Ümraniyespor vs
Boluspor• 1. Lig, Turkey
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 08:42 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.47 | 4.39 | 6.69 | 5.8% |
| Dafabet | 1.46 | 4.40 | 6.40 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 4.15 | 6.20 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 4.10 | 6.55 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 11.1% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 4.10 | 6.25 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.42 | 3.80 | 6.25 | 12.7% |
| SBO | 1.40 | 3.83 | 5.80 | 14.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 4.40 | 7.00 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.43 | 4.10 | 6.36 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 13:40 UTC
Ümraniyespor
1W 4D 5L · goals 8:15 · per match 0.8 for, 1.5 against
| 9 Oct | H | Sarıyer | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Bandırmaspor | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Antalyaspor | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Pendikspor | 0-1 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | Muğlaspor | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Keçiörengücü | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Esenler Erokspor | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Fatih Karagümrük | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Mardin 1969 | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Jul | H | Galatasaray | 1-5 | L |
Boluspor
0W 1D 9L · goals 3:24 · per match 0.3 for, 2.4 against
| 10 Oct | H | Antalyaspor | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Rizespor | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Sarıyer | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Pendikspor | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Bandırmaspor | 0-6 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | Keçiörengücü | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Muğlaspor | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Mardin 1969 | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Aug | A | Batman Petrolspor | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | Manisa F.K. | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
19 meetings · goals 23:25 · last 10: 5W 0D 5L for Ümraniyespor
| 17 Feb 20261. Lig | 1. Lig | Ümraniyespor4-2Boluspor |
| 23 Sep 20251. Lig | 1. Lig | Boluspor0-1Ümraniyespor |
| 15 Mar 20251. Lig | 1. Lig | Ümraniyespor1-0Boluspor |
| 1 Nov 20241. Lig | 1. Lig | Boluspor3-0Ümraniyespor |
| 13 Apr 20241. Lig | 1. Lig | Boluspor1-0Ümraniyespor |
| 25 Nov 20231. Lig | 1. Lig | Ümraniyespor1-2Boluspor |
| 24 Apr 20221. Lig | 1. Lig | Boluspor0-2Ümraniyespor |
| 5 Dec 20211. Lig | 1. Lig | Ümraniyespor1-2Boluspor |
| 15 Apr 20211. Lig | 1. Lig | Boluspor1-4Ümraniyespor |
| 10 Dec 20201. Lig | 1. Lig | Ümraniyespor0-2Boluspor |
1. Lig tableLig Aupdated 14 Oct 19:01 UTC
In the 1. Lig table, Ümraniyespor sit 17th with 7 points from 9 games, while Boluspor are 20th with 1 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kayserispor | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18:5 | +13 | 22 |
| 2 | Bursaspor | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | Iğdır FK | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 19 |
| 4 | Batman Petrolspor | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20:17 | +3 | 19 |
| 5 | Keçiörengücü | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 19:10 | +9 | 16 |
| 6 | Mardin 1969 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 15 |
| 7 | Antalyaspor | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15:13 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Sarıyer | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:14 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Bandırmaspor | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 15:6 | +9 | 14 |
| 10 | Fatih Karagümrük | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Sivasspor | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 14:13 | +1 | 12 |
| 12 | Muğlaspor | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 | 12 |
| 13 | Bodrum FK | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 11 |
| 14 | Pendikspor | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12:19 | -7 | 10 |
| 15 | Manisa F.K. | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 9 |
| 16 | Esenler Erokspor | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | 8 |
| 17 | Ümraniyespor | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 18 | Vanspor FK | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:20 | -10 | 7 |
| 19 | İstanbulspor | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9:24 | -15 | 5 |
| 20 | Boluspor | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3:21 | -18 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 1.99 | 4.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| SBO | 1.80 | 1.98 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 2.00 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.94 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.0% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 1.78 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.91 | 1.76 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.83 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.93 | 1.78 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Ümraniyespor at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Boluspor at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.43 | 4.09 | 6.29, which imply roughly 69.9% for a Ümraniyespor win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Lig table: Ümraniyespor are 17th (7 pts, 7-10 goals), Boluspor 20th (1 pts, 3-21).
Over their last five matches, Ümraniyespor averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Boluspor averaged 0.4 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Ümraniyespor or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Confirmed Lineups
Ümraniyespor
4-3-3Coach: T. Albayrak
Goalkeeper
- 35C. Topaloğlu
Defence
- 70O. Yıldırım
- 58M. Kartal
- 44T. Glumac
- 88E. Gedik
Midfield
- 8S. Göksu
- 10A. Đokanović
- 17Berat Yılmaz
Attack
- 11Álex Blanco
- 27C. Soukou
- 7S. Hostikka
Substitutes (10)
- 16K. Şen
- 55F. Koita
- 9M. Bostan
- 20A. Babacan
- 28O. Aydoğan
- 12Toheeb Kosoko
- 13Ö. Köklü
- 77T. Taşçı
- 66A. Yaşar
- 53B. Öksüz
Boluspor
4-1-4-1Coach: Mustapha Yatabaré
Goalkeeper
- 1A. Tafas
Defence
- 64Ahmet Ozdemir
- 50B. Göçmen
- 3K. Cuesta
- 54C. Özdemir
Midfield
- 8T. Artuç
- 77N. Korkmaz
- 23Z. Dursun
- 21M. Mert
- 11Furkan Kaçmaz
Attack
- 9R. Rivas
Substitutes (10)
- 14A. Kırım
- 2F. Metin
- 22Arda Tuğra Saygı
- 27Ali Uğurhan Uğurlu
- 32E. Yunuszadə
- 6C. Yilmaz
- 25M. Özkan
- 35E. Özkayımoğlu
- 67B. Özyürek
- 19J. Diaz
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 4.10 | 6.36 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 2.55 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.15 | 4.97 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.93 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 2.32 | 6.29 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 2.65 | 5.86 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.09 | 16.2 | 52.7 |
| HT X | 4.06 | 6.16 | 12.9 |
| HT 2 | 21.9 | 17.6 | 11.2 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 12.0 | 3.19 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 10.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.67 |
| 2.5 | 1.79 | 1.94 |
| 3.5 | 2.99 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 5.71 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 10.6 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 20.9 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | – | 9.30 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.25 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.21 |
| 2 | 1.37 | 2.81 |
| 2.25 | 1.58 | 2.22 |
| 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| 3 | 2.34 | 1.52 |
| 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 4.75 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| 5 | 8.75 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.74 | 1.40 |
| -1.5 | 2.32 | 1.55 |
| -1.25 | 2.03 | 1.72 |
| -1 | 1.75 | 1.99 |
| -0.75 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
| -0.5 | 1.45 | 2.65 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.25 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 7.93 | 1.04 |
| -2.75 | 5.60 | 1.10 |
| -2.5 | 4.28 | 1.17 |
| -2.25 | 3.98 | 1.21 |
| -2 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
| -0.25 | 1.28 | 3.34 |
| 0 | 1.14 | 5.15 |
| +0.25 | 1.10 | 5.64 |
| +0.5 | 1.11 | 6.60 |
| +0.75 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 6.67 |
| 6.5 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 7.5 | 1.43 | 2.58 |
| 8.5 | 1.79 | 1.93 |
| 9.5 | 2.26 | 1.56 |
| 10.5 | 2.99 | 1.31 |
| 11.5 | 4.22 | 1.14 |
| 12.5 | 6.50 | 1.03 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.03 | 6.38 |
| 6 | 1.04 | 6.09 |
| 6.25 | 1.11 | 4.69 |
| 6.75 | 1.19 | 3.69 |
| 7 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 7.25 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| 7.75 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
| 8 | 1.66 | 2.17 |
| 8.25 | 1.63 | 2.13 |
| 8.75 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| 9 | 2.01 | 1.74 |
| 9.25 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| 9.75 | 2.38 | 1.50 |
| 10 | 2.66 | 1.41 |
| 10.25 | 2.78 | 1.35 |
| 10.75 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
| 11 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 11.25 | 4.03 | 1.16 |
| 11.75 | 4.92 | 1.09 |
| 12 | 6.05 | 1.04 |
| 12.25 | 6.28 | 1.04 |