Batman Petrolspor vs
İstanbulspor• 1. Lig, Turkey
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 04:36 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 3.99 | 4.76 | 5.6% |
| Dafabet | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.70 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.55 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.60 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.60 | 9.8% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.60 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 1.56 | 3.48 | 4.18 | 16.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.68 | 3.99 | 4.76 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.63 | 3.77 | 4.53 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 07:30 UTC
Batman Petrolspor
5W 2D 3L · goals 17:16 · per match 1.7 for, 1.6 against
| 10 Oct | A | Iğdır FK | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Bursaspor | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Bodrum FK | 0-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Fatih Karagümrük | 4-3 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Vanspor FK | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Sivasspor | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Sarıyer | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Aug | H | Boluspor | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Aug | A | Pendikspor | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Jul | A | Kasımpaşa | 1-1 | D |
İstanbulspor
1W 2D 7L · goals 7:22 · per match 0.7 for, 2.2 against
| 10 Oct | H | Esenler Erokspor | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Manisa F.K. | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | Kayserispor | 0-4 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Iğdır FK | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Sep | A | Bursaspor | 0-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Fatih Karagümrük | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Vanspor FK | 2-3 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Bodrum FK | 2-2 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Bandırmaspor | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Jul | A | Eyüpspor | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 1:5 · last 4: 1W 0D 3L for Batman Petrolspor
| 22 Feb 20153. Lig - Group 1 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | Batman Petrolspor0-1İstanbulspor |
| 3 Oct 20143. Lig - Group 1 | 3. Lig - Group 1 | İstanbulspor2-0Batman Petrolspor |
| 12 May 20123. Lig - Group 2 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | İstanbulspor0-1Batman Petrolspor |
| 30 Dec 20113. Lig - Group 2 | 3. Lig - Group 2 | Batman Petrolspor0-2İstanbulspor |
1. Lig tableLig Aupdated 14 Oct 19:01 UTC
In the 1. Lig table, Batman Petrolspor sit 4th with 19 points from 10 games, while İstanbulspor are 19th with 5 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kayserispor | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18:5 | +13 | 22 |
| 2 | Bursaspor | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | Iğdır FK | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 19 |
| 4 | Batman Petrolspor | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20:17 | +3 | 19 |
| 5 | Keçiörengücü | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 19:10 | +9 | 16 |
| 6 | Mardin 1969 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 15 |
| 7 | Antalyaspor | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15:13 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Sarıyer | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:14 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Bandırmaspor | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 15:6 | +9 | 14 |
| 10 | Fatih Karagümrük | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Sivasspor | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 14:13 | +1 | 12 |
| 12 | Muğlaspor | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 | 12 |
| 13 | Bodrum FK | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 11 |
| 14 | Pendikspor | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12:19 | -7 | 10 |
| 15 | Manisa F.K. | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 9 |
| 16 | Esenler Erokspor | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | 8 |
| 17 | Ümraniyespor | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 18 | Vanspor FK | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:20 | -10 | 7 |
| 19 | İstanbulspor | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9:24 | -15 | 5 |
| 20 | Boluspor | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3:21 | -18 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 2.12 | 4.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| SBO | 1.68 | 2.11 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.07 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.74 | 2.12 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.07 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.04 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.01 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.15 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.05 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Batman Petrolspor at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and İstanbulspor at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.63 | 3.77 | 4.58, which imply roughly 61.3% for a Batman Petrolspor win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Lig table: Batman Petrolspor are 4th (19 pts, 20-17 goals), İstanbulspor 19th (5 pts, 9-24).
Over their last five matches, Batman Petrolspor averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; İstanbulspor averaged 0.4 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Batman Petrolspor and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Batman Petrolspor
4-1-4-1Coach: Selçuk Şahin
Goalkeeper
- 13B. Tetik
Defence
- 27Ö. Artan
- 4M. Mert
- 21Dória
- 3Y. Subaşı
Midfield
- 6Jo Jin-Ho
- 77Benny
- 8O. Gürbulak
- 26B. Çağıran
- 7M. Biron
Attack
- 79G. Altıparmak
Substitutes (10)
- 11O. Imeri
- 84A. Gurylev
- 15David
- 34M. Cissokho
- 5E. Aydoğan
- 46Devran Bozardic
- 17G. Karadeniz
- 72P. Yaldır
- 18Karan Topdemir
- 25Ç. Akbaba
İstanbulspor
4-4-2Coach: Olcay Demir
Goalkeeper
- 28A. Tutar
Defence
- 5M. Ologo
- 4D. Sahin
- 89E. Uzunhan
- 18Turan Tuncer
Midfield
- 30Alieu Cham
- 12K. Sönmez
- 15E. Mendy
- 11B. Nızam
Attack
- 52Ã. Duymaz
- 27M. Fall
Substitutes (10)
- 81A. Akman
- 21D. Aydın
- 6I. Dayakli
- 1I. Dogan
- 10I. Iliev
- 34A. Kara
- 61E. Sarıalioğlu
- 9M. Sol
- 25Batuhan Yavuz
- 3Y. Özer
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 3.77 | 4.53 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 2.09 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.27 | 3.43 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.69 | 2.05 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16 | 2.30 | 4.76 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 13.8 | 2.65 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 4.03 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 3.5 | 2.70 | 1.41 |
| 4.5 | 5.08 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.46 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 17.3 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.39 |
| 2.75 | 1.87 | 1.85 |
| 3 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 3.25 | 2.44 | 1.48 |
| 3.75 | 3.21 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 8.25 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.70 | 1.41 |
| -1.25 | 2.43 | 1.49 |
| -1 | 2.12 | 1.66 |
| -0.75 | 1.81 | 1.92 |
| -0.5 | 1.65 | 2.18 |
| -0.25 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 9.20 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 7.07 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 5.43 | 1.11 |
| -2.25 | 4.93 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
| -1.75 | 3.37 | 1.28 |
| 0 | 1.25 | 3.52 |
| +0.25 | 1.21 | 4.03 |
| +0.5 | 1.19 | 4.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 6.02 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.19 |
| 6.5 | 1.16 | 4.07 |
| 7.5 | 1.40 | 2.65 |
| 8.5 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| 9.5 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 10.5 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| 11.5 | 3.94 | 1.16 |
| 12.5 | 5.99 | 1.05 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.02 | 6.89 |
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.59 |
| 6.25 | 1.09 | 5.01 |
| 6.75 | 1.17 | 3.92 |
| 7 | 1.19 | 3.71 |
| 7.25 | 1.28 | 3.12 |
| 7.75 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| 8 | 1.49 | 2.44 |
| 8.25 | 1.58 | 2.22 |
| 8.75 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 9 | 1.91 | 1.84 |
| 9.25 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 9.75 | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| 10 | 2.58 | 1.44 |
| 10.25 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 10.75 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 11 | 3.58 | 1.20 |
| 11.25 | 3.76 | 1.18 |
| 11.75 | 4.58 | 1.11 |
| 12 | 5.56 | 1.06 |
| 12.25 | 5.77 | 1.05 |