FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt vs
FSV Zwickau• Regionalliga - Nordost, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 4.19 | 4.68 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 4.20 | 4.80 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 3.90 | 4.60 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 4.20 | 4.60 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 4.20 | 4.80 | 8.3% |
| Average | 1.54 | 4.12 | 4.67 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 15:01 UTC
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
7W 2D 1L · goals 32:12 · per match 3.2 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | A | Chemnitzer FC | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Lokomotive Leipzig | 4-3 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Erzgebirge Aue | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Hertha BSC II | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | RSV Eintracht | 5-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | BFC Preussen | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Aug | A | Luckenwalde | 5-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Magdeburg II | 4-1 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Aug | H | Tasmania Berlin | 6-0 | W |
FSV Zwickau
4W 3D 3L · goals 13:13 · per match 1.3 for, 1.3 against
| 9 Oct | H | Tasmania Berlin | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Hertha BSC II | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Hallescher FC | 1-3 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Altglienicke | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | SV Babelsberg 03 | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | RSV Eintracht | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Luckenwalde | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | BFC Dynamo | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Aug | A | Chemnitzer FC | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 17:23 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
| 3 May 2026Regionalliga - Nordost | Regionalliga - Nordost | FSV Zwickau2-1FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt |
| 8 Nov 2025Regionalliga - Nordost | Regionalliga - Nordost | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt2-2FSV Zwickau |
| 26 Mar 2025Regionalliga - Nordost | Regionalliga - Nordost | FSV Zwickau3-2FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt |
| 23 Aug 2024Regionalliga - Nordost | Regionalliga - Nordost | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt4-2FSV Zwickau |
| 17 Feb 2024Regionalliga - Nordost | Regionalliga - Nordost | FSV Zwickau5-0Rot-weiss Erfurt |
| 27 Aug 2023Regionalliga - Nordost | Regionalliga - Nordost | Rot-weiss Erfurt4-1FSV Zwickau |
| 4 Feb 20183. Liga | 3. Liga | Rot-weiss Erfurt0-3FSV Zwickau |
| 4 Aug 20173. Liga | 3. Liga | FSV Zwickau1-1Rot-weiss Erfurt |
| 4 Mar 20173. Liga | 3. Liga | Rot-weiss Erfurt1-3FSV Zwickau |
| 11 Sep 20163. Liga | 3. Liga | FSV Zwickau1-2Rot-weiss Erfurt |
Regionalliga - Nordost tableRegionalliga: Nordostupdated 16 Oct 18:51 UTC
In the Regionalliga - Nordost table, FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt sit 2nd with 27 points from 12 games, while FSV Zwickau are 9th with 18 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chemnitzer FC | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 28:6 | +22 | 29 |
| 2 | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37:14 | +23 | 27 |
| 3 | Hallescher FC | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 19:9 | +10 | 25 |
| 4 | BFC Dynamo | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 21:12 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 21:11 | +10 | 22 |
| 6 | Greifswalder FC | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 24:16 | +8 | 22 |
| 7 | Altglienicke | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20:15 | +5 | 21 |
| 8 | Erzgebirge Aue | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20:17 | +3 | 21 |
| 9 | FSV Zwickau | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15:17 | -2 | 18 |
| 10 | Lokomotive Leipzig | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 23:23 | 0 | 16 |
| 11 | SV Babelsberg 03 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 13 |
| 12 | Magdeburg II | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 21:25 | -4 | 13 |
| 13 | BFC Preussen | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 15:18 | -3 | 11 |
| 14 | Hertha BSC II | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10:22 | -12 | 10 |
| 15 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13:20 | -7 | 9 |
| 16 | RSV Eintracht | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 13:30 | -17 | 6 |
| 17 | Luckenwalde | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 12:29 | -17 | 6 |
| 18 | Tasmania Berlin | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 13:38 | -25 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.42 | 2.71 | 7.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 2.71 | 7.3% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.70 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.53 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.47 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.53 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and FSV Zwickau at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.54 | 4.12 | 4.67, which imply roughly 64.9% for a FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - Nordost table: FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt are 2nd (27 pts, 37-14 goals), FSV Zwickau 9th (18 pts, 15-17).
Over their last five matches, FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt averaged 2.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; FSV Zwickau averaged 1.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 4.12 | 4.67 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 2.22 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.70 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.50 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 2.53 | 4.60 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 2.93 | 4.33 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.16 | 15.1 | 35.0 |
| HT X | 4.55 | 7.40 | 11.5 |
| HT 2 | 18.5 | 15.6 | 8.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 22.0 | 2.61 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 17.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| 2.5 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 3.5 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 4.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 5.5 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 2 | 1.11 | 4.80 |
| 2.25 | 1.25 | 3.35 |
| 2.75 | 1.46 | 2.44 |
| 3 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
| 3.25 | 1.81 | 1.89 |
| 3.75 | 2.24 | 1.55 |
| 4 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 4.25 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 4.75 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| 5 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 5.25 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 6 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.36 | 1.49 |
| -1.25 | 2.12 | 1.62 |
| -1 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| -0.75 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
| -0.5 | 1.55 | 2.34 |
| -0.25 | 1.37 | 2.73 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -2.75 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| -2.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -2.25 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| -2 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| -1.75 | 2.78 | 1.36 |
| 0 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +0.25 | 1.17 | 4.05 |
| +0.75 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.60 |