Eltersdorf vs
Wacker Burghausen• Regionalliga - Bayern, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.32 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.32 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 12.5% |
| Average | 2.32 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 12.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 18:30 UTC
Eltersdorf
3W 4D 3L · goals 17:16 · per match 1.7 for, 1.6 against
| 9 Oct | A | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Buchbach | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | Bayreuth | 2-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Ansbach | 2-3 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Eichstätt | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Illertissen | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Augsburg II | 3-3 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Greuther Fürth II | 3-2 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Nürnberg II | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | SpVgg Unterhaching | 0-0 | D |
Wacker Burghausen
3W 2D 5L · goals 22:21 · per match 2.2 for, 2.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | Greuther Fürth II | 3-3 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Eichstätt | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | TSV 1860 München | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Augsburg II | 5-2 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Memmingen | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | Landsberg | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Bayreuth | 4-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Vilzing | 4-5 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Nürnberg II | 1-3 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Schwaben Augsburg | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:8 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Eltersdorf
| 23 Apr 2022Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Wacker Burghausen3-0Eltersdorf |
| 24 Sep 2021Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Eltersdorf1-5Wacker Burghausen |
Regionalliga - Bayern tableRegionalliga: Bayernupdated 13 Oct 18:31 UTC
In the Regionalliga - Bayern table, Eltersdorf sit 12th with 16 points from 12 games, while Wacker Burghausen are 8th with 18 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buchbach | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 26:12 | +14 | 28 |
| 2 | Memmingen | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 15:7 | +8 | 27 |
| 3 | TSV 1860 München | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 25:14 | +11 | 21 |
| 4 | SpVgg Unterhaching | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Eichstätt | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 21 |
| 6 | Bayreuth | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 25:18 | +7 | 19 |
| 7 | Illertissen | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 21:16 | +5 | 19 |
| 8 | Wacker Burghausen | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 30:23 | +7 | 18 |
| 9 | Vilzing | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 19:19 | 0 | 17 |
| 10 | Nürnberg II | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 22:17 | +5 | 16 |
| 11 | Bayern München II | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15:13 | +2 | 16 |
| 12 | Eltersdorf | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18:17 | +1 | 16 |
| 13 | Augsburg II | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18:26 | -8 | 15 |
| 14 | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 17:25 | -8 | 13 |
| 15 | Greuther Fürth II | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18:21 | -3 | 12 |
| 16 | Schwaben Augsburg | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14:26 | -12 | 12 |
| 17 | Ansbach | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10:26 | -16 | 10 |
| 18 | Aubstadt | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 16:22 | -6 | 9 |
| 19 | Landsberg | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12:23 | -11 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 12.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.33 | 2.93 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 2.93 | 9.3% |
| Average | 1.33 | 2.93 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 2.96 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.32 | 2.96 | 9.5% |
| Average | 1.32 | 2.96 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Eltersdorf at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Wacker Burghausen at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.32 | 4.00 | 2.25, which imply roughly 25% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - Bayern table: Eltersdorf are 12th (16 pts, 18-17 goals), Wacker Burghausen 8th (18 pts, 30-23).
Over their last five matches, Eltersdorf averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Wacker Burghausen averaged 2.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Wacker Burghausen.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 4.00 | 2.25 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 1.44 | 1.14 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.32 | 2.96 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.71 | 2.66 | 2.64 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.33 | 2.93 |
| 3 | 1.52 | 2.31 |
| 3.5 | 1.93 | 1.74 |
| 4 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 3.24 | 1.27 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.76 | 1.21 |
| 0 | 1.86 | 1.80 |
| +1 | 1.23 | 3.59 |