SpVgg Unterhaching vs
Landsberg• Regionalliga - Bayern, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.27 | 5.52 | 7.16 | 10.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.27 | 5.52 | 7.16 | 10.8% |
| Average | 1.27 | 5.52 | 7.16 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 14:40 UTC
SpVgg Unterhaching
3W 6D 1L · goals 13:10 · per match 1.3 for, 1.0 against
| 9 Oct | A | Bayern München II | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Sep | H | Buchbach | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Eichstätt | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Bayreuth | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Aubstadt | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Augsburg II | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Memmingen | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Aug | A | Illertissen | 0-3 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Eltersdorf | 0-0 | D |
Landsberg
1W 5D 4L · goals 10:19 · per match 1.0 for, 1.9 against
| 10 Oct | H | Aubstadt | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Bayreuth | 0-5 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Ansbach | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Schwaben Augsburg | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | A | Wacker Burghausen | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Buchbach | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | TSV 1860 München | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Eichstätt | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Aug | A | Greuther Fürth II | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | Illertissen | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between SpVgg Unterhaching and Landsberg on record.
Regionalliga - Bayern tableRegionalliga: Bayernupdated 13 Oct 18:31 UTC
In the Regionalliga - Bayern table, SpVgg Unterhaching sit 4th with 21 points from 12 games, while Landsberg are 19th with 8 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buchbach | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 26:12 | +14 | 28 |
| 2 | Memmingen | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 15:7 | +8 | 27 |
| 3 | TSV 1860 München | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 25:14 | +11 | 21 |
| 4 | SpVgg Unterhaching | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Eichstätt | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 21 |
| 6 | Bayreuth | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 25:18 | +7 | 19 |
| 7 | Illertissen | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 21:16 | +5 | 19 |
| 8 | Wacker Burghausen | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 30:23 | +7 | 18 |
| 9 | Vilzing | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 19:19 | 0 | 17 |
| 10 | Nürnberg II | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 22:17 | +5 | 16 |
| 11 | Bayern München II | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15:13 | +2 | 16 |
| 12 | Eltersdorf | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18:17 | +1 | 16 |
| 13 | Augsburg II | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18:26 | -8 | 15 |
| 14 | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 17:25 | -8 | 13 |
| 15 | Greuther Fürth II | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18:21 | -3 | 12 |
| 16 | Schwaben Augsburg | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14:26 | -12 | 12 |
| 17 | Ansbach | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10:26 | -16 | 10 |
| 18 | Aubstadt | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 16:22 | -6 | 9 |
| 19 | Landsberg | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12:23 | -11 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.27 | 3.29 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.27 | 3.29 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.27 | 3.29 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.40 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.48 | 2.40 | 9.2% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.40 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates SpVgg Unterhaching at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Landsberg at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.27 | 5.52 | 7.16, which imply roughly 78.7% for a SpVgg Unterhaching win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - Bayern table: SpVgg Unterhaching are 4th (21 pts, 16-11 goals), Landsberg 19th (8 pts, 12-23).
Over their last five matches, SpVgg Unterhaching averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Landsberg averaged 1.2 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : SpVgg Unterhaching or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 5.52 | 7.16 |
Double chance
| X2 |
|---|
| 3.05 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.40 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 3.12 | 5.99 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.27 | 3.29 |
| 3 | 1.41 | 2.62 |
| 3.5 | 1.78 | 1.89 |
| 4 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| 4.5 | 2.85 | 1.35 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.46 | 1.46 |
| -1.5 | 1.84 | 1.82 |
| -1 | 1.45 | 2.48 |