Pendikspor vs
Vanspor FK• 1. Lig, Turkey
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 16:35 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.94 | 3.53 | 3.93 | 5.3% |
| Dafabet | 1.95 | 3.45 | 3.75 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 3.55 | 4.45 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 9.6% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 9.7% |
| Betfair | 1.87 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 3.45 | 3.79 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 3.45 | 3.70 | 11.9% |
| SBO | 1.86 | 3.08 | 3.49 | 14.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 3.55 | 4.45 | 1.9% |
| Average | 1.86 | 3.38 | 3.79 | 9.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:30 UTC
Pendikspor
2W 5D 3L · goals 14:20 · per match 1.4 for, 2.0 against
| 9 Oct | A | Sivasspor | 1-4 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Galatasaray | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Bodrum FK | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Boluspor | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Ümraniyespor | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Sarıyer | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Bandırmaspor | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Antalyaspor | 3-2 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Keçiörengücü | 1-4 | L |
| 10 Aug | H | Batman Petrolspor | 2-2 | D |
Vanspor FK
1W 3D 6L · goals 9:22 · per match 0.9 for, 2.2 against
| 9 Oct | H | Bandırmaspor | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Antalyaspor | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Keçiörengücü | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Muğlaspor | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | Batman Petrolspor | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Mardin 1969 | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | İstanbulspor | 3-2 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Manisa F.K. | 1-4 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | Kayserispor | 0-2 | L |
| 1 May | A | Hatayspor | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 5:9 · last 4: 0W 2D 2L for Pendikspor
| 6 Mar 20261. Lig | 1. Lig | Pendikspor1-1Vanspor FK |
| 18 Oct 20251. Lig | 1. Lig | Vanspor FK1-1Pendikspor |
| 18 Mar 20212. Lig | 2. Lig | Vanspor FK2-0Pendikspor |
| 14 Nov 20202. Lig | 2. Lig | Pendikspor3-5Vanspor FK |
1. Lig tableLig Aupdated 13 Oct 15:40 UTC
In the 1. Lig table, Pendikspor sit 13th with 10 points from 9 games, while Vanspor FK are 19th with 4 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kayserispor | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18:5 | +13 | 22 |
| 2 | Bursaspor | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | Iğdır FK | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 19 |
| 4 | Keçiörengücü | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 19:10 | +9 | 16 |
| 5 | Batman Petrolspor | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | 16 |
| 6 | Mardin 1969 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 15 |
| 7 | Antalyaspor | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15:13 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Sarıyer | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Bandırmaspor | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14:5 | +9 | 13 |
| 10 | Fatih Karagümrük | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Muğlaspor | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 | 12 |
| 12 | Sivasspor | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 11 |
| 13 | Pendikspor | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 |
| 14 | Manisa F.K. | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 9 |
| 15 | Bodrum FK | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Esenler Erokspor | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | 8 |
| 17 | Ümraniyespor | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 18 | İstanbulspor | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:20 | -13 | 5 |
| 19 | Vanspor FK | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8:19 | -11 | 4 |
| 20 | Boluspor | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3:21 | -18 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.90 | 4.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| SBO | 1.90 | 1.88 | 5.8% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.88 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 1.95 | 3.1% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.88 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.97 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.94 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.10 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.97 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Pendikspor at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Vanspor FK at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.86 | 3.38 | 3.79, which imply roughly 53.8% for a Pendikspor win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the 1. Lig table: Pendikspor are 13th (10 pts, 11-17 goals), Vanspor FK 19th (4 pts, 8-19).
Over their last five matches, Pendikspor averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Vanspor FK averaged 0.6 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Pendikspor or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Confirmed Lineups
Pendikspor
4-1-4-1Coach: Umut Eskiköy
Goalkeeper
- 97U. Yuvakuran
Defence
- 23E. Gökçe
- 2T. İnce
- 5B. Sülüngöz
- 66F. Doğan
Midfield
- 41M. Özdemir
- 60B. Karadeniz
- 14H. Yeşil
- 28E. Pekdemir
- 7E. Başsan
Attack
- 9J. Clarke-Harris
Substitutes (10)
- 34Thuram
- 19B. Demiroğlu
- 93Burak Gültekin
- 88D. Hrelja
- 99M. Kiprit
- 30E. Koyuncu
- 50Mirko Šušak
- 20Y. Sönmez
- 61O. ÃakıroÄlu
- 25Favour Agingy Fomujang
Vanspor FK
4-2-3-1Coach: M. Gürsel
Goalkeeper
- 1A. Uysal
Defence
- 77C. Hanalp
- 11M. Maniş
- 41M. Özcan
- 5S. Osmanoğlu
Midfield
- 61F. Genç
- 13N. Oularé
- 58Ö. Yiğiter
- 15T. Yenne
- 9Álvaro de Oliveira
Attack
- 27J. Bardhi
Substitutes (10)
- 7I. Alhaft
- 30R. Živković
- 35B. İşçiler
- 25F. Özhan
- 17İlkan Sever
- 2K. Seven
- 10O. Kökçü
- 8M. Khan
- 22A. Damlu
- 65M. Bingöl
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 3.38 | 3.79 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 1.87 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 3.01 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.97 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 2.17 | 4.41 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 11.5 | 2.53 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.71 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.56 |
| 2.5 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 3.17 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 6.20 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 10.6 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 20.9 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.64 |
| 2.25 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.66 |
| 3 | 2.49 | 1.47 |
| 3.25 | 2.82 | 1.34 |
| 3.75 | 3.89 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.76 | 1.08 |
| 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| 5 | 8.70 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.85 | 1.37 |
| -1 | 2.54 | 1.48 |
| -0.75 | 2.09 | 1.68 |
| -0.5 | 1.82 | 1.96 |
| -0.25 | 1.59 | 2.23 |
| 0 | 1.36 | 2.92 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 9.10 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 8.10 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 6.80 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 6.42 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 5.92 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
| -1.5 | 3.31 | 1.29 |
| +0.25 | 1.27 | 3.43 |
| +0.5 | 1.23 | 4.15 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 5.20 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +1.25 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.03 | 6.47 |
| 6.5 | 1.26 | 3.39 |
| 7.5 | 1.51 | 2.40 |
| 8.5 | 1.83 | 1.88 |
| 9.5 | 2.33 | 1.53 |
| 10.5 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 11.5 | 4.34 | 1.13 |
| 12.5 | 6.73 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.04 | 6.18 |
| 6 | 1.05 | 5.89 |
| 6.25 | 1.12 | 4.56 |
| 6.75 | 1.20 | 3.60 |
| 7 | 1.23 | 3.39 |
| 7.25 | 1.32 | 2.90 |
| 7.75 | 1.47 | 2.43 |
| 8 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 8.25 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
| 8.75 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 9 | 2.07 | 1.69 |
| 9.25 | 2.11 | 1.64 |
| 9.75 | 2.42 | 1.48 |
| 10 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 10.25 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 10.75 | 3.38 | 1.23 |
| 11 | 3.96 | 1.16 |
| 11.25 | 4.15 | 1.15 |
| 11.75 | 5.08 | 1.08 |
| 12 | 6.28 | 1.04 |
| 12.25 | 6.51 | 1.03 |