Hertha BSC II vs
RSV Eintracht• Regionalliga - Nordost, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 3.68 | 2.85 | 11.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 3.68 | 2.85 | 11.0% |
| Average | 2.05 | 3.68 | 2.85 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 15:01 UTC
Hertha BSC II
2W 4D 4L · goals 9:14 · per match 0.9 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | A | BFC Preussen | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | FSV Zwickau | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | SV Babelsberg 03 | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Hallescher FC | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Erzgebirge Aue | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Aug | H | BFC Dynamo | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Aug | A | Altglienicke | 1-3 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Lokomotive Leipzig | 2-1 | W |
RSV Eintracht
0W 2D 8L · goals 9:29 · per match 0.9 for, 2.9 against
| 11 Oct | A | Hallescher FC | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Chemnitzer FC | 0-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Altglienicke | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Greifswalder FC | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 0-5 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Magdeburg II | 2-4 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | FSV Zwickau | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | SV Babelsberg 03 | 3-3 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Aug | A | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 0-4 | L |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 3:1 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Hertha BSC II
| 20 Jul 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | RSV Eintracht1-3Hertha BSC II |
Regionalliga - Nordost tableRegionalliga: Nordostupdated 16 Oct 18:51 UTC
In the Regionalliga - Nordost table, Hertha BSC II sit 14th with 10 points from 12 games, while RSV Eintracht are 16th with 6 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chemnitzer FC | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 28:6 | +22 | 29 |
| 2 | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37:14 | +23 | 27 |
| 3 | Hallescher FC | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 19:9 | +10 | 25 |
| 4 | BFC Dynamo | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 21:12 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 21:11 | +10 | 22 |
| 6 | Greifswalder FC | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 24:16 | +8 | 22 |
| 7 | Altglienicke | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20:15 | +5 | 21 |
| 8 | Erzgebirge Aue | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20:17 | +3 | 21 |
| 9 | FSV Zwickau | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15:17 | -2 | 18 |
| 10 | Lokomotive Leipzig | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 23:23 | 0 | 16 |
| 11 | SV Babelsberg 03 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 13 |
| 12 | Magdeburg II | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 21:25 | -4 | 13 |
| 13 | BFC Preussen | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 15:18 | -3 | 11 |
| 14 | Hertha BSC II | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10:22 | -12 | 10 |
| 15 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13:20 | -7 | 9 |
| 16 | RSV Eintracht | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 13:30 | -17 | 6 |
| 17 | Luckenwalde | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 12:29 | -17 | 6 |
| 18 | Tasmania Berlin | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 13:38 | -25 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.19 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.19 | 9.4% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.19 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 2.32 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.51 | 2.32 | 9.3% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.32 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Hertha BSC II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and RSV Eintracht at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.05 | 3.68 | 2.85, which imply roughly 48.8% for a Hertha BSC II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - Nordost table: Hertha BSC II are 14th (10 pts, 10-22 goals), RSV Eintracht 16th (6 pts, 13-30).
Over their last five matches, Hertha BSC II averaged 1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; RSV Eintracht averaged 0.4 scored and 3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Hertha BSC II or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.68 | 2.85 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.58 | 1.17 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.32 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 2.45 | 3.26 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 2.45 | 3.26 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.63 |
| 2.5 | 1.57 | 2.19 |
| 3 | 1.99 | 1.69 |
| 3.5 | 2.58 | 1.42 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.19 | 1.28 |
| 0 | 1.58 | 2.17 |