FC Schweinfurt 05 vs
Ansbach• Regionalliga - Bayern, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 3.71 | 2.36 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.33 | 3.71 | 2.36 | 12.2% |
| Average | 2.33 | 3.71 | 2.36 | 12.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 12:20 UTC
FC Schweinfurt 05
3W 3D 4L · goals 14:18 · per match 1.4 for, 1.8 against
| 9 Oct | H | Eltersdorf | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | SpVgg Unterhaching | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Buchbach | 1-3 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Illertissen | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Eichstätt | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Nürnberg II | 2-5 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Greuther Fürth II | 5-2 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Vilzing | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Bayreuth | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Bayern München II | 1-1 | D |
Ansbach
3W 1D 6L · goals 9:18 · per match 0.9 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | H | Nürnberg II | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | TSV 1860 München | 0-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Landsberg | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Eltersdorf | 3-2 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Vilzing | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Bayreuth | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Aubstadt | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Schwaben Augsburg | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Buchbach | 1-3 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Eichstätt | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 10:8 · last 6: 3W 1D 2L for FC Schweinfurt 05
| 5 Apr 2025Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | FC Schweinfurt 051-2Ansbach |
| 28 Sep 2024Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Ansbach0-2FC Schweinfurt 05 |
| 11 May 2024Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Ansbach3-1FC Schweinfurt 05 |
| 17 Oct 2023Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | FC Schweinfurt 052-0Ansbach |
| 29 Apr 2023Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | FC Schweinfurt 052-1Ansbach |
| 3 Oct 2022Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Ansbach2-2FC Schweinfurt 05 |
Regionalliga - Bayern tableRegionalliga: Bayernupdated 13 Oct 16:30 UTC
In the Regionalliga - Bayern table, FC Schweinfurt 05 sit 14th with 13 points from 12 games, while Ansbach are 17th with 10 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buchbach | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 26:12 | +14 | 28 |
| 2 | Memmingen | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 15:7 | +8 | 27 |
| 3 | TSV 1860 München | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 25:14 | +11 | 21 |
| 4 | SpVgg Unterhaching | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Eichstätt | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 21 |
| 6 | Bayreuth | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 25:18 | +7 | 19 |
| 7 | Illertissen | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 21:16 | +5 | 19 |
| 8 | Wacker Burghausen | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 30:23 | +7 | 18 |
| 9 | Vilzing | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 19:19 | 0 | 17 |
| 10 | Nürnberg II | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 22:17 | +5 | 16 |
| 11 | Bayern München II | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15:13 | +2 | 16 |
| 12 | Eltersdorf | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18:17 | +1 | 16 |
| 13 | Augsburg II | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18:26 | -8 | 15 |
| 14 | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 17:25 | -8 | 13 |
| 15 | Greuther Fürth II | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18:21 | -3 | 12 |
| 16 | Schwaben Augsburg | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14:26 | -12 | 12 |
| 17 | Ansbach | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10:26 | -16 | 10 |
| 18 | Aubstadt | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 16:22 | -6 | 9 |
| 19 | Landsberg | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12:23 | -11 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 12.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.26 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.54 | 2.26 | 9.2% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.26 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.40 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.48 | 2.40 | 9.2% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.40 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FC Schweinfurt 05 at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Ansbach at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.33 | 3.71 | 2.36, which imply roughly 42.9% for a FC Schweinfurt 05 win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - Bayern table: FC Schweinfurt 05 are 14th (13 pts, 17-25 goals), Ansbach 17th (10 pts, 10-26).
Over their last five matches, FC Schweinfurt 05 averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Ansbach averaged 1.2 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : FC Schweinfurt 05 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 3.71 | 2.36 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.44 | 1.17 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.40 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 2.38 | 2.86 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.54 | 2.26 |
| 3 | 1.92 | 1.75 |
| 3.5 | 2.47 | 1.45 |
| 4 | 3.83 | 1.20 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.94 | 1.19 |
| 0 | 1.82 | 1.84 |