Aubstadt vs
Illertissen• Regionalliga - Bayern, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.11 | 7.2% |
| Pinnacle | 3.29 | 3.43 | 2.02 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.02 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 3.13 | 3.45 | 2.00 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 3.05 | 3.45 | 1.98 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.11 | 6.3% |
| Average | 3.19 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 12:50 UTC
Aubstadt
1W 2D 7L · goals 9:19 · per match 0.9 for, 1.9 against
| 10 Oct | A | Landsberg | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Memmingen | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Augsburg II | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Bayern München II | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Bayreuth | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | SpVgg Unterhaching | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Ansbach | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Eichstätt | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Aug | H | TSV 1860 München | 2-3 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Buchbach | 1-1 | D |
Illertissen
3W 4D 3L · goals 16:16 · per match 1.6 for, 1.6 against
| 10 Oct | H | TSV 1860 München | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Vilzing | 3-3 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Memmingen | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Nürnberg II | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Eltersdorf | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Bayern München II | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Bayreuth | 2-2 | D |
| 14 Aug | H | SpVgg Unterhaching | 3-0 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | Landsberg | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 20:20 · last 10: 3W 1D 6L for Aubstadt
| 6 Apr 2026Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Illertissen1-0Aubstadt |
| 23 Sep 2025Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Aubstadt3-5Illertissen |
| 16 Nov 2024Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Aubstadt1-3Illertissen |
| 2 Aug 2024Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Illertissen3-1Aubstadt |
| 20 Apr 2024Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Aubstadt0-2Illertissen |
| 3 Oct 2023Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Illertissen1-0Aubstadt |
| 1 Apr 2023Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Illertissen1-3Aubstadt |
| 10 Sep 2022Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Aubstadt4-1Illertissen |
| 12 Mar 2022Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Aubstadt1-1Illertissen |
| 20 Aug 2021Regionalliga - Bayern | Regionalliga - Bayern | Illertissen1-2Aubstadt |
Regionalliga - Bayern tableRegionalliga: Bayernupdated 13 Oct 16:30 UTC
In the Regionalliga - Bayern table, Aubstadt sit 18th with 9 points from 12 games, while Illertissen are 7th with 19 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buchbach | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 26:12 | +14 | 28 |
| 2 | Memmingen | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 15:7 | +8 | 27 |
| 3 | TSV 1860 München | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 25:14 | +11 | 21 |
| 4 | SpVgg Unterhaching | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Eichstätt | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 21 |
| 6 | Bayreuth | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 25:18 | +7 | 19 |
| 7 | Illertissen | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 21:16 | +5 | 19 |
| 8 | Wacker Burghausen | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 30:23 | +7 | 18 |
| 9 | Vilzing | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 19:19 | 0 | 17 |
| 10 | Nürnberg II | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 22:17 | +5 | 16 |
| 11 | Bayern München II | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15:13 | +2 | 16 |
| 12 | Eltersdorf | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18:17 | +1 | 16 |
| 13 | Augsburg II | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18:26 | -8 | 15 |
| 14 | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 17:25 | -8 | 13 |
| 15 | Greuther Fürth II | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18:21 | -3 | 12 |
| 16 | Schwaben Augsburg | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14:26 | -12 | 12 |
| 17 | Ansbach | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10:26 | -16 | 10 |
| 18 | Aubstadt | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 16:22 | -6 | 9 |
| 19 | Landsberg | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12:23 | -11 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 2.18 | 6.5% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.18 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.11 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.26 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.22 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.26 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Aubstadt at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Illertissen at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.20 | 3.41 | 2.03, which imply roughly 29.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - Bayern table: Aubstadt are 18th (9 pts, 16-22 goals), Illertissen 7th (19 pts, 21-16).
Over their last five matches, Aubstadt averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Illertissen averaged 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Illertissen.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | 3.41 | 2.03 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 1.28 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.38 | 1.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.25 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.64 | 2.23 | 2.55 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 14.5 | 1.69 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.89 |
| 2.5 | 1.65 | 2.11 |
| 3.5 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
| 4.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.24 |
| 2.25 | 1.45 | 2.49 |
| 2.75 | 1.79 | 1.89 |
| 3 | 2.04 | 1.68 |
| 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
| 3.75 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 4.25 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| 4.75 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 0 | 2.36 | 1.51 |
| +0.25 | 1.94 | 1.74 |
| +0.5 | 1.77 | 2.01 |
| +0.75 | 1.53 | 2.28 |
| +1 | 1.35 | 2.84 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| -1.25 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| -1 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -0.75 | 3.46 | 1.25 |
| -0.5 | 3.08 | 1.33 |
| +1.25 | 1.28 | 3.21 |
| +1.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +1.75 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| +2 | 1.06 | 6.30 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 7.00 |