Illertissen vs
Ansbach• Regionalliga - Bayern, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.43 | 4.70 | 6.40 | 6.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.44 | 4.52 | 5.90 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.44 | 4.50 | 5.70 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 4.40 | 6.36 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.37 | 4.40 | 6.05 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 4.70 | 6.40 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.42 | 4.42 | 6.07 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 12:10 UTC
Illertissen
4W 3D 3L · goals 18:12 · per match 1.8 for, 1.2 against
| 30 Oct | H | Greuther Fürth II | 4-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Augsburg II | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Buchbach | 4-0 | W |
| 13 Oct | A | Aubstadt | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | TSV 1860 München | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Vilzing | 3-3 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Memmingen | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Nürnberg II | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Eltersdorf | 0-3 | L |
Ansbach
3W 4D 3L · goals 10:13 · per match 1.0 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Augsburg II | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | SpVgg Unterhaching | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Greuther Fürth II | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Nürnberg II | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | TSV 1860 München | 0-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Landsberg | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Eltersdorf | 3-2 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Vilzing | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Bayreuth | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 14:8 · last 8: 4W 2D 2L for Illertissen
| 21 Mar 2026Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Ansbach1-3Illertissen |
| 14 Oct 2025Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Illertissen4-1Ansbach |
| 19 Apr 2025Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Illertissen0-0Ansbach |
| 6 Oct 2024Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Ansbach1-0Illertissen |
| 26 Apr 2024Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Illertissen4-0Ansbach |
| 7 Oct 2023Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Ansbach4-0Illertissen |
| 12 May 2023Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Illertissen2-0Ansbach |
| 15 Oct 2022Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Ansbach1-1Illertissen |
Regionalliga - Bayern tableRegionalliga: Bayernupdated 6 Nov 12:10 UTC
In the Regionalliga - Bayern table, Illertissen sit 5th with 26 points from 16 games, while Ansbach are 18th with 13 points from 16.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Memmingen | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 20:9 | +11 | 36 |
| 2 | TSV 1860 München | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 35:22 | +13 | 30 |
| 3 | Buchbach | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 33:27 | +6 | 29 |
| 4 | SpVgg Unterhaching | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 22:14 | +8 | 28 |
| 5 | Illertissen | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 30:18 | +12 | 26 |
| 6 | Bayreuth | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 32:22 | +10 | 25 |
| 7 | Augsburg II | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 27:28 | -1 | 25 |
| 8 | Wacker Burghausen | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 37:28 | +9 | 23 |
| 9 | Nürnberg II | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 27:23 | +4 | 21 |
| 10 | Bayern München II | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 25:21 | +4 | 21 |
| 11 | Vilzing | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 22:23 | -1 | 21 |
| 12 | Eichstätt | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 18:24 | -6 | 21 |
| 13 | Schwaben Augsburg | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 20:28 | -8 | 21 |
| 14 | Eltersdorf | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 22:24 | -2 | 18 |
| 15 | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 20:31 | -11 | 17 |
| 16 | Aubstadt | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20:25 | -5 | 14 |
| 17 | Greuther Fürth II | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 19:29 | -10 | 13 |
| 18 | Ansbach | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13:30 | -17 | 13 |
| 19 | Landsberg | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 19:35 | -16 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.50 | 2.47 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.42 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.47 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.41 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.04 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.15 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Illertissen at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Ansbach at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.42 | 4.42 | 6.07, which imply roughly 70.4% for a Illertissen win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - Bayern table: Illertissen are 5th (26 pts, 30-18 goals), Ansbach 18th (13 pts, 13-30).
Over their last five matches, Illertissen averaged 2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Ansbach averaged 0.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Illertissen.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 4.42 | 6.07 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 2.61 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.47 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.09 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 2.47 | 5.69 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.95 | 5.22 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.99 | 16.5 | 45.7 |
| HT X | 4.13 | 7.17 | 13.5 |
| HT 2 | 19.5 | 17.3 | 10.8 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 17.5 | 3.08 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 4.65 |
| 2.5 | 1.47 | 2.41 |
| 3.5 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 4.5 | 3.54 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 6.03 | 1.07 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 2 | 1.17 | 3.95 |
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 2.92 |
| 2.75 | 1.59 | 2.18 |
| 3 | 1.75 | 1.94 |
| 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.72 |
| 3.75 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| 4 | 2.96 | 1.32 |
| 4.25 | 3.29 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.36 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 5.25 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.37 | 1.49 |
| -1.5 | 2.09 | 1.65 |
| -1.25 | 1.86 | 1.83 |
| -1 | 1.62 | 2.10 |
| -0.75 | 1.49 | 2.37 |
| -0.5 | 1.42 | 2.70 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
| -3.25 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| -3 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| -2.75 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| -2.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| -2.25 | 3.06 | 1.31 |
| -2 | 2.90 | 1.33 |
| -0.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 0 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| +0.25 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 10.5 |