rhynern | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 20:23 | -3 | 17 |
| 9 | Bergisch Gladbach | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 20:27 | -7 | 16 |
| 10 | Hilden | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17:23 | -6 | 15 |
| 11 | Köln II | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20:20 | 0 | 14 |
| 12 | Bochum II | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 20:25 | -5 | 14 |
| 13 | FC Bocholt | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 25:29 | -4 | 13 |
| 14 | Paderborn II | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19:23 | -4 | 13 |
| 15 | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18:23 | -5 | 12 |
| 16 | SV Rodinghausen | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 20:26 | -6 | 9 |
| 17 | Wiedenbrück | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 16:31 | -15 | 8 |
| 18 | Sportfreunde Lotte | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8:22 | -14 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.67 | 2.14 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.14 | 10.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.14 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.14 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.14 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.39 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.34 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.49 | 2.39 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.37 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated SV Rodinghausen at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Köln II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.29 | 3.45 | 2.60, which imply roughly 29% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - West table: SV Rodinghausen are 16th (9 pts, 20-26 goals), Köln II 11th (14 pts, 20-20).
Over their last five matches, SV Rodinghausen averaged 2.2 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Köln II averaged 1.8 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Köln II and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 3.45 | 2.60 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 1.48 | 1.21 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.37 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 2.20 | 3.18 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.58 | 2.59 | 2.85 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.56 | 13.7 | 28.0 |
| HT X | 5.85 | 5.65 | 6.50 |
| HT 2 | 26.0 | 13.7 | 4.20 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 15.8 | 1.96 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| 2.5 | 1.60 | 2.14 |
| 3.5 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
| 4.5 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 2 | 1.25 | 3.39 |
| 2.25 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
| 2.75 | 1.77 | 1.91 |
| 3 | 2.01 | 1.69 |
| 3.25 | 2.26 | 1.53 |
| 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 3.57 | 1.23 |
| 4.25 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4.75 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| 5.25 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.31 | 1.56 |
| -0.25 | 2.01 | 1.69 |
| 0 | 1.74 | 1.97 |
| +0.25 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| +0.5 | 1.45 | 2.59 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.40 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.01 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 3.45 | 1.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.29 | 3.14 |
| +1 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| +1.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |