TSV 1860 München vs
Bayreuth• Regionalliga - Bayern, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 4.39 | 4.72 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.49 | 4.39 | 4.72 | 11.1% |
| Average | 1.49 | 4.39 | 4.72 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 17:40 UTC
TSV 1860 München
4W 4D 2L · goals 18:12 · per match 1.8 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | Illertissen | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Ansbach | 4-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Wacker Burghausen | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Nürnberg II | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Greuther Fürth II | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | Schwaben Augsburg | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Vilzing | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Landsberg | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Holstein Kiel | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Aug | A | Aubstadt | 3-2 | W |
Bayreuth
4W 1D 5L · goals 19:15 · per match 1.9 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | A | Schwaben Augsburg | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Landsberg | 5-0 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | Eltersdorf | 4-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | SpVgg Unterhaching | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Aubstadt | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Ansbach | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Wacker Burghausen | 2-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Buchbach | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Illertissen | 2-2 | D |
| 14 Aug | A | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 6:5 · last 4: 2W 0D 2L for TSV 1860 München
| 22 Apr 20233. Liga | 3. Liga | TSV 1860 Munich2-0Bayreuth |
| 20 Dec 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Bayreuth4-2TSV 1860 Munich |
| 29 Oct 20223. Liga | 3. Liga | Bayreuth1-0TSV 1860 Munich |
| 15 Aug 2020Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | TSV 1860 Munich2-0Bayreuth |
Regionalliga - Bayern tableRegionalliga: Bayernupdated 13 Oct 18:31 UTC
In the Regionalliga - Bayern table, TSV 1860 München sit 3rd with 21 points from 12 games, while Bayreuth are 6th with 19 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buchbach | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 26:12 | +14 | 28 |
| 2 | Memmingen | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 15:7 | +8 | 27 |
| 3 | TSV 1860 München | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 25:14 | +11 | 21 |
| 4 | SpVgg Unterhaching | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Eichstätt | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 21 |
| 6 | Bayreuth | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 25:18 | +7 | 19 |
| 7 | Illertissen | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 21:16 | +5 | 19 |
| 8 | Wacker Burghausen | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 30:23 | +7 | 18 |
| 9 | Vilzing | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 19:19 | 0 | 17 |
| 10 | Nürnberg II | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 22:17 | +5 | 16 |
| 11 | Bayern München II | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15:13 | +2 | 16 |
| 12 | Eltersdorf | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18:17 | +1 | 16 |
| 13 | Augsburg II | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18:26 | -8 | 15 |
| 14 | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 17:25 | -8 | 13 |
| 15 | Greuther Fürth II | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18:21 | -3 | 12 |
| 16 | Schwaben Augsburg | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14:26 | -12 | 12 |
| 17 | Ansbach | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10:26 | -16 | 10 |
| 18 | Aubstadt | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 16:22 | -6 | 9 |
| 19 | Landsberg | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12:23 | -11 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.64 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.64 | 9.3% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.64 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.40 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.48 | 2.40 | 9.2% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.40 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates TSV 1860 München at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Bayreuth at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.49 | 4.39 | 4.72, which imply roughly 22.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - Bayern table: TSV 1860 München are 3rd (21 pts, 25-14 goals), Bayreuth 6th (19 pts, 25-18).
Over their last five matches, TSV 1860 München averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Bayreuth averaged 2.6 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Bayreuth.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 4.39 | 4.72 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 2.23 | 1.12 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.40 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 2.74 | 4.62 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.40 | 2.64 |
| 3 | 1.65 | 2.06 |
| 3.5 | 2.12 | 1.61 |
| 4 | 3.04 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 3.74 | 1.21 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
| -1 | 1.90 | 1.77 |
| 0 | 1.22 | 3.68 |